PBA South Region Franklin, VA Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 21, 2011 - Sunday, October 23, 2011

Location

Franklin Bowling Center
1327 Armory Dr
Franklin, VA 23851
Phone: (757)562-0221
Host: Chuck Guynn and Peggi Hendrix

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, October 21
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 6:00 and 8 p.m.
Champions are expected to be present for Pro-Ams
Saturday, October, 22 ***FIELD SIZE LIMITED TO 80 ENTRIES***
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to A squad***ONE SQUAD***
A squad: 10:00 a.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, October 23 ***NEW FORMAT***
Sunday Roll call for finalists 8:30 a.m.
***63 Entries or less 12 man round robin match play***
***64 Entries or more 16 man round robin match play***
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight Monday October 17th. Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info
Comfort Inn...$63.00
1620 Armory Dr.
Franklin, Va.23851
ph#(757)569-0018

Super 8...$68.00
1599 Armory Dr.
Franklin, Va. 23851
ph#(888)288-5081

Palm Tree Inn...$40.00(single) $45.00(dbl)
28070 Southampton Hwy.
Courtland, Va. 23838
ph#(757)653-9890

Roster

**ONE SQUAD SATURDAY ROLL CALL 9:30 A.M.**
# Name Squad
1 Arehart, Steven A Squad
2 Baker, Tom A Squad
3 Barlow, William Ray A Squad
4 Belau, Rob A Squad
5 Bennett, Stephen A Squad
6 Berke, Marty A Squad
7 Bower, Darryl A Squad
8 Bower, Johnathan A Squad
9 Brown, Zack A Squad
10 Campbell, Donald A Squad
11 Chambers, Lenzy A Squad
12 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
13 Collins, Marcus L A Squad
14 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. A Squad
15 Cutter, Ed A Squad
16 Dodd, Gary A Squad
17 Faulkner, Gary E. A Squad
18 Glover, Mark A Squad
19 Graham Sr., Michael A Squad
20 Gray Jr., Frank H. A Squad
21 Gray, Ethan A Squad
22 Guynn, Chuck A Squad
23 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
24 Hastings, Mike A Squad
25 Holloman, Jason A Squad
26 Horsley, Richard A Squad
27 Horton, Ronnie B A Squad
28 Jeffreys Jr., Greg A Squad
29 Kalaikai, Blake A Squad
30 Klonarides, Brian A Squad
31 Kneas, David A Squad
32 Korchak, Ray A Squad
33 Lewellen, Joshua A Squad
34 Lidke, Nathan A Squad
35 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
36 Martin, David W A Squad
37 McCandless, Cathy D. A Squad
38 McDonnell, Mike A Squad
39 McSwain, Christopher A Squad
40 Miller, Adam A Squad
41 Moore III, B.J. A Squad
42 Morrison, Gene A Squad
43 Nebe, Dave A Squad
44 Newell, Scott A Squad
45 Oliver Jr., James A Squad
46 Pickett, Kevin A Squad
47 Pickford, Connor A Squad
48 Platt, Leon A Squad
49 Rand, Thad A Squad
50 Roberts, Kip D. A Squad
51 Ross, Ronald A Squad
52 Selden, Tyler K A Squad
53 Shinn, David A Squad
54 Sorce, Tom A Squad
55 Sterner, Jason A Squad
56 Taylor, Matt A Squad
57 Taylor, Steve A Squad
58 Tenan, Travis A Squad
59 Troup, Guppy A Squad
60 Troup, Kyle A Squad
61 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
62 Vannoy, Bill A Squad
63 Vest, Gene A Squad
64 Waldeck, John A Squad
65 Wall III, Thomas A Squad
66 Wiggins, Kelvin A Squad
updated 10/20/11 9:24p.m.