PBA Midwest Region Victory Lanes Senior Invitational Sponsored By Corey Metz Allstate

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 04, 2011 - Sunday, November 06, 2011

Location

Victory Lanes
1801 West Station St.
Kankakee, IL 60901
(815)939-BOWL
Hosts: Lance Murray

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, November 4
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 5,7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Novemeber 5
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m.
B squad: 3 p.m.
Sunday, November 6
Match play begins at 10 a.m. with the top 16 round robin
Top 4 Stepladder
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285(money order, cashiers check or credit card)
PRIZE FUND:
1st place projected: $3,000
Ratio: 1 in 3
Hotel Info:

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Aemisegger, Curtis A Squad
2 Axon, David A Squad
3 Beck, Ricky A Squad
4 Bergan, Steve B Squad
5 Brenner, James A Squad
6 Camerano, Michael F. B Squad
7 Cariello, Anthony B Squad
8 Carter, Tom B Squad
9 Chrzanowski, Michael A Squad
10 Dudak, John A Squad
11 Ferry, Tom A Squad
12 Flaws, Robert B Squad
13 Garr, Ron A Squad
14 Gerard, Paul B Squad
15 Getzlow, Gregg A Squad
16 Grandt, Larry B Squad
17 Gurskis, Pete B Squad
18 Heintz, Jim B Squad
19 Helton, Larry D B Squad
20 Holmes, Don A Squad
21 Howison, Tom A Squad
22 Huckelberry, Chuck A Squad
23 Idzior, Bill A Squad
24 Jabczenski, Mitchell B Squad
25 Jackson, John B Squad
26 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
27 Kicmal, Robert C. A Squad
28 Kjell, Todd B Squad
29 Lineberry, Marc B Squad
30 Majcher, Tony A Squad
31 Manderson, Dave A Squad
32 Marcyan, Chris A Squad
33 Mefford, Barry A Squad
34 Meskan, Allen W. B Squad
35 Miceli, Frank B Squad
36 Michael, Rod A Squad
37 Mielens, Paul B Squad
38 Miller, Brian A Squad
39 Mineman, Mike B Squad
40 Miner, Daniel G. A Squad
41 Nicklin, Daniel A Squad
42 Niehaus, Randy B Squad
43 Pallas, Harv B Squad
44 Parks, Kenny B Squad
45 Patchen, Dave A Squad
46 Profitt, Ron A Squad
47 Rosen, Davey A Squad
48 Ryan, John A Squad
49 Schultz, Dave B Squad
50 Snell, Brad A Squad
51 Sullins, Harry B Squad
52 Traber, Dale B Squad
53 Traber, Darryl B Squad
54 Truitt, Michael B Squad
55 Woloszyn, Rick A Squad

Kankakee Eligibility List
Curt Aemisegger 10 Events
Dave Axon 4 Events
Ricky Beck 6 Events
Steve Bergan 7 Events
Jim Brenner 6 Events
Mike Camerano 10 Events
Tony Cariello 8 Events
Tom Carter 8 Events
Mike Chrzanowski 9 Events
Ken Dubinski 3 Events
John Dudak 9 Events
Dan Duskin 4 Events
Robert Flaws 6 Events
Tom Ferry 6 Events
Warren Friedl Jr (g) 5 Events
Kerry Fulford 4 Events
Ron Garr 3 Events
Paul Gerard 4 Events
Gregg Getzlow 3 Events
Jim Greafe 3 Events
Larry Grandt 7 Events
Alan Grobmeier 3 Events
Pete Gurskis 4 Events
George Hall 5 Events
Jim Heintz 8 Events
Larry Helton 4 Events
Don Holmes 3 Events
Robert Holzbauer 7 Events
Chuck Huckelberry 4 Events
Richard Hunt 6 Events
Bill Idzior 9 Events
Mitch Jabczenski 3 Events
John Jackson 7 Events
Ray Johnson 3 Events
Tim Kauble 7 Events
Lynn Koenen 3 Events
Bob Kelly 5 Events
Bob Kicmal 10 Events
Kim Kirkpatrick 8 Events
Ron Koch (g) 3 Events
Todd Kjell 7 Events
Marc Lineberry 12 Events
Tony Majcher 8 Events
Dave Manderson 11 Events
Chris Marcyan (g) 6 Events
Barry Mefford 5 Events
Allen Meskan 10 Events
Frank Miceli 7 Events
Rod Michael 6 Events
Paul Mielens 6 Events
Brian Miller 7 Events
Mike Mineman 8 Events
Dan Miner 10 Events
Phillip Moros 9 Events
Lance Murray 4 Events
Dan Nicklin 8 Events
Randy Niehaus 3 Events
Wayne Nosse (g) 3 Events
Vincent Oliva 6 Events
Kerry Painter 3 Events
Harv Pallas 7 Events
Kenny Parks 12 Events
Dave Patchen 5 Events
Ron Profitt 4 Events
Randy Robertson 4 Events
Davey Rosen 6 Events
John Ryan 3 Events
Gregg Schmied (g) 5 Events
Dave Schultz 3 Events
Brad Snell 7 Events
Bill Spigner 4 Events
Harry Sullins 10 Events
Jeff Taylor 3 Events
Dale Traber 9 Events
Darryl Traber 9 Events
Mike Truitt 8 Events
Dennis Weatherman 5 Events
Doug Weese 3 Events
Rick Woloszyn 4 Events
Lyle Zikes 7 Events