PBA South Region Gastonia, NC Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 01, 2011 - Sunday, July 03, 2011

Location

George Pappas Liberty Lanes
2501 York StreetGastonia, NC 28052
Phone:704-868-2695
Host: Bill Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Sweeper held at George Pappas Liberty Lanes Thursday night 
Friday, July 1
Practice Session: 2-3:30 p.m.
Pro Ams: 4, 6 & 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 2
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m.
B Squad: 2 p.m.
Sunday, July 3
Semi-Finals: 9 a.m.
Match play begins at: 11 a.m. with the round of 16
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order or credit card only)
Prize Fund
1st place projected: $2,500 Ratio: 1 in 3
Hotel Information
Hampton Inn
820 Cecilia Alexander Dr
Belmont, NC 28012
Phone: 704-866-9090 PBA Rate: $69
Fairfield Inn Marriot
1860 Remount Rd
Gastonia, NC 28054
Phone: 704-867-5073
PBA Rate: $69.00

Roster

FI YOU DO NOT SEE YOUR NAME, PLEASE CALL HARRY AT 843-906-6005.


# Name Squad
1 Adair, Tony B Squad
2 Allen, Kirby Joseph A Squad
3 Allen, Ritchie A Squad
4 Arehart, Steven A Squad
5 Baker, Stoney B Squad
6 Baker, Tom A Squad
7 Beeson, Richard A Squad
8 Bobbitt, Mike A Squad
9 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
10 Bowlin, Johnathan Lee B Squad
11 Brooks, Al A Squad
12 Brown, Eric A Squad
13 Carelock, Matthew B Squad
14 Carico, Adam A Squad
15 Chmura, Richard A Squad
16 Clinton, Joey A Squad
17 Collins, Marcus L B Squad
18 Comardelle, Darren J B Squad
19 Cook, Bob A Squad
20 DeBella, Todd A Squad
21 Doyle, Kamron A Squad
22 Felts, Larry B Squad
23 Garrett, Chris A Squad
24 Glockner, Julius B Squad
25 Godfrey, Danny B Squad
26 Godwin, Wes B Squad
27 Hall II, Bobby B Squad
28 Henderson, Ricky B Squad
29 Herman, Jeffrey B Squad
30 Holloman, Jason B Squad
31 Horsley, Richard A Squad
32 Horton, Ronnie B B Squad
33 Kiser , Justin B Squad
34 Langford, Mark A Squad
35 Langton, Richard N B Squad
36 LeViner, Michael A Squad
37 Lineberger, Carson A Squad
38 Lowery, Jason A Squad
39 McCandless, Cathy B Squad
40 McKee, Shawn B Squad
41 McSwain, Christopher A Squad
42 Miller, Adam A Squad
43 Morgan, Gary B Squad
44 Morris, Deric B Squad
45 Ness, Jack A Squad
46 Newell, Scott B Squad
47 Norton, Robert A Squad
48 Osteen, Brian A Squad
49 Peters, James A Squad
50 Platt, Leon A Squad
51 Plecha, Dale B Squad
52 Pomatto, Allan B Squad
53 Postell, Chris B Squad
54 Price, Jim B Squad
55 Reich, Ed B Squad
56 Roberts, James B Squad
57 Roberts, Kip D. B Squad
58 Rohde *, Billy A Squad
59 Sanders, Malcolm A Squad
60 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
61 Serino, Nicholas Craig A Squad
62 Shinn, David A Squad
63 Sterner, Jason B Squad
64 Tesch Jr., James A Squad
65 Tornow, Tom A Squad
66 Troup, Guppy B Squad
67 Troup, Kyle B Squad
68 Ursillo, Bill A Squad
69 Vanderhoef, Lee A Squad
70 Wall III, Thomas A Squad
71 Wall, Michael A Squad
72 Weiss, Randy M. A Squad
73 Wiggins, Kelvin B Squad