PBA Southwest Region Fort Smith Super Regional Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 23, 2011 - Sunday, September 25, 2011

Location

Bowling World
6100 South 36th Street
Fort Smith, AR 72903
479-646-5050

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, September 23
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 7 p.m.
Saturday, September 24
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m.
Pro-Ams: 5
Sunday, September 26
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Elimination finals at Noon.
Entry Fee
Members: $265
Non-Members: $325 Nonmembers may pay by Money Order or credit card only.
Note: All bowlers may enter online by Midnight the Monday prior to the event.
Projected Prize Fund
1:3 cash
1st Place $5,000.
Last spot in finals $700.
Last cash $500.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Andes, Kevin A Squad
2 Anthony, David A Squad
3 Bailey, Mike A Squad
4 Beasley, Mitch A Squad
5 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
6 Brown, Kevin A Squad
7 Buller, Casey A Squad
8 Campbell II, Jeff A Squad
9 Castillo, Dino A Squad
10 Cockrell, Matt A Squad
11 Dacy, Clint A Squad
12 Dooley, Tim A Squad
13 Dougherty, Doc A Squad
14 Edwards, Mike A Squad
15 Emhoolah, Christopher A Squad
16 Findling, Joe A Squad
17 Flowers, Craig A Squad
18 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
19 Gibson, Dirk A Squad
20 Gutierrez, Jorge S. A Squad
21 Hess, Tom A Squad
22 Hibbitts II, Chris A Squad
23 Hoge, Will A Squad
24 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
25 Jones, Dean A Squad
26 Kastl, Daniel A Squad
27 Kiker, Alan A Squad
28 Knox, Jared A Squad
29 Krol, David A Squad
30 Larrison, Chuck A Squad
31 McBride, Robert A Squad
32 McCratic, Jeff A Squad
33 Mills, Charlie A Squad
34 Mincey, Scott A Squad
35 Mineman, Mike A Squad
36 Morgan, Ron A Squad
37 Mortensen, Andy A Squad
38 Murphy, Casey A Squad
39 Neill, Danny A Squad
40 Newman, Chad A Squad
41 Patterson, Andy A Squad
42 Patterson, Thomas L. A Squad
43 Perry, Will A Squad
44 Peterson, David A Squad
45 Prior, Kevin A Squad
46 Ruder, David A Squad
47 Scott, Scotty L. A Squad
48 Scroggins, Mark A Squad
49 Scroggins, Mike A Squad
50 Shewmake, Randy A Squad
51 Stanton, Steve A Squad
52 Starnes, Shannon A Squad
53 Stinnett, Patrick N. A Squad
54 Sullivan, William R A Squad
55 Swanson, Sean A Squad
56 Thomas, Christopher A Squad
57 Thomas, Pete A Squad
58 Waliczek, Lonnie A Squad
59 Warzinski, Kristin A Squad
60 White, Cliff (Phoenix) A Squad
61 Williams Jr., David A Squad
62 Williams, Mark A Squad
63 Williford, Dustin A Squad
64 Wilson, Shayne A Squad
65 Wukasch Jr., John A Squad