PBA West\Northwest Region Don Johnson Memorial

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, June 03, 2011 - Sunday, June 05, 2011

Location

Fourth Street Bowl
1441 N 4th St
San Jose, CA 95112
Phone: 408-453-5555
Host: Tony Reyes

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, June 3
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 4
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m.
Pro Am 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 5
Round Robin Finals
Stepladder Finals
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the round of 12
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order or cashiers check only)
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Hotel Information:

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Arnold, Dave A Squad
2 Brady, Bob A Squad
3 Bufkin, Brad A Squad
4 Christensen, Scott A Squad
5 Daily, Kenneth A Squad
6 Dawson, Ty A Squad
7 Dayton, Dave A Squad
8 Deh, Marty A Squad
9 DeVaney, Mike A Squad
10 Dyson, Joel A Squad
11 Eubanks, Andre A Squad
12 Fagan, Mike A Squad
13 Floyd, Ed A Squad
14 Foley, Kevin A Squad
15 Francis, Rick A Squad
16 Frankos, Jeff A Squad
17 Gallagher, Kevin A Squad
18 Garber, Wayne A Squad
19 Godizano, CJ A Squad
20 Goldstein Jr., Joe A Squad
21 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
22 Haggerty, PJ A Squad
23 Hansel-Farrell, Scott A Squad
24 Harlin, Kevin A Squad
25 Hillman, Chris A Squad
26 Hoodiman Jr., James A Squad
27 Horan, Jim A Squad
28 Houck, Dave A Squad
29 Irwin, Brian A Squad
30 Jackson, J.T. (Action) A Squad
31 Kisro, Craig A Squad
32 Maier, Emily A Squad
33 Mamlok, Sean P A Squad
34 Martin, Shane A Squad
35 Mathews, Brandon A Squad
36 McIver, Eric A Squad
37 Mosqueda, Chris A Squad
38 Murtishaw, Matt A Squad
39 Norton, Scott A Squad
40 Packard, Ross A. A Squad
41 Parkin, Missy A Squad
42 Reyes, Tony E. A Squad
43 Rodriguez Jr., Tony A Squad
44 Shepherd, Patrick A Squad
45 Sims, Lorrie A Squad
46 Stevens, Justin A Squad
47 Tehee, Jason M. A Squad
48 Thompson Jr., Gregory A Squad
49 Tillson, Chuck A Squad
50 Tsui, Tony A Squad
51 Vazquez, Noel A Squad
52 Weninger, Blaine A Squad
53 Wheeler Jr., Larry A Squad
54 Wilson, David A Squad
55 Wong, Lindsey A Squad
56 Wood, Kelley A Squad
57 Yee, Ivan A Squad