PBA Central/East Region Panera Bread Hubbard Open presented by Trumbull County Tourism Bureau & DV8

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 16, 2012 - Sunday, March 18, 2012

Location

Bell Wick Bowl
6105 W. Liberty Street
Hubbard, OH 44425
(330) 534-1179
Host: Francis Zitnik & PBA Member Jim Bryant

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday March 16
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m.
High School Pro-Am: 5:30 p.m.
Adult Pro-Am: 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 17
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 16 (based on entries)
Sweeper: 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 18
"Round of 16" Match Play: 10 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members $285 (money order, cashiers check & credit card)
Note: All bowlers can register online until midnight
March 12. Entries after that must be made through the PBA Central Region Manager.
PRIZE FUND
1st place projected: $2,500
Final cash spot minimum of $400
Ratio: 1 in 3
HOTEL INFO
Quality Inn & Suites
4055 Belmont Avenue
Youngstown, OH 44505
800.860.7829
All rooms $60/night plus tax
Mention PBA rate at the time of your reservation

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Baker, Brandon B Squad
2 Benner, Jason A Squad
3 Bigelow, Kyle A Squad
4 Biniek Jr., Thomas "Beans" A Squad
5 Bonnell Jr., Anthony B Squad
6 Bostrom, Kevin B Squad
7 Bower, Johnathan B Squad
8 Brantley, Mason B Squad
9 Briggs, Dennis B Squad
10 Bryant, Jim A Squad
11 Carey, Jonathan A Squad
12 Chambers, Carleton B Squad
13 Ciccone, Joe A Squad
14 Cima, Joseph A Squad
15 Cimba, Michael L. A Squad
16 Ciminelli, Ryan B Squad
17 Collins, Morris A Squad
18 Conner, Josh B Squad
19 Cordi, A.J. A Squad
20 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. A Squad
21 Davis, Brent A Squad
22 Dieter, Stephen B Squad
23 Dilyard, Jim B Squad
24 Dombrowski, Patrick B Squad
25 Ferrazzano, Joseph A Squad
26 Fike, Donald B Squad
27 Forrester, Jeremy A Squad
28 Fowler, Mike A Squad
29 Fry, Mickey B Squad
30 Furey, John B Squad
31 Fusik III, Robert A Squad
32 Gall, Aaron B Squad
33 Gollick, Tommy A Squad
34 Goodman, James A Squad
35 Graham, Rick B Squad
36 Gray Jr., Frank H. A Squad
37 Gray, Ethan A Squad
38 Groendyk, Aaron B Squad
39 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
40 Harzhaft, Marty B Squad
41 Hess, Gregory A B Squad
42 Hinderer, Brandon B Squad
43 Holmes Jr., Richard B Squad
44 Hostetler, Joseph B Squad
45 Johnson, Tony B Squad
46 Jones, Mark A A Squad
47 Kalfas, Riga A Squad
48 Karsnak, Glenn Allen B Squad
49 Kelly, Bob B Squad
50 Kloska, Perry M-A B Squad
51 Kokenos, Nick B Squad
52 Kretzer, Brian L B Squad
53 Kriner, Mike B Squad
54 Leonard Sr., Robert J. A Squad
55 Lidke, Nathan A Squad
56 Long, Mark B Squad
57 Loudin, Gerry A Squad
58 Maddox, Zach A Squad
59 Mann, Lou B Squad
60 Markis, Michael A Squad
61 Michalojko, Robert A Squad
62 Miller, Brian A Squad
63 Moore, Mike A Squad
64 Murphy, John A Squad
65 Neidorfer, Nate B Squad
66 Neral, John A Squad
67 Nicodemus, Brian A Squad
68 Page, Rhino A Squad
69 Paluszek, Joe B Squad
70 Petraglia Jr., Johnny A Squad
71 Pilon, Kurt A Squad
72 Rand, Thad B Squad
73 Reinhart, Thomas A Squad
74 Riffle, George A Squad
75 Robinson, Brian A Squad
76 Shafer, Ryan R. B Squad
77 Smallwood, Michael A Squad
78 Smith, Jeffrey B Squad
79 Spangler, Brett B Squad
80 Spicer, Doug B Squad
81 Stadtler, Jason A Squad
82 Stockton, Rob B Squad
83 Szczerbinski, John B Squad
84 Tarabek, Brandon B Squad
85 Thayer, Chip A Squad
86 Truong, Ken A Squad
87 Verble, Larry B Squad
88 Voght, Jeffrey D B Squad
89 Wiley, Terry A Squad
90 Williams, Aaron B Squad
91 Yokobosky, Ken A Squad
92 Yu, Douglas B Squad
93 Zakrajsek, Rick B Squad
94 Zarbaugh, Chuck B Squad
UPDATED: 3/14/2012 @ 5:30 p.m. CST