Competition Dates

Friday, July 11, 2014 - Sunday, July 13, 2014

Location

Playdrome Cherry Hill
1536 Kings Highway
Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
(856) 429-0672
Host: Jon Perper
Sponsor: Millie Raymond

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, July 12
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, July 13
Elimination Finals: 8 a.m. (Best of 5 Games)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 7-1 3340/16 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 6-1 3057/15 $975.00 21714.00
3 Pavlinko, Stephen M. - Sewell, N.J. 5-4 3536/17 $725.00 19249.00
4 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 5-2 3152/15 $725.00 17332.00
5 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 4-2 2924/14 $600.00 15398.00
6 Petraglia, John F. (ss) - Jackson, N.J. 3-2 2811/13 $600.00 14143.00
7 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 3-2 2810/13 $600.00 13097.00
8 Brosius, Lee (ss) - Ashburn, Va. 3-4 2900/15 $600.00 12212.00
9 Zelger, David A - Red Lion, Pa. 2-3 2603/13 $525.00 11054.00
10 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 2-3 2722/13 $525.00 10397.00
11 Bae, Chun (g) - Cedarhurst, N.Y. 1-3 2429/12 $525.00 0.00
12 Rehrig, Douglas (g) - Berlin, N.J. 1-3 2356/12 $525.00 0.00
13 Rottengen, Greg (ss) - Washington, N.J. 0-3 2156/11 $525.00 8863.00
14 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 0-3 2178/11 $525.00 8459.00
15 Kneas, David (ss) - Annapolis, Md. 0-3 2139/11 $525.00 8096.00
16 Harvey, David S. - Danville, Pa. 0-3 2180/11 $525.00 7767.00
17 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 1603/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Frieze Jr., Fred - Boothwyn, Pa. 1598/8 $400.00 6395.00
19 Neumann, Bill (ss) - Rensselaer, N.Y. 1587/8 $400.00 6145.00
20 Naclerio, Rich (ss) - New Milford, N.J. 1584/8 $250.00 5515.00
21 Tweed, Michael (ss) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1572/8 $250.00 5302.00
22 Hastings, Mike - Millsboro, Del. 1571/8 5013.50
23 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1571/8 5013.50
24 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1564/8 4752.00
25 Ivey, Larry - Berwick, Pa 1554/8 4593.00
26 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1542/8 4444.00
27 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1538/8 4305.00
28 Smith, Glenn Morgan - New York 1531/8 4174.00
29 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1528/8 4051.00
30 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1522/8 3935.00
31 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 1521/8 3825.00
32 Lukacs, Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1520/8 3721.00
33 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1505/8 3623.00
34 Fedden, Chris (ss) - Albany, N.Y. 1494/8 3530.00
35 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 1493/8 3441.00
36 Melillo, Joe (ss) - Hastings-on-Hudson, N. 1486/8 3357.00
37 Zawalick, John - Westminster, Mass 1457/8 3277.00
38 Shultis, Gary (ss) - Levittown, N.Y. 1449/8 3200.00
39 Brodowski, Tommy (ss) - New Hyde Park, N.Y 1446/8 3127.00
40 Robey, Michael - Morrisville, Pa. 1431/8 3057.00
41 Venditto, Richard (ss) - Ocean, N.J. 1421/8 2990.00
42 Vella, Michael - Coram, N.Y. 1416/8 2926.00
43 Martinez, Ben - Lebanon, Pa. 1414/8 2865.00
44 Kirstein, Mitch - Manalapan, N.J. 1403/8 2806.00
45 Cudia, Joseph F. - Columbus,Ohio 1395/8 2722.00
46 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1395/8 2722.00
47 Eberly, Keith - Palmyra, Pa. 1390/8 2643.00
48 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1378/8 2568.50
49 Brasten, Ronald (g) - Pine Hill, N.J. 1378/8 0.00
50 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 1377/8 2497.00
51 Hayes, Earl (g) - Palmyra, Tenn. 1359/8 0.00
52 DiNunzio, Jim (g) - Williamstown, N.J. 1358/8 0.00
53 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1353/8 2345.50
54 Wu, Eddie - New York 1353/8 2345.50
55 Brower, Michael (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1336/8 2286.00
56 Mose', William (ss) - Piscataway, N.J. 1270/8 2248.00
57 Staszak, Tony - Philadelphia 1251/8 2211.00
58 Clare, Barry - Bayside, N.Y. 201/1 WD 2175.00
300 Games None

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $975)
#7 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., def. #9 Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., 1-0 (237-175).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $725)
#7 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., def. #6 Scott Santos, Quakertown, Pa., 1-0 (227-192).
#9 Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., def. #4 Stephen M. Pavlinko, Sewell, N.J., 1-0 (192-179).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#4 Stephen M. Pavlinko, Sewell, N.J., def. #5 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., 2-1 (224-212, 161-221, 227-203).
#6 Scott Santos, Quakertown, Pa., def. #14 Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., 2-0 (203-202, 231-146).
#7 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., def. #2 Terry Wiley, Vienna, Va., 2-0 (236-213, 213-205).
#9 Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., def. #1 John F. Petraglia, Jackson, N.J., 2-0 (170-169, 257-224).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $525)
#1 John F. Petraglia, Jackson, N.J., def. #16 David S. Harvey, Danville, Pa., 3-0 (206-189, 247-199, 209-187).
#2 Terry Wiley, Vienna, Va., def. #15 David Kneas, Annapolis, Md., 3-0 (212-173, 225-176, 208-184).
#4 Stephen M. Pavlinko, Sewell, N.J., def. #13 George Tignor, Winchendon, Mass., 3-2 (180-205, 211-203, 218-208, 191-248, 279-239).
#5 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., def. #12 Brendan V. Bierch, Grafton, Mass., 3-0 (215-191, 211-159, 204(10)-204(8)).
#6 Scott Santos, Quakertown, Pa., def. #11 Douglas Rehrig, Berlin, N.J., 3-1 (185-165, 224-238, 211-191, 249-137).
#7 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., def. #10 Chun Bae, Cedarhurst, N.Y., 3-1 (193-181, 177-221, 225-211, 179-177).
#9 Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., def. #8 Greg Rottengen, Washington, N.J., 3-0 (188-153, 233-166, 196-186).
#14 Lee Brosius, Ashburn, Va., def. #3 David A Zelger, Red Lion, Pa., 3-2 (204-213, 198-203, 174-164, 172-159, 192-191).

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Petraglia, John F. (ss) - Jackson, N.J. 1756 Advance
2 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1747 Advance
3 Zelger, David A - Red Lion, Pa. 1673 Advance
4 Pavlinko, Stephen M. - Sewell, N.J. 1666 Advance
5 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1658 Advance
6 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 1657 Advance
7 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1653 Advance
8 Rottengen, Greg (ss) - Washington, N.J. 1651 Advance
9 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 1646 Advance
10 Bae, Chun (g) - Cedarhurst, N.Y. 1639 Advance
11 Rehrig, Douglas (g) - Berlin, N.J. 1625 Advance
12 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1624 Advance
13 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 1619 Advance
14 Brosius, Lee (ss) - Ashburn, Va. 1612 Advance
15 Kneas, David (ss) - Annapolis, Md. 1606 Advance
16 Harvey, David S. - Danville, Pa. 1605 Advance
17 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 1603 $425.00
18 Frieze Jr., Fred - Boothwyn, Pa. 1598 $400.00
19 Neumann, Bill (ss) - Rensselaer, N.Y. 1587 $400.00
20 Naclerio, Rich (ss) - New Milford, N.J. 1584 $250.00
21 Tweed, Michael (ss) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1572 $250.00
22 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1571
23 Hastings, Mike - Millsboro, Del. 1571
24 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1564
25 Ivey, Larry - Berwick, Pa 1554
26 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1542
27 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1538
28 Smith, Glenn Morgan - New York 1531
29 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1528
30 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1522
31 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 1521
32 Lukacs, Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1520
33 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1505
34 Fedden, Chris (ss) - Albany, N.Y. 1494
35 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 1493
36 Melillo, Joe (ss) - Hastings-on-Hudson, N. 1486
37 Zawalick, John - Westminster, Mass 1457
38 Shultis, Gary (ss) - Levittown, N.Y. 1449
39 Brodowski, Tommy (ss) - New Hyde Park, N.Y 1446
40 Robey, Michael - Morrisville, Pa. 1431
41 Venditto, Richard (ss) - Ocean, N.J. 1421
42 Vella, Michael - Coram, N.Y. 1416
43 Martinez, Ben - Lebanon, Pa. 1414
44 Kirstein, Mitch - Manalapan, N.J. 1403
45 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1395
46 Cudia, Joseph F. - Columbus,Ohio 1395
47 Eberly, Keith - Palmyra, Pa. 1390
48 Brasten, Ronald (g) - Pine Hill, N.J. 1378
49 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1378
50 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 1377
51 Hayes, Earl (g) - Palmyra, Tenn. 1359
52 DiNunzio, Jim (g) - Williamstown, N.J. 1358
53 Wu, Eddie - New York 1353
54 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1353
55 Brower, Michael (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1336
56 Mose', William (ss) - Piscataway, N.J. 1270
57 Staszak, Tony - Philadelphia 1251
58 Clare, Barry - Bayside, N.Y. 201 WD