Competition Dates

Friday, July 25, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Cedar Lanes
1451 Quentin Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717) 273-3743
Host: Darrin Armel

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, July 26
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, July 27
Round Robin Finals: 8:30 a.m. (12 Games)
Top 4 players advance to
Stepladder finals immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 5138/22 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 4845/21 $1250.00 21814.00
3 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 5025/22 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 4821/21 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Wendell, Kristina - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4551/20 $900.00 15398.00
6 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 4484/20 $800.00 14143.00
7 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 4506/20 $700.00 13097.00
8 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 4495/20 $680.00 12212.00
9 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 4548/20 $670.00 11054.00
10 Elder, Brian - Newark, Del. 4464/20 $660.00 10397.00
11 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 4458/20 $650.00 9822.00
12 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 4410/20 $640.00 9314.00
13 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 4383/20 $630.00 8863.00
14 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 4366/20 $620.00 8459.00
15 Crouse, Bradley (g) - Nazareth, Pa. 4236/20 $610.00 0.00
16 Edwards, Ray J. (s) - Middle Island, N.Y. 4202/20 $600.00 7767.00
17 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1711/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1698/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 1695/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Suscreba, Andrew - Clifton, N.J. 1689/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1687/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1685/8 $400.00 5505.00
23 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1677/8 $400.00 0.00
24 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 1674/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1672/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1671/8 $400.00 4844.00
27 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1654/8 4305.00
28 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1653/8 4174.00
29 Current, Elysia (g) - Ephrata, Pa. 1646/8 0.00
30 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1645/8 3935.00
31 Fariello, Frank (g) - Wall, N.J. 1637/8 0.00
32 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1632/8 3721.00
33 Laukaitis, Dennis (g) (s) - Selinsgrove, P 1630/8 $250.00 0.00
34 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1617/8 3530.00
35 Gray, Frank H. - North East, Md. 1616/8 3441.00
36 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1613/8 $250.00 3717.00
37 Zombro, Darren (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1613/8 0.00
38 Celmer, Jack (g) - Wernersville, Pa. 1607/8 0.00
39 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1606/8 3127.00
40 Thornhill, Chris - Salisbury, Md, 1604/8 3057.00
41 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 1603/8 2990.00
42 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1600/8 2926.00
43 Overdier, Jeremy (g) - Lebanon, Pa 1595/8 0.00
44 Healy, Michael (s) - Yonkers, N.Y. 1591/8 2806.00
45 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1584/8 2749.00
46 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Germantown, Md. 1581/8 2695.00
47 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1578/8 2643.00
48 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1574/8 2593.00
49 Kim, Isaac - Lebanon, Pa. 1568/8 2544.00
50 Martinez, Ben (s) - Lebanon, Pa. 1556/8 2497.00
51 Wilburn Jr., Rich (g) - Adamstown, Md. 1549/8 0.00
52 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1547/8 2408.00
53 Blaison, Chris (g) - Newburgh, N.Y. 1545/8 0.00
54 Barlow, William Ray - Bel Air, Md. 1542/8 2325.00
55 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1539/8 2267.00
56 Lyle, Ian (g) - Unadilla, N.Y. 1539/8 0.00
57 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1528/8 2211.00
58 Aiezza, Jessica - Mechanicville, N.Y. 1527/8 2175.00
59 Schneider, Craig - Middletown, Conn. 1525/8 2141.00
60 Buchman, Dan - Maple Shade, N.J. 1522/8 2108.00
61 Wolfe, Richard (g) - Culpepper, Va. 1513/8 0.00
62 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1502/8 2045.00
63 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1501/8 2014.00
64 Ennis, George J. (s) - California, Md. 1500/8 1984.00
65 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1494/8 1955.00
66 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1491/8 1927.00
67 Eberly, Keith (s) - Palmyra, Pa. 1487/8 1900.00
68 Caloger, Joseph (s) - Milford, Pa. 1475/8 1873.00
69 Smith, Jeffrey - Lititz, Pa. 1468/8 1847.00
70 Deckelman, Mike - Milford, Del. 1463/8 1822.00
71 Schmidt, John - Warners, N.Y. 1449/8 1798.00
72 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1437/8 1774.00
73 Jensen, Sean (g) - Collegeville, Pa. 1436/8 0.00
74 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1420/8 1728.00
75 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1416/8 1706.00
76 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1363/8 1684.00
77 Rautine, Gregg (g) - Harrisburg, Pa. 1227/8 0.00
78 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 331/2 WD 1642.00
300 Games None

Stepladder Results:
Match One – Chase def. Furey, 254-213.
Semi-final Match – Shafer def. Chase, 245-223.
Championship Match – Shafer def. Stadtler, 269-200.

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1853 Advance
2 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1837 Advance
3 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 1831 Advance
4 Wendell, Kristina - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1813 Advance
5 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1790 Advance
6 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1782 Advance
7 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1776 Advance
8 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1767 Advance
9 Elder, Brian - Newark, Del. 1767 Advance
10 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 1755 Advance
11 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1749 Advance
12 Crouse, Bradley (g) - Nazareth, Pa. 1747 Advance
13 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1746 Advance
14 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1743 Advance
15 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1741 Advance
16 Edwards, Ray J. (s) - Middle Island, N.Y. 1712 Advance
17 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1711 $425.00
18 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1698 $425.00
19 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 1695 $425.00
20 Suscreba, Andrew - Clifton, N.J. 1689 $425.00
21 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1687 $425.00
22 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1685 $400.00
23 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1677 $400.00
24 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 1674 $400.00
25 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1672 $400.00
26 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1671 $400.00
27 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1654
28 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1653
29 Current, Elysia (g) - Ephrata, Pa. 1646
30 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1645
31 Fariello, Frank (g) - Wall, N.J. 1637
32 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1632
33 Laukaitis, Dennis (g) (s) - Selinsgrove, P 1630 $250.00
34 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1617
35 Gray, Frank H. - North East, Md. 1616
36 Zombro, Darren (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1613
37 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1613 $250.00
38 Celmer, Jack (g) - Wernersville, Pa. 1607
39 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1606
40 Thornhill, Chris - Salisbury, Md, 1604
41 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 1603
42 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1600
43 Overdier, Jeremy (g) - Lebanon, Pa 1595
44 Healy, Michael (s) - Yonkers, N.Y. 1591
45 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1584
46 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Germantown, Md. 1581
47 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1578
48 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1574
49 Kim, Isaac - Lebanon, Pa. 1568
50 Martinez, Ben (s) - Lebanon, Pa. 1556
51 Wilburn Jr., Rich (g) - Adamstown, Md. 1549
52 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1547
53 Blaison, Chris (g) - Newburgh, N.Y. 1545
54 Barlow, William Ray - Bel Air, Md. 1542
55 Lyle, Ian (g) - Unadilla, N.Y. 1539
56 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1539
57 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1528
58 Aiezza, Jessica - Mechanicville, N.Y. 1527
59 Schneider, Craig - Middletown, Conn. 1525
60 Buchman, Dan - Maple Shade, N.J. 1522
61 Wolfe, Richard (g) - Culpepper, Va. 1513
62 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1502
63 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1501
64 Ennis, George J. (s) - California, Md. 1500
65 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1494
66 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1491
67 Eberly, Keith (s) - Palmyra, Pa. 1487
68 Caloger, Joseph (s) - Milford, Pa. 1475
69 Smith, Jeffrey - Lititz, Pa. 1468
70 Deckelman, Mike - Milford, Del. 1463
71 Schmidt, John - Warners, N.Y. 1449
72 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1437
73 Jensen, Sean (g) - Collegeville, Pa. 1436
74 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1420
75 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1416
76 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1363
77 Rautine, Gregg (g) - Harrisburg, Pa. 1227
78 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 331 WD