Event Dates

From: Friday, October 11, 2019
To: Sunday, October 13, 2019

Host Center

Park Centre Lanes
7313 Whipple Ave. NW
N. Canton, OH 44708
(330) 499-0555

Oil Pattern Schedule

Tournament Schedule

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $2,800.00
2 $1,800.00
3 $1,400.00
4 $1,400.00
5 $1,150.00
6 $1,150.00
7 $1,150.00
8 $1,150.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

 
Eligibility for PBA50
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 50th birthday by the day of the practice session.  Non members must meet PBA average requirements.
 
Eligibility for PBA60
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 60th birthday by the day of the practice session.  Non members must meet PBA average requirements.
 
Pattern
PBA Johnny Petraglia 37
 
Payout Ratio
1:3
 
Entry Fee
PBA and PWBA Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
 
Note:
PWBA members who are not also PBA members must enter events through the Regional Manager in order to receive the $220 member entry fee rate.  Any PWBA member who is inadvertently charged the non-member entry fee should contact the regional manager immediately. 
 
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, October 7th.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
 
Field Capacity
The field is limited to 36 teams.
 
Prize Fund
1st Place team is projected to pay $4,000
12th Place team is projected to pay $1,000
Final cash team spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Schedule
Friday, October 11
Practice Session:  3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-Am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, October 12
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 12 teams advance (based on 36 teams or more)
Sunday, October 13
Bracket Match Play with Bye Rounds (based on 12 teams)
Round 1 – Teams 5-12 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-five games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 36 teams.

36 TEAMS MAX
Super Senior Player/Senior Player
1.   Dilyard/Carter           
2.   Michalojko/Zakrajsek
3.   Llaneza/Brown          
4.   Gran/Kretzer              
5.   Mora, Sr./Scarborough          
6.   Brocius/T. Johnson
7.   Bower/Tryniski          
8.   Nesbit/Alman            
9.   Zaffino/Herrington   
10. Schrum/Toney
11. DiMarzio/Baron
12. Holgate/D. Johnson      
13. Tapp/Verble
14. Shreve, Sr./Shawver
15. Baker/Billings
16. Nuzzo/Guerrieri
17. Moore/VanMetre
18. Berke/Woomer
19. Strath/Marsala
20. Howison/Buehler
21. Ventura/Boresch, Jr.
22. Profitt/Hicks
23. Dudak/Kjell
24. Peters/Graham
25. Brooks/Vannoy
26. Sullins/Goergen
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
Updated 10/9/2019 @ 11:00 a.m. EST