Competition Dates

Friday, July 25, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Angola Bowl
2305 N. Wayne St.
Angola, IN 46703
(260) 665-9312
Host: PBA Member Bill Burke

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Friday, July 25
A Squad: 9 p.m. (five games)
Saturday, July 27
B Squad: 10 a.m. (five games)
C Squad: 2 p.m. (five games)
Reentry Squad: 6 p.m. (three games)
Desperado Squad: 8:30 p.m. (one game)
Players advance based on entries
Sunday, July 28
Semi Finals: 10:00 a.m. (3 games)
Bracket Match Play Finals
Top 4 receive byes

Final Results
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 DeMond, Abraham (g) - Angola, Ind. 2613 $2600.00
2 MacLelland, Dan - Canada 2495 $1350.00
3 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 3381 $900.00
4 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 3154 $900.00
5 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 3017 $700.00
6 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 2114 $700.00
7 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 2326 $700.00
8 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 2067 $700.00
9 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 2943 $525.00
10 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 2842 $525.00
11 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1891 $525.00
12 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 2054 $525.00
13 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 3097 $350.00
14 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 2660 $350.00
15 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1578 $350.00
16 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 3080
17 Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 2074
18 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1906
19 Burke, Bill - Angola, Ind. 2359
20 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 2303
21 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 2007
22 Schlabach, Michael (g) - Goshen, ind. 1925
23 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 1848
24 Coleman, Vincent E. (g) - Elkhart, Ind. 1680
25 Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 987
26 Eddingfield, Chris (g) - Pleasant Lake, In 897
27 Neff, Dakota (g) - Sturgis, Mich. 885
28 Clevenger, Aaron (g) - Warsaw, Ind. 869
29 Wise, Tim (g) - Angola, Ind. 830
30 Baatz, Randy (g) - Angola, Ind. 774
300 Games:None
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1350)
#10 Abraham DeMond, Angola, Ind., def. #4 Dan MacLelland, St. Laurent, Quebec, Canada, 276-193.
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#4 Dan MacLelland, St. Laurent, Quebec, Canada, def. #9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., 270-224.
#10 Abraham DeMond, Angola, Ind., def. #3 Tony Johnson, Canton, Ohio, 210-179.
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#3 Tony Johnson, Canton, Ohio, def. #6 Nick Kokenos, St Clair Shores, Mich., 246-140.
#4 Dan MacLelland, St. Laurent, Quebec, Canada, def. #5 Patrick Dombrowski, Parma, Ohio, 255-245.
#9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., def. #1 Brandon Novak, Chillicothe, Ohio, 220-214.
#10 Abraham DeMond, Angola, Ind., def. #2 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 224-223.
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $525)
#5 Patrick Dombrowski, Parma, Ohio, def. #12 Ronnie Russell, Marion, Ind., 299-255.
#6 Nick Kokenos, St Clair Shores, Mich., def. #11 Eugene McCune, Munster, Ind., 204-201.
#9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., def. #8 Chris Loschetter, Avon, Ohio, 232-163.
#10 Abraham DeMond, Angola, Ind., def. #7 Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa, 212-196.
Results After Semi Finals
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 692 Advance + Bye
2 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 684 Advance + Bye
3 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 682 Advance + Bye
4 MacLelland, Dan - Canada 652 Advance + Bye
5 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 649 Advance
6 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 643 Advance
7 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 638 Advance
8 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 635 Advance
9 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 630 Advance
10 DeMond, Abraham (g) - Angola, Ind. 627 Advance
11 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 603 Advance
12 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 588 Advance
13 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 564 $350.00
14 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 553 $350.00
15 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 521 $350.00
Results After Desperado Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 248 Advance
2 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 205
3 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 188
4 Coleman, Vincent E. (g) - Elkhart, IN 185
5 Schlabach, Michael (g) - Goshen, IN 175
6 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 154
Results After Reentry Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 612 Advance
2 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 610
3 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 609
4 Burke, Bill - Angola, Ind. 507
5 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 480
Results After C Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1133 Advance
2 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1124 Advance
3 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 1080 Advance
4 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 1077 Advance
5 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1052
6 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 1050
7 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 941
8 Burke, Bill - Angola, Ind. 937
9 Eddingfield, Chris (g) - Pleasant Lake, In 897
10 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 895
11 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 875
12 Schlabach, Michael (g) - Goshen, IN 864
13 Wise, Tim (g) - Angola, Ind. 830
14 Coleman, Vincent E. (g) - Elkhart, IN 792
15 Baatz, Randy (g) - Angola, Ind. 774
16 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 762
Results After B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 MacLelland, Dan - Canada 1125 Advance
2 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 1086 Advance
3 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1069 Advance
4 Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 1027
5 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 980
6 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 977
7 Burke, Bill - Angola, Ind. 915
8 Schlabach, Michael (g) - Goshen, Ind. 886
9 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 881
10 Clevenger, Aaron (g) - Warsaw, Ind. 869
11 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 854
12 Coleman, Vincent E. (g) - Elkhart, Ind. 703
Results After A Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 1211 Advance
2 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 1207 Advance
3 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1080 Advance
4 DeMond, Abraham (g) - Angola, Ind. 1064 Advance
5 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1057 Advance
6 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1057 Advance
7 Schmidt, T.J. - Mishawaka, Ind. 1047
8 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1041
9 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 1030
10 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 1025
11 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1021
12 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 1016
13 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 998
14 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 994
15 Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 987
16 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 969
17 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 954
18 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 907
19 Neff, Dakota (g) - Sturgis, Mich. 885