Competition Dates

Friday, August 08, 2014 - Sunday, August 10, 2014

Location

Colony Park Lanes North
1900 Pennsylvania Ave.
York, PA 17404
(717) 848-6262
Host: Terry Brenneman

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified


Format

Saturday, August 9
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, August 10
Elimination Finals: 8:30 a.m. (Best of 5 Games)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 7-2 3776/17 $3100.00 25000.00
2 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 6-4 3833/18 $1600.00 21814.00
3 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 5-1 3065/14 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 5-2 3255/15 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 4-3 3214/15 $850.00 15398.00
6 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 3-2 2642/13 $850.00 14143.00
7 Donovan, Kevin - Painted Post, N.Y. 3-2 2804/13 $850.00 13097.00
8 Elder, Brian - Newark, Del. 3-4 3178/15 $850.00 12212.00
9 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 2-3 2855/13 $750.00 11054.00
10 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 2-3 2668/13 $750.00 10397.00
11 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 2-3 2775/13 $750.00 9822.00
12 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1-3 2683/12 $750.00 9314.00
13 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1-3 2429/12 $750.00 8863.00
14 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 0-3 2396/11 $750.00 8459.00
15 Coco Jr., Thomas (g) - Cortland Manor, N.Y 0-3 2257/11 $750.00 0.00
16 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 0-3 2287/11 $750.00 7767.00
17 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 1644/8 $500.00 6668.00
18 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1643/8 $500.00 6395.00
19 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1639/8 $500.00 6145.00
20 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 1638/8 $500.00 5915.00
21 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1632/8 $500.00 5702.00
22 Foy Jr., Tim - Seaford, Del. 1626/8 $450.00 5505.00
23 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1621/8 $450.00 5322.00
24 Brown, Derrick (g) - Carlisle, Pa. 1615/8 $450.00 0.00
25 Marinucci, Joseph (g) - Gaithersburg, Md. 1610/8 $450.00 0.00
26 Knauer Jr., Brian - Federalsburg, Md 1607/8 $450.00 4844.00
27 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1599/8 $450.00 4705.00
28 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1597/8 4174.00
29 Overdier, Jeremy (g) - Lebanon, Pa 1588/8 0.00
30 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 1585/8 3935.00
31 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1580/8 $250.00 3825.00
32 Tremper, Joseph (g) - Laurel, Md. 1576/8 0.00
33 Barlow, William Ray - Bel Air, Md. 1570/8 3623.00
34 Ferri, Adam - Jeannette, Pa. 1565/8 3530.00
35 Ayres, Howard (g) - Elmira, N.Y. 1563/8 0.00
36 Wendell, Kristina - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1557/8 3317.00
37 Leyen, Tristan (g) - Perry Hall, Md. 1557/8 0.00
38 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1556/8 3200.00
39 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 1555/8 3127.00
40 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1553/8 3057.00
41 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1546/8 2990.00
42 Shipley, Kye A - Shade Gap, Pa. 1543/8 2926.00
43 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1542/8 $250.00 2865.00
44 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1540/8 2777.50
45 Brown, Robert P. (s) - Cody, Wyo. 1540/8 $250.00 2777.50
46 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Montverde, Fla. 1539/8 0.00
47 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1538/8 2643.00
48 Walton, Tony - Abingdon, Md. 1532/8 2593.00
49 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1528/8 2544.00
50 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1526/8 $250.00 2497.00
51 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1522/8 2452.00
52 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1520/8 2408.00
53 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1515/8 2366.00
54 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1509/8 2286.33
55 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1509/8 2286.33
56 Smith, Jeffrey - Lititz, Pa. 1509/8 2286.33
57 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1505/8 2211.00
58 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1503/8 2175.00
59 Celmer, Jack (g) - Wernersville, Pa. 1495/8 0.00
60 Kim, Isaac - Lebanon, Pa. 1491/8 2108.00
61 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 1486/8 2076.00
62 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1483/8 0.00
63 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1480/8 2014.00
64 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1476/8 1984.00
65 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1474/8 1955.00
66 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1471/8 1927.00
67 Bush, Jon (g) - Clermont, Fla. 1466/8 0.00
68 Ferraro, John - Kingston, N.Y. 1465/8 1873.00
69 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1464/8 1822.33
70 Wilburn Jr., Rich (g) - Adamstown, Md. 1464/8 0.00
71 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1464/8 1822.33
72 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1458/8 1774.00
73 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1455/8 0.00
74 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1450/8 1728.00
75 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1448/8 1706.00
76 Hoffman, Bradley (s) - Lemoyne, Pa 1444/8 1684.00
77 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1442/8 1663.00
78 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1440/8 0.00
79 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1439/8 1622.00
80 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canajoharie, N.Y. 1437/8 1602.00
81 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1433/8 1583.00
82 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1431/8 1564.00
83 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1426/8 1546.00
84 Starr, Ed - Crofton, Md. 1425/8 1528.00
85 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1420/8 1511.00
86 Young, Robert (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1410/8 0.00
87 Lyles, Richard C. (s) - Poolesville, Md. 1407/8 1469.00
88 Naclerio, Rich (s) - New Milford, N.J. 1407/8 1469.00
89 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1401/8 1445.00
90 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1390/8 1429.00
91 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1383/8 1414.00
92 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1382/8 1399.00
93 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1356/8 1384.00
94 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1348/8 1370.00
95 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1344/8 1356.00
96 Benston Jr., Mark (g) - Selbyville, Del. 1334/8 0.00
97 West, James (s) - Catonsville, Md. 1321/8 1328.00
98 Nihoff, Mark (g) - Odenton, Md. 1318/8 0.00
99 Denis Jr, Bryan (g) - Osage, W.Va. 1317/8 0.00
100 Snyder, Howard G. (s) - Hunt Valley, Md. 1313/8 1289.00
101 Logan, Joel - Stewartstown, Pa. 1300/8 1276.00
102 Rynes, Benjamin (g) - Forest Hill, Md. 1297/8 0.00
103 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1290/8 1252.00
104 Bogan, Jack - Kensington, Md. 1285/8 1234.00
105 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1285/8 1234.00
106 Rautine, Gregg (g) - Harrisburg, Pa. 1272/8 0.00
107 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1268/8 1205.00
108 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1146/8 1194.00

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#3 Anthony Pepe, East Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #8 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., 1-0 (278-246).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#3 Anthony Pepe, East Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #7 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 1-0 (231-201).
#8 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #5 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., 1-0 (228-181).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#3 Anthony Pepe, East Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #11 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., 2-0 (203-174, 184-164).
#5 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., def. #13 Kevin Donovan, Painted Post, N.Y., 2-0 (229-220, 200-149).
#7 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #15 Brian Elder, Newark, Del., 2-0 (218-203, 237-201).
#8 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #16 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., 2-1 (223(10)-223(9), 189-193, 215-213).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#3 Anthony Pepe, East Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #14 Stephen J. Haas, Enola, Pa., 3-2 (213-279, 258-174, 245-201, 211-233, 246-234).
#5 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., def. #12 Victor Florie Jr., Richmond, Va., 3-0 (258-227, 258-205, 258-198).
#7 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #10 Darren Andretta, New Hyde Park, N.Y., 3-1 (247-198, 246-186, 210-223, 224-158).
#8 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #9 Greg Ostrander, Freehold, N.J., 3-2 (176-217, 247(10)-247(9), 237-141, 176-185, 227-209).
#11 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #6 Thomas Coco Jr., Cortlandt Manor, N.Y., 3-0 (221-201, 196-185, 224-197).
#13 Kevin Donovan, Painted Post, N.Y., def. #4 Joseph Costanzo, Bethpage, N.Y., 3-0 (279-246, 237-213, 263-242).
#15 Brian Elder, Newark, Del., def. #2 Brian LeClair, Delmar, N.Y., 3-2 (234-257, 214-234, 214-184, 246-222, 212-211).
#16 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., def. #1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., 3-1 (216-258, 245-208, 250-227, 222-195).

Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1795 Advance
2 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1747 Advance
3 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 1707 Advance
4 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 1695 Advance
5 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 1681 Advance
6 Coco Jr., Thomas (g) - Cortland Manor, N.Y 1674 Advance
7 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 1672 Advance
8 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1669 Advance
9 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1669 Advance
10 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1664 Advance
11 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1663 Advance
12 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 1657 Advance
13 Donovan, Kevin - Painted Post, N.Y. 1656 Advance
14 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1654 Advance
15 Elder, Brian - Newark, Del. 1654 Advance
16 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1652 Advance
17 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 1644 $500.00
18 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1643 $500.00
19 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1639 $500.00
20 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 1638 $500.00
21 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1632 $500.00
22 Foy Jr., Tim - Seaford, Del. 1626 $450.00
23 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1621 $450.00
24 Brown, Derrick (g) - Carlisle, Pa. 1615 $450.00
25 Marinucci, Joseph (g) - Gaithersburg, Md. 1610 $450.00
26 Knauer Jr., Brian - Federalsburg, Md 1607 $450.00
27 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1599 $450.00
28 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1597
29 Overdier, Jeremy (g) - Lebanon, Pa 1588
30 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 1585
31 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1580 $250.00
32 Tremper, Joseph (g) - Laurel, Md. 1576
33 Barlow, William Ray - Bel Air, Md. 1570
34 Ferri, Adam - Jeannette, Pa. 1565
35 Ayres, Howard (g) - Elmira, N.Y. 1563
36 Leyen, Tristan (g) - Perry Hall, Md. 1557
37 Wendell, Kristina - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1557
38 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1556
39 Roberts, Kip D. - Glen Allen, Va. 1555
40 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1553
41 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1546
42 Shipley, Kye A - Shade Gap, Pa. 1543
43 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1542 $250.00
44 Brown, Robert P. (s) - Cody, Wyo. 1540 $250.00
45 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1540
46 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Montverde, Fla. 1539
47 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1538
48 Walton, Tony - Abingdon, Md. 1532
49 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1528
50 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1526 $250.00
51 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1522
52 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1520
53 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1515
54 Smith, Jeffrey - Lititz, Pa. 1509
55 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1509
56 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1509
57 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1505
58 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1503
59 Celmer, Jack (g) - Wernersville, Pa. 1495
60 Kim, Isaac - Lebanon, Pa. 1491
61 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 1486
62 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1483
63 Chase, Adam - West Babylon, N.Y. 1480
64 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1476
65 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1474
66 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1471
67 Bush, Jon (g) - Clermont, Fla. 1466
68 Ferraro, John - Kingston, N.Y. 1465
69 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1464
70 Wilburn Jr., Rich (g) - Adamstown, Md. 1464
71 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1464
72 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1458
73 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1455
74 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1450
75 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1448
76 Hoffman, Bradley (s) - Lemoyne, Pa 1444
77 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1442
78 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1440
79 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1439
80 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canajoharie, N.Y. 1437
81 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1433
82 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1431
83 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1426
84 Starr, Ed - Crofton, Md. 1425
85 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1420
86 Young, Robert (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1410
87 Naclerio, Rich (s) - New Milford, N.J. 1407
88 Lyles, Richard C. (s) - Poolesville, Md. 1407
89 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1401
90 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1390
91 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1383
92 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1382
93 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1356
94 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1348
95 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1344
96 Benston Jr., Mark (g) - Selbyville, Del. 1334
97 West, James (s) - Catonsville, Md. 1321
98 Nihoff, Mark (g) - Odenton, Md. 1318
99 Denis Jr, Bryan (g) - Osage, W.Va. 1317
100 Snyder, Howard G. (s) - Hunt Valley, Md. 1313
101 Logan, Joel - Stewartstown, Pa. 1300
102 Rynes, Benjamin (g) - Forest Hill, Md. 1297
103 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1290
104 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1285
105 Bogan, Jack - Kensington, Md. 1285
106 Rautine, Gregg (g) - Harrisburg, Pa. 1272
107 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1268
108 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1146