Event Dates

From: Monday, January 20, 2020
To: Sunday, January 26, 2020

Host Center

Firelake Bowling Center
40945 Hardesty Road
Shawnee, OK 74801
(405) 275-0404

Television Dates

  • 10/26/2019 2:00 PM ET on FS1
  • 1/26/2020 2:00 PM ET on FS1

Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 

Tournament Standby List is located at bottom of page under
"Tournament Notes"

 

PTQ SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE

 

This tournament is open to
PBA MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING ONLY

 

On-line entry is not available

 

Click here for all PTQ entry information PTQ Details Page

 

Entrant  not wishing to participate in the PTQ must notify the Tournament Director or Entries Coordinator via email.

     Tournament Director email:  kirkv@pba.com
     Entries Coordinator email:  mary@pba.com
 

SCHEDULE/FORMAT

 

Mon, January 20

LOAD IN/PTQ


 
Load In
 
8:00a
to
2:00p
 
PTQ Rd 1
5 games
10:00a
to
12:30p
 
Re-Condition Lanes
 
12:30p
to
1:30p
 
PTQ Rd 2
5 games
2:00p
to
4:30p
 
           

Tue, January 21

PRACTICE SESSION

 
A Squad Practice Session
 
1:00p
to
3:00p
 
Re-Condition Lanes
 
3:00p
to
5:00p
 
B Squad Practice Session
 
5:00p
to
7:00p
 
           

Wed, January 22

QUALIFYING

 
A Squad  Qualifying 1 
6 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
 
Re-Condition Lanes
 
2:30p
to
4:30p
 
B Squad  Qualifying 1 
6 games
5:00p
to
8:30p
 
           

Thu, January 23

QUALIFYING

 
B Squad  Qualifying 2
6 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
 
Re-Condition Lanes
 
2:30p
to
4:30p
 
A Squad  Qualifying 2
6 games
5:00p
to
8:30p
 
Top 16 players advance to Round Robin Match Play 
 
           

Fri, January 24

ROUND ROBIN MATCH PLAY

 
Match Play 1
8 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
 
Re-Condition Lanes
 
2:30p
to
4:30p
 
Match Play 2
7 games
5:00p
to
8:00p
 
Position Round
1 game
8:00p
to
8:30p
 
Top 5 Players Advance to Stepladder Finals
 
           

Sat, January 25

PRO-AMS

 
Pro-Am
 
4:00p
     
           

Sun, January 26

TV FINALS ON FS1

 
 
 
Central Time
 
Stepladder Finals FS-1 (live)
1:00p
to
3:00p
 
         
 
ENTRY FEE $500: 
$600 if paid on-site
   
PTQ ENTRY FEE $250: 
Pay balance of $250 if you make the cut
   
POINTS:  
Tier 2 Event
   
PRIZE FUND PAYOUT RATIO: 
3 to 1
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT: 
2 Squads, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE 88: 
80+8 PTQ
   
LANE MAINTENANCE 
Dual Pattern:
 
Left Lane-Dragon 45
 
Right Lane-Wolf 32
   
CONDITIONER:
Connect
LANE ASSIGNMENT PTQ:  
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE PTQ 44:
8 PTQ spots will be awarded

HOTEL POLICY: As a condition of participation, all tournament entrants must stay at the Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma.  You must provide a hotel confirmation number to the PBA Tournament Entries Coordinator when entering.

PLEASE NOTE that entrants must stay at the hotel for the duration of their participation in the event.  

HOTEL INFORMATION
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort
777 Grand Casino Blvd
Shawnee, OK 74804  
Phone Number:  (405) 964-7777  
Website: www.grandresortok.com 
Enter “PBAOpen20” into the group code
Or call the front desk at (405) 964-7777 and mention the PBA Oklahoma Open. 

      

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $30,000.00
2 $15,000.00
3 $9,000.00
4 $7,000.00
5 $5,000.00
6 $4,800.00
7 $4,400.00
8 $4,100.00
9 $3,800.00
10 $3,600.00
11 $3,400.00
12 $3,200.00
13 $3,000.00
14 $2,800.00
15 $2,600.00
Place Winnings*
16 $2,500.00
17 $2,000.00
18 $1,900.00
19 $1,850.00
20 $1,800.00
21 $1,750.00
22 $1,700.00
23 $1,650.00
24 $1,600.00
25 $1,550.00
26 $1,530.00
27 $1,520.00
28 $1,510.00
29 $1,500.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

WAITING LIST MAIN TOURNAMENT FIELD

 

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ
to the tournamen Standby Number (STBY#).

 
2019 PBA Tour Point List (PDF)
Updated:  1-16-20 5:03 PM
STBY#   PT# FNAME LNAME
001   140 Russ Oviat
002   146 Blake Demore
003   147 Brandon Curtis
004   148 Gaeton Mouveroux
005   154 Stephan Hahn
006   164 Trey Ford
007   170 George Duke
008   227 Corey Umbrello
009   241 Alex Martin
010   281 Elijah Felling
011   964 Mike Ruben
012   965 Wesley Low Jr.
013   966 Ryan Burks
014   973 Brent Boho
015   974 Deo Benard
016   977 Andy Silverman
017   980 Michael Schlabach
018   986 Colby North
019   987 Jaroslav Lorenc
020   994 Nathan Bohr
021   995 Matt Russo
022   999 Victor Cortez
023   1004 Kenneth Bland Jr.
024   1009 Karl Wahlgren
025   1010 Jeff Atkins
026   1015 Ricky Schlisser
027   1017 Isaac Rose
028   1018 Johnathan Norman
029   1022 Kyle Duster
030   1023 Andrew Marks