PBA South Region Brunswick, GA. Member / Non-Member Doubles

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, December 03, 2010 - Sunday, December 05, 2010

Location

The Strike Zone
380 Millenium Dr.
Brunswick, GA 31525
Phone: (912)265-6600
Host: Mike Brinson

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday,December 3
Practice Session: 5-6:30 p.m.
Pro Ams: 7 p.m.
Saturday,December 4
Roll call 30 minutes prior to Squad time:
A Squad 9:30 a.m. (NEW TIMES)
B Squad 2 p.m.
Sunday, December 5
Finals: 9 a.m.
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the round of 8 teams
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285
PRIZE FUND:
1st place projected: $4,000
Ratio: 1 in 3
Hotel Info:

Roster


PBA South Region Brunswick Doubles 2010 - Entry List
The Strike Zone, Brunswick, GA, December 3-5, 2010
# Mem# Name Squad
1 153 Allen, Patrick B Squad
2 26012 Arehart, Steven A Squad
3 80365 Auerbach, Craig A Squad
4 910 Baker, Stoney B Squad
5 910 Baker, Stoney B Squad
6 655218 Barnes, Ralph A Squad
7 20666 Baskett, John P. B Squad
8 641844 Becker, Doug B Squad
9 635077 Bembaron, John B Squad
10 601324 Biondi, Tony B Squad
11 755 Boyd, David D. B Squad
12 632574 Bridges, Donald A Squad
13 698085 Cash, Brandon A Squad
14 628525 Coe, Christopher B Squad
15 84833 Collins, Chip A Squad
16 20569 Collins, Christopher R. A Squad
17 20569 Collins, Christopher R. A Squad
18 86320 Corona, Mike B Squad
19 21076 Croinex, Neil P B Squad
20 629255 Crudup, Anthony A Squad
21 1878 Dohan Jr., Peter M. A Squad
22 697742 Donovan, John B Squad
23 26352 Forkner, Carl A Squad
24 624139 Freeman, Leonard A Squad
25 2799 Frye, B.C. A Squad
26 605732 Gabbert, Keith A Squad
27 83562 Gaines, John A Squad
28 3270 Gardner, Chuck A Squad
29 685491 Gardner, II, Chuck A Squad
30 23438 Gomez, Andres B Squad
31 20192 Gould, Danny L. B Squad
32 622206 Hays, Darin A Squad
33 22322 Horton, Ronnie B B Squad
34 20167 Jacobson, Ron A Squad
35 82082 Janawicz, John A Squad
36 628022 Jean, Jimmy A Squad
37 671825 Johnson, Joshua B Squad
38 20175 Jones, Tommy B Squad
39 87442 Leaphart, Jeff B Squad
40 670936 Lewellen, Joshua A Squad
41 793717 Martin, Richard A Squad
42 675274 McKasty, Martin B Squad
43 25779 Miller, Adam B Squad
44 694608 Milton, Tom A Squad
45 602593 Mooney, Jeremy B Squad
46 26365 Morris, Deric A Squad
47 653559 Naumann, Shawn B Squad
48 25440 Newell, Scott A Squad
49 24991 O'Sullivan, David B Squad
50 670478 Patrick, John A Squad
51 649718 Pepe, Anthony B Squad
52 7289 Ramos, Erik B Squad
53 88996 Reem, Traci A Squad
54 25269 Reich, Ed A Squad
55 639721 Richardson, Gerald B Squad
56 87110 Rogers, Bryson B Squad
57 82095 Rucker, Jay B Squad
58 25953 Rucker, Lee B Squad
59 21976 Schneider, Ken B Squad
60 26419 Seals, Zachary A Squad
61 8220 Sill, Dave A Squad
62 22638 Taylor, David A Squad
63 23630 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
64 23650 Tenan, Travis A Squad
65 22094 Tessman, David B Squad
66 25234 Ursillo, Bill A Squad
67 23370 Wall III, Thomas B Squad
68 9486 Williams Jr., Walter Ray A Squad