PBA Central/East/South Region 2nd Annual Parkersburg Senior Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, January 14, 2011 - Sunday, January 16, 2011

Location

Pike Street Lanes
2605 Pike Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101
304.485.6000
Host: Duane Smith

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Scorpion

PBA50 Tour Scorpion is 47’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, January 14
Practice Session from 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Non-Member Meeting at 5:30 p.m.
4 Game Sweeper 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, January 15
A Squad bowls 8 games at 8:00 a.m.
B Squad bowls 8 games at 2:30 p.m.
Sunday, January 16
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the Round of 16 (based on entries)
Entry fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order or cashiers check only)
Entries
Send entries to PBA Central Region Manager Bobby Jakel: P.O. Box 88, Lockport, IL 60441. Please use the regular PBA entry form. For on-line entries please visit the PBA Central Region on-line registration section.
Prize fund
1st place projected $1,800
Ratio: 1 in 3
HOTEL INFO
Holiday Inn Express
80 Old Nicholette Road
Mineral Wells, VA 26150
(304) 489-4111
www.hiexpress.com/parkersburgwv

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Albert, Dale W. B Squad
2 Andersen, Bob B Squad
3 Bower, Darryl B Squad
4 Breeden, Garry B Squad
5 Briggs, Dennis B Squad
6 Carr, Donny A Squad
7 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
8 Cutter, Ed A Squad
9 Dilyard, Jim B Squad
10 DiSantis, John A Squad
11 Durbin, Darren C. B Squad
12 Easterday, Steve B Squad
13 Frazier, David H A Squad
14 Gerard, Paul A Squad
15 Gibson, Kenneth D A Squad
16 Gran, Dick A Squad
17 Hastings, Mike A Squad
18 Hoit, Gregory L. A Squad
19 Inscore Jr, Bob A Squad
20 Jabczenski, Mitchell B Squad
21 Karsnak, Glenn Allen B Squad
22 Kauble, Timothy W. B Squad
23 Kneas, David A Squad
24 Kreischer, Jeff A Squad
25 Lamb, Michael S B Squad
26 Lane, Dennis A. B Squad
27 Lickliter, Steve B Squad
28 Llaneza, Michael B Squad
29 Loudin, Gerry B Squad
30 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
31 McCorkle, Bill B Squad
32 McDonald, Ross B Squad
33 Michaelsen Sr., Don A Squad
34 Michalojko, Robert B Squad
35 Miller, Brian A Squad
36 Moore, Mike B Squad
37 Morgan, Gary B Squad
38 Nesbit, Richard A Squad
39 Pallas, Harv A Squad
40 Parks, Kenny B Squad
41 Patchen, Dave B Squad
42 Pickford, Mark A Squad
43 Pierce, Bruce A Squad
44 Popham, Gregory A Squad
45 Price, Jim A Squad
46 Profitt, Ron B Squad
47 Simon, Gary B Squad
48 Souder, James A Squad
49 Sturm, James G. A Squad
50 Sullins, Harry B Squad
51 Teeters, Robert C. A Squad
52 Wagner, Kent A Squad
53 Webb, William A Squad
54 Welshans, Dennis B Squad
55 Wilson, Todd B Squad
56 Wunch, Tom A Squad
57 Zelger, David A A Squad
UPDATED: 1/11/2011 @ 1:00pm CST