PBA Central/Midwest Region 26th Annual Bud Light Fort Wayne Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 02, 2011 - Sunday, September 04, 2011

Location

Georgetown Bowl
6770 E. State Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46815
(260) 749-9610
Host: Vic Sockrider

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, September 2
Practice Session from 3-5p.m.
Non Member Meeting at 5:00 p.m.
Reception: 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Sweeper: 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, September 3
A Squad bowls 8 games at 9:00 a.m.
B Squad bowls 8 games at 4:00 p.m.
Sunday, September 4
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the Round of 16 (based on entries)
Entry fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check & credit card)
Prize fund
1st place projected $3,000
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Bankert, Michael A Squad
2 Beasley, Mitch A Squad
3 Bitz, John A Squad
4 Booher, James A Squad
5 Bostrom, Kevin B Squad
6 Branham III, George B Squad
7 Brantley, Mason A Squad
8 Brown, Richie B Squad
9 Bullock, Keith B Squad
10 Carter, Ed A Squad
11 Cline, Danial B Squad
12 Close, Chad A Squad
13 Coletta, Anthony A Squad
14 Cook, Jimmy B Squad
15 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
16 Dombrowski, Patrick B Squad
17 Erdly, Justin B Squad
18 Gibson, Paul A Squad
19 Graham, Eddie A Squad
20 Grego, Jeffrey B Squad
21 Hansen, Chris A Squad
22 Hess, Tom B Squad
23 Hogle, Jeremy B Squad
24 Howard, Justin B Squad
25 Huddleston, Jim (Hud) B Squad
26 Johnson, Tony A Squad
27 Kalfas, Riga B Squad
28 Kerschner, Collin A Squad
29 Koivuniemi, Mika B Squad
30 Kokenos, Nick B Squad
31 Kolanowski, Joe A Squad
32 Kretzer, Brian L A Squad
33 LaCaze, Anthony A Squad
34 Lemond, Paul B Squad
35 Livingston, Gary A Squad
36 Loschetter, Chris A Squad
37 Massey, Joe B Squad
38 Mays, Chris A A Squad
39 McCune, Eugene B Squad
40 Murphy, John B Squad
41 Nunan, Joe B Squad
42 Ogden, Jimmy B Squad
43 Osborn, William A Squad
44 Palenske, Thomas B Squad
45 Peters, Jacob B Squad
46 Plane, Billy A Squad
47 Retherford, Don B Squad
48 Roberts, Matt A Squad
49 Roche, Jeffrey A Squad
50 Rogers, Thomas B Squad
51 Rohrer, Terry B Squad
52 Rosenquist Jr., Ted B Squad
53 Roy, Steve A Squad
54 Russell, Ronnie A Squad
55 Sapp, Derek A Squad
56 Schultz, Kyle A Squad
57 Spangler, Brett A Squad
58 Spigner, Marcus J. B Squad
59 Steil, Michael A Squad
60 Stellhorn, Douglas B Squad
61 Stus, Troy B Squad
62 Thompson, Brian B Squad
63 Tobolt, Steve B Squad
64 Triplett, John A Squad
65 Verble, Larry A Squad
66 Vollmar, Earon A Squad
67 Wojnar, Jason A Squad
68 Yazback, Ramzy A Squad
69 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
70 Zakrajsek, Rick B Squad
UPDATED: 9/1/2011 @ 9:00 a.m. CST