PBA Midwest/Central Region Sparetime Senior Open Sponsored By Allstate

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, February 03, 2012 - Sunday, February 05, 2012

Location

Sparetime Lanes
2870 North Jasper
Decatur, IL 62526
(217)875-3141
Hosts: Garry Haines, Marlene Coffman, and Corey Kistner

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, February 3
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Saturday, February 4
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 1 p.m.
Sweeper: 7 p.m.
Sunday, February 5
Bracket Finals begins at 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashier’s check, or credit card)

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Arvia, Paul A Squad
2 Axon, David A Squad
3 Bergan, Steve A Squad
4 Berry, John A Squad
5 Blanton, Garry D A Squad
6 Buxton, Matt A Squad
7 Camerano, Michael F. A Squad
8 Carlson, Joel W. A Squad
9 Carter, Tom A Squad
10 Chrzanowski, Michael A Squad
11 Crowley, Ed A Squad
12 Diamond, Dale J. A Squad
13 Domer, Mike A Squad
14 Dudak, John A Squad
15 Flaws, Robert A Squad
16 Flemming, Dave A Squad
17 Gerard, Paul A Squad
18 Getzlow, Gregg A Squad
19 Haines, Gary A Squad
20 Heintz, Jim A Squad
21 Holman, Bennie A Squad
22 Hunt, Richard L. A Squad
23 Idzior, Bill A Squad
24 Jackman, Randy A Squad
25 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
26 Kjell, Todd A Squad
27 Lau, Jerry A Squad
28 Lindsey, Scott A Squad
29 Lineberry, Marc A Squad
30 Mackey, Jeff A Squad
31 Majcher, Tony A Squad
32 Manderson, Dave A Squad
33 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
34 Mefford, Barry A Squad
35 Meskan, Allen W. A Squad
36 Miceli, Frank A Squad
37 Mielens, Paul A Squad
38 Mineman, Mike A Squad
39 Miner, Daniel G. A Squad
40 Moros, Phillip W. A Squad
41 Niehaus, Randy A Squad
42 Pallas, Harv A Squad
43 Parks, Kenny A Squad
44 Pote, Al A Squad
45 Profitt, Ron A Squad
46 Randall, Ray A Squad
47 Rau, Randy A Squad
48 Reh, Gary A Squad
49 Robertson, Randy A Squad
50 Ryan, John A Squad
51 Schultz, Dave A Squad
52 Sullins, Harry A Squad
53 Tillema Jr., Peter A Squad
54 Traber, Dale A Squad
55 Traber, Darryl A Squad
56 Truitt, Michael A Squad
57 Vincent, Gene A Squad
58 Webb, Wayne A Squad
59 Whitcomb, Thomas A Squad
60 Woollen Jr., Butch A Squad
61 Zajicek, Steve A Squad