PBA Midwest/Central Region Illinois Valley Classic Super Regional

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 22, 2011 - Sunday, July 24, 2011

Location

Super Bowl
4242 Mahoney Dr.
Peru, IL 61354
(815)223-5085
Hosts: Jim Stubler and Bob Stubler

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, July 22
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-Am: 5:30, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 23
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m.
B squad: 2 p.m.
Sunday, July 24
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the top 16
Step Ladder begins at 3 p.m. with the top 5
Entry Fee
Members: $300
Non-Members: $400 (money order, cashiers check or credit card)
Estimated 1st Place $4500
Hotel Information

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Anderson, Travis A Squad
2 Beres, David A Squad
3 Bohlen, Quinton A Squad
4 Boresch Jr., Lennie A Squad
5 Bostrom, Kevin B Squad
6 Brantley, Mason A Squad
7 Byrd, Eddie B Squad
8 Campbell, Ed A Squad
9 Carter, Tom B Squad
10 Cline, Danial B Squad
11 Dant, James B Squad
12 Delcamp, Jeremy B Squad
13 Glaz, Christopher A Squad
14 Gonzalez, Henry A Squad
15 Hansen, Chris B Squad
16 Hess, Tom A Squad
17 Jaros, Steve A Squad
18 Johnson, Mark S. A Squad
19 Kidd, Richard A Squad
20 Kilts, Duane B Squad
21 Kjell, Todd B Squad
22 Kokenos, Nick B Squad
23 Koplin, Brian A Squad
24 Kretzer, Brian L B Squad
25 Lane, Todd A Squad
26 Lavy, Scott B Squad
27 Lee, John B Squad
28 Lineberry, Marc A Squad
29 Loose, Andrew B Squad
30 Loschetter, Chris A Squad
31 Maas, Chad A Squad
32 Michalowski, Nathan D B Squad
33 Moros, Phillip W. A Squad
34 Ness, Rich A Squad
35 Nicodemus, Brian B Squad
36 Nieman, James A Squad
37 Nunan, Joe B Squad
38 Parks, Kenny A Squad
39 Poli, Jason A Squad
40 Punzel, Kevin B Squad
41 Ramsden, Aaron B Squad
42 Richardson, Larry D. B Squad
43 Richgels, Jeff B Squad
44 Roberts Jr., David B Squad
45 Rogers, Steve A Squad
46 Rogers, Thomas A Squad
47 Sapp, Derek B Squad
48 Sebastian, Bryan B Squad
49 Sell, Nick A Squad
50 Slavich IV, John A Squad
51 Steil, Michael B Squad
52 Stus, Troy B Squad
53 Sullins, Harry A Squad
54 Taylor, Steven A Squad
55 Thompson, Brian B Squad
56 Traber, David A Squad
57 Weber, Pete B Squad
58 Weber, Scott A Squad
59 Wojnar, Jason B Squad
60 Zokal, Joe B Squad