PBA Xtra Frame Reality Check Classic

Qualifying
Live coverage on Xtra Frame. To subscribe, go to www.xtraframe.tv
Qualifying Round A Squad bowls 8 games at 9 a.m. B Squad bowls 8 games at 2:30 p.m. Top 62 bowlers advance to casher round

All Squads  Squad A Squad B

Pos Name Hometown Squad Games Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1 Jeff Piroozshad Coral Springs, Fla. B 8 1911 +311 238.88
2 AJ Johnson Oswego, Ill. A 8 1908 +308 238.50
3 Tom Daugherty Riverview, Fla. A 8 1878 +278 234.75
4 Dick Allen Columbia, S.C. A 8 1872 +272 234.00
5 DJ Archer Friendswood, Texas B 8 1841 +241 230.13
6 Chris Spoo Boyton Beach, Fla. A 8 1839 +239 229.88
7 Shawn Maldonado Houston A 8 1822 +222 227.75
8 Cristian Azcona Lake Wales, Fla. B 8 1821 +221 227.63
9 Michael Azcarate Coral Springs, Fla. A 8 1816 +216 227.00
10 Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio A 8 1813 +213 226.63
11 Josh Blanchard Mesa, Ariz A 8 1805 +205 225.63
12 Ildemaro Ruiz Venezuela A 8 1800 +200 225.00
13 Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y. A 8 1792 +192 224.00
14 n-Danny Battles Zephyrhills, Fla. B 8 1790 +190 223.75
15 Dom Barrett England A 8 1789 +189 223.63
16 Darren Tang San Francisco A 8 1786 +186 223.25
16 n-Gabriel Garcia Port St. Lucie, Fla. B 8 1786 +186 223.25
18 Ralph Brunt Jr. Jensen Beach, Fla. A 8 1784 +184 223.00
19 Trevor Roberts Crystal River, Fla. B 8 1780 +180 222.50
20 n-Thomas Bosquez Jr. Springhill, Fla. B 8 1769 +169 221.13
21 Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C. B 8 1754 +154 219.25
22 Arturo Quintero Mexico A 8 1749 +149 218.63
22 Marshall Kent Yakima, Wash. A 8 1749 +149 218.63
22 Brad Miller Maryland Heights, Mo. B 8 1749 +149 218.63
25 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Oxford, Fla. A 8 1748 +148 218.50
26 Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio A 8 1741 +141 217.63
27 n-Sean Riccardi St. Petersburg, Fla. B 8 1736 +136 217.00
28 Mike Williams II Montgomery, Ala. B 8 1730 +130 216.25
29 n-Greg Young Viera, Fla. B 8 1728 +128 216.00
30 Nick Kruml Downers Grove, Ill. A 8 1726 +126 215.75
31 Andres Gomez Colombia A 8 1721 +121 215.13
32 n-Matt Russo Millstone Township, N.J. A 8 1717 +117 214.63
33 EJ Tackett Huntington, Ind. B 8 1714 +114 214.25
33 Cody Mullis Homosassa, Fla. B 8 1714 +114 214.25
35 n-Ramon Hilferink Netherlands B 8 1710 +110 213.75
36 n-Daniel Vasquez Colombia A 8 1709 +109 213.63
37 w-Daria Pajak Poland A 8 1701 +101 212.63
37 n-Reggie Pierson Miami, Fla. A 8 1701 +101 212.63
39 Zachary Seals Kingsland, Ga. A 8 1697 +97 212.13
40 n-John Janawicz Winter Haven, Fla. A 8 1690 +90 211.25
40 n-Jason Ferrill Venice, Fla. B 8 1690 +90 211.25
42 n-Giorgio Clinaz Jr. Orlando, Fla. A 8 1689 +89 211.13
43 n-Wyatt Smith Cape Coral, Fla. B 8 1688 +88 211.00
44 Carlos Tobon Plantation, Fla. B 8 1686 +86 210.75
45 n-Vince Grudinsky Jr. Jupiter, Fla. B 8 1684 +84 210.50
46 Anthony DeStasio Fort Lauderdale, Fla. B 8 1683 +83 210.38
47 ss-n-Joe Barna Stuart, Fla. A 8 1680 +80 210.00
48 n-Andraunick Simounet Lake Wales, Fla. B 8 1679 +79 209.88
49 n-Sebastian Charry Colombia B 8 1678 +78 209.75
50 Ronnie Russell Marion, Ind. B 8 1675 +75 209.38
50 n-Anthony Veney San Antonio, Texas A 8 1675 +75 209.38
50 Mike Moore Orlando, Fla. A 8 1675 +75 209.38
53 n-Shawn Naumann Orlando, Fla. B 8 1671 +71 208.88
53 Jeff Evans Supply, N.C. B 8 1671 +71 208.88
55 w-n-Taylor Bulthuis Coral Springs, Fla. A 8 1670 +70 208.75
55 Dwight Adams Greensboro, N.C. B 8 1670 +70 208.75
57 n-Kristijonas Sergejevas Lake Wales, Fla. A 8 1668 +68 208.50
58 n-James Campbell Clearwater, Fla. B 8 1666 +66 208.25
59 Zachary Dwyer Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. B 8 1664 +64 208.00
60 Kristian Sieradzki Seminole, Fla. B 8 1662 +62 207.75
60 n-Chris Via Springfield, Ohio A 8 1662 +62 207.75
62 Kyle Troup Taylorsville, N.C. A 8 1659 +59 207.38
62 Bob Learn Jr. Erie, Pa. A 8 1659 +59 207.38
64 Shane Holt Lake Wales, Fla. B 8 1658 +58 207.25
65 David Haynes Las Vegas B 8 1657 +57 207.13
66 n-David Simms Port St. Lucie, Fla. B 8 1654 +54 206.75
67 Anthony Pepe Elmhurst, N.Y. A 8 1652 +52 206.50
68 Greg Ostrander Freehold, N.J. A 8 1643 +43 205.38
69 Andrew Anderson Holly, Mich. A 8 1641 +41 205.13
70 Jordan Klassen Ontario, Canada B 8 1640 +40 205.00
71 n-Jon Trzcinski Bay Shore, N.Y. A 8 1635 +35 204.38
72 Ronnie Sparks Jr. Redford, Mich. A 8 1634 +34 204.25
73 n-Matthew Lazarus Sunrise, Fla. B 8 1633 +33 204.13
74 n-Kendrick Gregory Lakeland, Fla. A 8 1630 +30 203.75
75 Christopher Keane Cape Coral, Fla. A 8 1627 +27 203.38
76 Chris Polizzi Spring Hill, Fla. A 8 1624 +24 203.00
77 n-Sean Connolly Apopka, Fla. B 8 1623 +23 202.88
78 Dale Coleman High Springs, Fla. B 8 1618 +18 202.25
78 George Litwin Miami B 8 1618 +18 202.25
80 Mario Lemos Ecuador A 8 1617 +17 202.13
81 Sean Hoff Melbourne, Fla. B 8 1614 +14 201.75
82 Jeffrey Campbell Clearwater, Fla. A 8 1613 +13 201.63
83 n-Vernon Peterson Lake Wales, Fla. B 8 1611 +11 201.38
84 Curtis Foss Medina, N.Y. A 8 1603 +3 200.38
85 Brett Spangler Niles, Ohio A 8 1602 +2 200.25
86 David Taylor Largo, Fla. A 8 1601 +1 200.13
87 n-Steve Johnson Coral Springs, Fla. B 8 1597 -3 199.63
88 David Stouffer Lehigh Acres, Fla. A 8 1594 -6 199.25
88 Cody McCowin Daytona Beach, Fla. B 8 1594 -6 199.25
90 n-Mark Booke Boca Raton, Fla. B 8 1592 -8 199.00
91 David Shinn West Columbia, S.C. B 8 1589 -11 198.63
92 n-Ernie Faulkner Miramar, Fla. B 8 1588 -12 198.50
93 Michael Shequin Debary, Fla. B 8 1587 -13 198.38
94 Randy Rose Davenport, Fla. B 8 1584 -16 198.00
95 Kristian Rogers Salisbury, N.C. B 8 1583 -17 197.88
96 ss-Chuck Richardson The Villages, Fla. A 8 1579 -21 197.38
97 n-Larry Brande Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. B 8 1577 -23 197.13
98 Craig Auerbach Sunrise, Fla. B 8 1576 -24 197.00
99 n-David Piroozshad Coral Springs, Fla. A 8 1575 -25 196.88
100 w-n-Verity Crawley Babson Park, Fla. B 8 1574 -26 196.75
101 Gary Faulkner Jr. Memphis, Tenn. B 8 1573 -27 196.63
102 n-Johnnie Payne Savannah, Ga. A 8 1571 -29 196.38
103 Rhino Page Orlando, Fla. B 8 1570 -30 196.25
104 Anthony Colosimo Davie, Fla. A 8 1567 -33 195.88
105 Matt Bollhalter Niceville, Fla. A 8 1565 -35 195.63
106 n-Pablo Cerda Sunrise, Fla. A 8 1563 -37 195.38
106 n-Holten Bradshaw Winterville, Ga. A 8 1563 -37 195.38
108 Anthony Caso Spring Hill, Fla. B 8 1560 -40 195.00
109 Jeremy Mooney West Palm Beach, Fla. B 8 1558 -42 194.75
109 w-n-Ashly Galante Palm Harbor, Fla. A 8 1558 -42 194.75
111 Scott Newell Deland, Fla. B 8 1552 -48 194.00
112 Shane Nevers Miami, Fla. A 8 1548 -52 193.50
113 n-Michael Thompson Venice, Fla. B 8 1541 -59 192.63
114 n-Matt Gilman Davie, Fla B 8 1540 -60 192.50
115 n-Stephen Brown Pinellas Park, Fla. A 8 1537 -63 192.13
116 n-Steven Baran Sarasota, Fla. B 8 1531 -69 191.38
117 David O'Sullivan Olviedo, Fla. B 8 1524 -76 190.50
118 Steven Grotowski Ft Lauderdale, Fla A 8 1519 -81 189.88
119 n-Jesse Rodriguez Davie, Fla. B 8 1516 -84 189.50
120 n-Lee Rathjen Jr Naples, Fla. A 8 1514 -86 189.25
121 w-n-Elise Bolton Merritt Island, Fla. B 8 1513 -87 189.13
122 n-Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla. B 8 1512 -88 189.00
123 n-Richard Baroff Boca Raton, Fla. A 8 1511 -89 188.88
124 n-Leon Walsh Jr. Plymouth, Mich. A 8 1509 -91 188.63
124 Christopher Racey Ontario, Canada B 8 1509 -91 188.63
124 n-Derek Rathbun Stafford, Va. B 8 1509 -91 188.63
124 n-Manny Sanchez Miami, Fla. A 8 1509 -91 188.63
128 n-Robert Perez Biscayne Park, Fla. A 8 1508 -92 188.50
128 n-Salvatore Anzalone Margate, Fla. B 8 1508 -92 188.50
130 n-Mike Roberts Ft. Pearce, Fla. B 8 1507 -93 188.38
130 Han Chen Wellington, Fla. B 8 1507 -93 188.38
132 n-Bobby Walters Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. A 8 1506 -94 188.25
133 Brian McMahon Boca Raton, Fla. B 8 1503 -97 187.88
134 w-Crystal Hall St. Pauls, N.C. B 8 1500 -100 187.50
135 n-Mike Bauer Merritt Island, Fla. B 8 1497 -103 187.13
136 ss-Lee Rautenberg Boynton Beach, Fla. B 8 1489 -111 186.13
137 David McCay Jr. Fredericksburg, Va. B 8 1480 -120 185.00
138 n-Brian Huther Tampa, Fla. A 8 1476 -124 184.50
139 n-Sean Mattison Homestead, Fla. B 8 1471 -129 183.88
140 Jeff Sanders Ocoee, Fla A 8 1470 -130 183.75
141 n-Jason Plaskett Pompano Beach, Fla. B 8 1468 -132 183.50
141 w-Hannah Brookins Ocola, Fla. A 8 1468 -132 183.50
143 Connor Pickford Plano, Texas B 8 1467 -133 183.38
143 Steven Jusino Miramar, Fla. B 8 1467 -133 183.38
145 Mike Preston Gainesville, Fla. A 8 1465 -135 183.13
146 n-Cory Lenz Machesney Park, Ill. A 8 1462 -138 182.75
147 Stephen Wood Naylor, Ga. B 8 1459 -141 182.38
148 n-Dennis Bush Ft. Myers, Fla. A 8 1446 -154 180.75
149 n-Juan Gaviria Tamarac, Fla. A 8 1445 -155 180.63
150 n-Jay Hess Gotha, Fla. A 8 1441 -159 180.13
151 James Johnson Waynesville, Mo. A 8 1440 -160 180.00
152 Joshua Thomas Lewistown, Pa. A 8 1435 -165 179.38
153 n-Patrick Wallace Jupiter, Fla. A 8 1432 -168 179.00
154 n-Glenn Williams King George, Va. A 8 1431 -169 178.88
155 ss-Frank Gallo Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. A 8 1421 -179 177.63
156 Daniel Weber Boynton Beach, Fla. B 8 1419 -181 177.38
156 n-John Bembaron Plantation, Fla. B 8 1419 -181 177.38
158 n-Jeffrey Roberts Clermont, Fla. A 8 1417 -183 177.13
159 n-Earl Cooke Tampa, Fla. A 8 1415 -185 176.88
160 n-Justin Minnis St. Petersburg, Fla. A 8 1410 -190 176.25
161 n-Garrett Litwin Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. B 8 1405 -195 175.63
162 Joe Fulner III Belleview, Fla. B 8 1403 -197 175.38
163 n-Brad Waldbauer Coral Springs, Fla. A 8 1402 -198 175.25
164 Donald Cheshire Fernandina Beach, Fla. A 8 1396 -204 174.50
165 n-Jonathon Bush Clermont, Fla. A 8 1393 -207 174.13
166 n-David Pavilack Hollywood, Fla. B 8 1391 -209 173.88
167 n-Troy Christopher British Virgin Islands A 8 1387 -213 173.38
168 Mike Mayo Edwardsville, Ill. A 8 1386 -214 173.25
169 n-Adam Colton Boynton Beach, Fla. B 8 1385 -215 173.13
170 Israel Velasco Pinecrest, Fla. B 8 1380 -220 172.50
171 n-Michael Vitalone Jr. Lake Worth, Fla. B 8 1379 -221 172.38
172 n-Mitchell Block Lake Worth, Fla. B 8 1367 -233 170.88
173 n-Marucio Lima Pompano Beach, Fla. A 8 1366 -234 170.75
173 n-Ken Schneider Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. B 8 1366 -234 170.75
175 n-Rob Comito Davie, Fla. B 8 1357 -243 169.63
176 n-Brian Metlika Jacksonville, Fla. B 8 1348 -252 168.50
177 n-Mervin Hastings British Virgin Islands A 8 1339 -261 167.38
178 Adrian McCoy British Virgin Islands A 8 1338 -262 167.25
179 n-Robert Carroll Ocala, Fla. A 8 1336 -264 167.00
180 n-Jason Smith Jupiter, Fla. A 8 1323 -277 165.38
181 n-Marion Moreland McDonough, Ga. A 8 1316 -284 164.50
182 n-Christopher Carroll * Leesburg, Fla. B 8 1297 -303 162.13
183 n-John Charneco Coconut Creek, Fla. A 8 1186 -414 148.25
184 Aaron Schwartz Boca Raton, Fla. B 8 1182 -418 147.75
185 Mitchell Shumway Winter Springs, Fla. B 7 1402 +2 200.29
186 Vincent Balisky Elmhurst, N.Y. A 7 1271 -129 181.57

(n- Non-Member Bowler)