Competition Dates

Friday, June 27, 2014 - Saturday, June 28, 2014

Location

The Lanes Fort Meade
2788 MacArthur Road
Ft. Meade, MD 20755
(301) 677-5541
Host: Mike Sinek

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Dick Weber

Regional Tour Dick Weber measures 39’. USBC Standard Certified.


Format

Saturday, May 24
A Squad: 9 a.m. (seven games)
Top 16 players advance
Elimination Finals begin at 2 p.m. (Best of 3 Games)


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Arehart, Steven - Chesapeake, Va. 6-1 3209 $1500.00
2 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 5-2 3222 $900.00
3 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 4-2 3121 $700.00
4 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 4-1 2633 $700.00
5 Elder, Brian (g) - Newark, Del. 3-2 2718 $550.00
6 Tremper, Joseph (g) - Laurel, Md. 2-2 2681 $550.00
7 Buchman, Danny (g) - Maple Shade, N.J. 2-2 2465 $550.00
8 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 2-3 2636 $550.00
9 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1-2 2152 $450.00
10 Donovan, Kevin - Painted Post, N.Y. 1-2 2213 $450.00
11 Schneider, Craig - Middletown, Conn. 1-2 2165 $450.00
12 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 0-2 1864 $450.00
13 Reigle, Kevin (g) - Middleburg, Pa. 0-2 1838 $450.00
14 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 0-2 1940 $450.00
15 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 0-2 1902 $450.00
16 Britton, Matt - Westmont, N.J. 0-2 1910 $450.00
17 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 1504 $350.00
18 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1495
19 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 1488
20 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1484 $200.00
21 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1481
22 Cavey, Brian (g) - Baltimore 1478
23 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1463 $200.00
24 Clare, Barry (s) - Bayside, N.Y. 1456 $200.00
25 Lane, Kenneth (g) - Rosedale, Md. 1454
26 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1452
27 Day, Christopher A (g) (s) - Baltimore 1446
28 Starr, Ed - Crofton, Md. 1446
29 Krul Jr., Alex - Pennsauken, N.J. 1445
30 Holmes, Richard - Midland, Va. 1435
31 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1434
32 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1432
33 Felder, Harry (g) (s) - West River, Md. 1427
34 Glick, Ron (s) - Morganville, N.J. 1422
35 Boresch, Jacob (g) - Kenosha, Wisc. 1414
36 Zakrocki, Ben - Philadelphia 1410
37 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1401
38 Cox, Cory (g) - Seymour, Tenn. 1392
39 Manley, Rob - Norristown, Pa. 1385
40 Kruschke, Chris (g) - Newport News, Va. 1378
41 Carreon, Darryl V. - Woodbridge, Va. 1368
42 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1365
43 Snyder, Howard G. (s) - Hunt Valley, Md. 1364
44 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1361
45 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1357
46 Pavlinko, Jason (g) - Sewell, N.J. 1355
47 Johnson, Nate (g) - Bellona, N.Y. 1345
48 Byer, Timothy - Covington, Va. 1341
49 Tenan, Travis - Gloucester, Va. 1340
50 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1338
51 Cutter, Ed (s) - Manassas Park, Va. 1337
52 Morgan, Sean - Fort Riley, Kan. 1329
53 Eberly, Keith (s) - Palmyra, Pa. 1322
54 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1321
55 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1318
56 Sirna, Ryan (g) - Bowling Green, Va. 1314
57 Lyles, Richard C. (s) - Poolesville, Md. 1310
58 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1308
59 McIntire, Scott (g) - Escondido, Calif. 1301
60 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1297
61 Slack, Jeremy - Glen Burnie, Md. 1282
62 Blackmore, Andrew (g) - Annandale, Va. 1275
63 Winters, Joseph - Iselin, N.J. 1275
64 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1260
65 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1237
66 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1203
67 White, Phoenix - Great Mills, Md. 1182
68 West, James (s) - Catonsville, Md. 1179
69 Hunt, Rashan (g) - Baltimore 1172
300 Games: None

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#10 Steven Arehart, Chesapeake, Va., def. #4 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., 1-0 (199-184).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#4 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., def. #1 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., 1-0 (278-165).
#10 Steven Arehart, Chesapeake, Va., def. #6 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., 1-0 (234-167).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#1 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., def. #9 Brian Elder, Claymont, Del., 2-1 (249-269, 235-199, 256-227).
#4 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., def. #5 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., 2-0 (212-203, 255-200).
#6 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., def. #3 Danny Buchman, Maple Shade, N.J., 2-0 (253-206, 199-190).
#10 Steven Arehart, Chesapeake, Va., def. #2 Joseph Tremper, Laurel, Md., 2-0 (264-236, 248-223).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $450)
#1 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., def. #16 Matt Britton, Westmont, N.J., 2-0 (210-188, 245-213).
#2 Joseph Tremper, Laurel, Md., def. #15 Johnathan Bower, Middletown, Pa., 2-0 (279-191, 202-192).
#3 Danny Buchman, Maple Shade, N.J., def. #14 Paul Bajorski, West Babylon, N.Y., 2-0 (237-232, 210-183).
#4 Gary Haines, West Babylon, N.Y., def. #13 Craig Schneider, Middletown, Conn., 2-1 (200-222, 234-205, 247-201).
#5 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., def. #12 Kevin Donovan, Painted Post, N.Y., 2-1 (207-264, 245-243, 192-156).
#6 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., def. #11 Kevin Reigle, Middleburg, Pa., 2-0 (219-150, 215-132).
#9 Brian Elder, Claymont, Del., def. #8 Michael Kessler, Montoursville, Pa., 2-0 (233-129, 224-158).
#10 Steven Arehart, Chesapeake, Va., def. #7 Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J., 2-1 (214-225, 263-164, 226-185).

Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1761 Advance
2 Tremper, Joseph (g) - Laurel, Md. 1741 Advance
3 Buchman, Danny (g) - Maple Shade, N.J. 1622 Advance
4 Haines, Gary - West Babylon, N.Y. 1612 Advance
5 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1589 Advance
6 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1580 Advance
7 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1578 Advance
8 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 1577 Advance
9 Elder, Brian (g) - Newark, Del. 1566 Advance
10 Arehart, Steven - Chesapeake, Va. 1561 Advance
11 Reigle, Kevin (g) - Middleburg, Pa. 1556 Advance
12 Donovan, Kevin - Painted Post, N.Y. 1550 Advance
13 Schneider, Craig - Middletown, Conn. 1537 Advance
14 Bajorski, Paul - West Babylon, N.Y. 1525 Advance
15 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1519 Advance
16 Britton, Matt - Westmont, N.J. 1509 Advance
17 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 1504 $350.00
18 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1495
19 Florie Jr., Victor - Richmond, Va. 1488
20 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1484 $200.00
21 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1481
22 Cavey, Brian (g) - Baltimore 1478
23 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1463 $200.00
24 Clare, Barry (s) - Bayside, N.Y. 1456 $200.00
25 Lane, Kenneth (g) - Rosedale, Md. 1454
26 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1452
27 Starr, Ed - Crofton, Md. 1446
28 Day, Christopher A (g) (s) - Baltimore 1446
29 Krul Jr., Alex - Pennsauken, N.J. 1445
30 Holmes, Richard - Midland, Va. 1435
31 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1434
32 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1432
33 Felder, Harry (g) (s) - West River, Md. 1427
34 Glick, Ron (s) - Morganville, N.J. 1422
35 Boresch, Jacob (g) - Kenosha, Wisc. 1414
36 Zakrocki, Ben - Philadelphia 1410
37 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1401
38 Cox, Cory (g) - Seymour, Tenn. 1392
39 Manley, Rob - Norristown, Pa. 1385
40 Kruschke, Chris (g) - Newport News, Va. 1378
41 Carreon, Darryl V. - Woodbridge, Va. 1368
42 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1365
43 Snyder, Howard G. (s) - Hunt Valley, Md. 1364
44 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1361
45 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1357
46 Pavlinko, Jason (g) - Sewell, N.J. 1355
47 Johnson, Nate (g) - Bellona, N.Y. 1345
48 Byer, Timothy - Covington, Va. 1341
49 Tenan, Travis - Gloucester, Va. 1340
50 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1338
51 Cutter, Ed (s) - Manassas Park, Va. 1337
52 Morgan, Sean - Fort Riley, Kan. 1329
53 Eberly, Keith (s) - Palmyra, Pa. 1322
54 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1321
55 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1318
56 Sirna, Ryan (g) - Bowling Green, Va. 1314
57 Lyles, Richard C. (s) - Poolesville, Md. 1310
58 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1308
59 McIntire, Scott (g) - Escondido, Calif. 1301
60 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1297
61 Slack, Jeremy - Glen Burnie, Md. 1282
62 Winters, Joseph - Iselin, N.J. 1275
63 Blackmore, Andrew (g) - Annandale, Va. 1275
64 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1260
65 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. (s) - Toms River, N.J 1237
66 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1203
67 White, Phoenix - Great Mills, Md. 1182
68 West, James (s) - Catonsville, Md. 1179
69 Hunt, Rashan (g) - Baltimore 1172