Competition Dates

Friday, August 29, 2014 - Saturday, August 30, 2014

Location

King Pin Lanes
3115 Sangaman Ave.
Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 544-0838
Host: Jeff Carter

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Dick Weber

Regional Tour Dick Weber measures 39’. USBC Standard Certified.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Pierson, Chris (g) - Waukesha, WI 2587 $2200.00
2 Greene, Amanda - Romney, WV 2457 $1100.00
3 Miller, Brad - St. Charles, Mo. 2267 $800.00
4 Hunt, Jeremy - Sikeston, Mo. 2476 $800.00
5 Vocks, Tyler (g) - Taylorville, Ill. 2643 $600.00
6 Heninger, Marc (g) - Tonganoxie, Kan. 2748 $600.00
7 Krol, David C (g) - Nixa, MO 2376 $600.00
8 Behrendt, Timothy (g) - St Louis 2440 $600.00
9 Buelow, Andrew (g) - Waterloo, IA 2250 $500.00
10 Schalow, Jonathan (g) - Evansville, Wis. 2063 $500.00
11 Sheehy, Tyler (g) - Sun Praire, WI 1983 $500.00
12 Brockland, John (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 1970 $500.00
13 Dentlinger, Dave T - Adel, Iowa 1563 $400.00
14 Katic, Mitchell (g) - Highland, IN 1557 $400.00
15 Anderson, Andrew (g) - Holly, MI 1555 $400.00
16 Kent, Marshall - Yakima, Wash. 1546
17 Hill, Christopher - Oak Creek, Wis 1545
18 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1544
19 Vostry, Dakota (g) - Plainfield, IL 1537
20 Mamer, Quentin - Pleasant Hill, Mo. 1536
21 Genz, Jacob (g) - O'Fallon, MO 1534
22 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1529
23 Bohlen, Quinton - Decorah, Iowa 1529
24 Perry, Dan - Huntley, Ill. 1494
25 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 1472
26 Lauricella, Paul (g) - Bloomingdale, IL 1466
27 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1458
28 Steffens, Justen (g) - Lincoln, IL 1452
29 Glass, Andrew (g) - Racine, Wis. 1441
30 O'Brien, Aaron - St. Louis, Mo. 1440
31 Koprowitz, Kyle (g) - Girard, IL 1439
32 Dukes, Gene - Hobart, IN 1437
33 Kocos, Scott (g) - Fond du Lac, WI 1424
34 Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1424
35 Kullman, Kevin M. - Tinley Park, Ill. 1422
36 Adams, Roy (g) - Moneral Pt, MO 1406
37 LeMond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1406 $200.00 Seni
38 Campagna, Tony - Hendersonville, Tenn. 1370
39 Heintz, Jim (s) - St. Charles, Mo. 1359
40 Donoho, Cody (g) - Centralia, IL 1358
41 Mayo, Mike (s) - Edwardsville, Ill. 1354
42 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1338
43 Kaminski, Paul (g) - Yorkville, IL 1331
44 Dole, Mike (g) - Loves Park, Ill. 1327
45 Rogers, Thomas - Madison, Wisc 1310
46 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1303
47 Young, Tyler (g) - Hillsboro, MO 1297
48 Woolem, Jason (g) - St Louis, MO 1296
49 Leesman, Stephen (g) - Minier, IL 1287
50 Peterson, Jason (g) - Waterloo, IA 1265
51 Stanley, Jorden (g) - Canton, IL 1264
52 Dotts, Michael - Bloomington, Ill. 1263
53 Toth, Josh (g) - Highland, IN 1261
54 Heckethorn, David (g) - Brookland, AR 1244
55 Miller, Steven (s) - Taylorville, Ill. 1241
56 Smith, Ken (s) - Strafford, Mo. 1221
57 Brawdy, Brandon (g) - Lincoln, IL 1189
58 Yowell, Jeff (g) - Hannibal, MO 1112
59 Weber, Scott - La Salle, Ill. 696
60 Wright, Larry - Cheyenne, Wy. 122
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1,100)
#3 Chris Pierson, Waukesha, Wis, def. #4 Amanda Greene, Romney, WV, 1-0 (246-197).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best game. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#4 Amanda Greene, Romney, WV, def. #1 Brad Miller, St. Charles, Mo., 1-0 (201-198).
#3 Chris Pierson, Waukesha, Wis., def. #2 Jeremy Hunt, Sikeston, Mo., 1-0 (246-157).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#2 Jeremy Hunt, Sikeston, Mo., def. #7 Tyler Vocks, Taylorville, Ill., 2-1 (238-200, 205-213, 238-195).
#1 Brad Miller, St. Charles, Mo., def. #8 David Krol, Nixa, Mo., 2-0 (188-178, 219-176)).
#3 Chris Pierson, Waukesha, Wis., def. #6 Marc Heninger, Tonganoxie, Kan., 2-0 (233-191, 234-185).
#4 Amanda Greene, Romney, WV, def. #12 Tim Behrendt, St. Louis, 2-0 (199-179, 236-190).
ROUND OF 5-12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#7 Tyler Vocks, Taylorville, Ill., def. #10 John Brockland, St. Charles, Mo., 2-0 (207-197, 223-203).
#8 David Krol, Nixa, Mo., def. #9 Tyler Sheehy, Sun Prairie, Wis., 2-0 (202-180, 219-219 (30-29)).
#6 Marc Heninger, Tonganoxie, Kan., def. #11 Andrew Buelow, Waterloo, Iowa, 2-1 (235-187, 243-255, 278-239).
#12 Tim Behrendt, St. Louis, def. #5 Jonathon Schalow, Evansville, Wis., 2-0 (269-226, 237-216).
Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Miller, Brad - St. Charles, Mo. 1662 Advance
2 Hunt, Jeremy - Sikeston, Mo. 1638 Advance
3 Pierson, Chris (g) - Waukesha, WI 1628 Advance
4 Greene, Amanda - Romney, WV 1624 Advance
5 Schalow, Jonathan (g) - Evansville, Wis. 1621 Advance
6 Heninger, Marc (g) - Tonganoxie, Kan. 1616 Advance
7 Vocks, Tyler (g) - Taylorville, Ill. 1605 Advance
8 Krol, David C (g) - Nixa, MO 1601 Advance
9 Sheehy, Tyler (g) - Sun Praire, WI 1584 Advance
10 Brockland, John (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 1570 Advance
11 Buelow, Andrew (g) - Waterloo, IA 1569 Advance
12 Behrendt, Timothy (g) - St Louis 1565 Advance
13 Dentlinger, Dave T - Adel, Iowa 1563 $400.00
14 Katic, Mitchell (g) - Highland, IN 1557 $400.00
15 Anderson, Andrew (g) - Holly, MI 1555 $400.00
16 Kent, Marshall - Yakima, Wash. 1546
17 Hill, Christopher - Oak Creek, Wis 1545
18 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1544
19 Vostry, Dakota (g) - Plainfield, IL 1537
20 Mamer, Quentin - Pleasant Hill, Mo. 1536
21 Genz, Jacob (g) - O'Fallon, MO 1534
22 Bohlen, Quinton - Decorah, Iowa 1529
23 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1529
24 Perry, Dan - Huntley, Ill. 1494
25 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 1472
26 Lauricella, Paul (g) - Bloomingdale, IL 1466
27 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1458
28 Steffens, Justen (g) - Lincoln, IL 1452
29 Glass, Andrew (g) - Racine, Wis. 1441
30 O'Brien, Aaron - St. Louis, Mo. 1440
31 Koprowitz, Kyle (g) - Girard, IL 1439
32 Dukes, Gene - Hobart, IN 1437
33 Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1424
34 Kocos, Scott (g) - Fond du Lac, WI 1424
35 Kullman, Kevin M. - Tinley Park, Ill. 1422
36 LeMond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1406 $200.00 Seni
37 Adams, Roy (g) - Moneral Pt, MO 1406
38 Campagna, Tony - Hendersonville, Tenn. 1370
39 Heintz, Jim (s) - St. Charles, Mo. 1359
40 Donoho, Cody (g) - Centralia, IL 1358
41 Mayo, Mike (s) - Edwardsville, Ill. 1354
42 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1338
43 Kaminski, Paul (g) - Yorkville, IL 1331
44 Dole, Mike (g) - Loves Park, Ill. 1327
45 Rogers, Thomas - Madison, Wisc 1310
46 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1303
47 Young, Tyler (g) - Hillsboro, MO 1297
48 Woolem, Jason (g) - St Louis, MO 1296
49 Leesman, Stephen (g) - Minier, IL 1287
50 Peterson, Jason (g) - Waterloo, IA 1265
51 Stanley, Jorden (g) - Canton, IL 1264
52 Dotts, Michael - Bloomington, Ill. 1263
53 Toth, Josh (g) - Highland, IN 1261
54 Heckethorn, David (g) - Brookland, AR 1244
55 Miller, Steven (s) - Taylorville, Ill. 1241
56 Smith, Ken (s) - Strafford, Mo. 1221
57 Brawdy, Brandon (g) - Lincoln, IL 1189
58 Yowell, Jeff (g) - Hannibal, MO 1112
59 Weber, Scott - La Salle, Ill. 696
60 Wright, Larry - Cheyenne, Wy. 122