PBA Logo

PBA Pro Bowl West Central/Midwest Challenge Open (Non Winners/Reduced Entry Fees/One Day Event) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 27, 2014 - Saturday, June 28, 2014

Location

Pro Bowl West
1455 Goshen Road
Ft. Wayne, IN 46808
(260) 482-4889
Host: PBA Member Dave Small

Hotel Reservations

http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Bear

USBC Sport Certified



Saturday, June 28
A Squad: 9 a.m. (seven games)
Top 12 players advance
Bracket Match Play: 2 p.m.
(Top 4 qualifers receive 1st Round bye)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Mueller, Dean (s) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 2870 $1500.00
2 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 2288 $1000.00
3 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 2186 $750.00
4 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 2506 $750.00
5 Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1931 $550.00
6 Cave, Brian (g) - Marion, Ind. 1945 $550.00
7 Delcamp, Jeremy (g) - Millersburg, Ind. 2572 $550.00
8 Krooswyk, Robert (g) - Valparaiso, Ind. 2312 $550.00
9 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1851 $425.00
10 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1888 $425.00
11 Clevenger, Aaron (g) - Warsaw, Ind. 1882 $425.00
12 Kruml, Nick (g) - Downers Grove, Ill. 1743 $425.00
13 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1351 $300.00
14 Cimba, Michael L. (s) - Monroeville, Pa. 1344 $160.00 (S)
15 Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 1333
16 Grego, Jeffrey (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1321
17 Tackett, Zac (g) - Huntington, Ind. 1320
18 Rohrer, Terry (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1319
19 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1317
20 Sidle, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1296
21 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1292
22 Mayer, Tim - Harrison 'Twp., Mich. 1285
23 Price, Joshua - Louisville, Ky. 1272
24 Perry, Dan - Cary, Ill. 1270
25 Brown, Peter (s) - Holt, Mich. 1268
26 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1264
27 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1264
28 Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 1262
29 Hazel, Zachary (g) - Presque Isle, Mich. 1244
30 Paynter, Bradley (g) - Carlisle, Ohio 1235
31 Vegetabile, Jim - Lisle, Ill. 1225
32 Ogden, Jimmy - Indianapolis 1198
33 Hatt, Jeffrey (g) - Oklahoma City 1195
34 Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 1188
35 Hazel, Justin (g) - Presque Isle, Mich. 1181
36 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1171
37 Dukes Jr., Gene (g) - Dover, Del. 1167
38 Barron, Charles R. (s) - Montezuma, Ind. 1138
39 Kloska, Perry M-A - Warren, Mich. 1135
40 Neff, Dakota (g) - Sturgis, Mich. 1127
41 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1119
42 Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 1118
43 Dunlap, Charles - Logansport, Ind. 1103
44 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1099
45 Green, Zachary - Madison, Wis. 1096
46 Truex, Terry (g) - Peru, Ind. 1094
47 Burns, Ryan (g) - Reymoldsburg, Ohio 1083
48 Schmal, Scott C. - Dyer, Ind. 1080
49 Henderson, Isaac (g) - Lewistown, Ill. 1079
50 Daugherty, Dennis (g) - La Fontaine, Ind. 1063
51 Hazel, Jeff - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1063
52 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 1031
53 Retz, Justin - Winchester, Ind. 953
300 Games: None
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#10 Dean Mueller, Vernon Hills, Ill., def. #1 Josh Conner, Columbus, Ohio, 1-0 (214-178).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#1 Josh Conner, Columbus, Ohio, def. #4 Tyler Wilds, Three Rivers, Mich., 1-0 (199-168).
#10 Dean Mueller, Vernon Hills, Ill., def. #11 Aaron Lorincz, Belleville, Mich., 1-0 (204-165).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#1 Josh Conner, Columbus, Ohio, def. #9 Robert Krooswyk, Valparaiso, Ind., 2-0 (209-174, 243-175).
#10 Dean Mueller, Vernon Hills, Ill., def. #2 Brian Cave, Marion, Ind., 2-1 (168-180, 238-170, 198-171).
#4 Tyler Wilds, Three Rivers, Mich., def. #5 Jeremy Delcamp, Millersburg, Ind., 2-1 (184-210, 228-191, 203-180).
#11 Aaron Lorincz, Belleville, Mich., def. #3 Jason Beck, Fort Wayne, Ind., 2-1 (183-153, 186-198, 197-157).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $425)
#10 Dean Mueller, Vernon Hills, Ill., def. #7 Kyle Bigelow, Troy, Ohio, 2-1 (165-140, 145-180, 177-140).
#5 Jeremy Delcamp, Millersburg, Ind., def. #12 Aaron Clevenger, Warsaw, Ind., 2-1 (154-203, 221-178, 218-149).
#9 Robert Krooswyk, Valparaiso, Ind., def. #8 Eric Tackett, Huntington, Ind., 2-1 (190-198, 183-162, 218-153).
#11 Aaron Lorincz, Belleville, Mich., def. #6 Nick Kruml, Downers Grove, Ill., 2-0 (221-175, 201-171).
Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Conner, Josh - Columbus, Ohio 1459 Advance + bye
2 Cave, Brian (g) - Marion, Ind. 1424 Advance + bye
3 Beck, Jason - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1423 Advance + bye
4 Wilds, Tyler - Three Rivers, Mich. 1403 Advance + bye
5 Delcamp, Jeremy (g) - Millersburg, Ind. 1398 Advance
6 Kruml, Nick (g) - Downers Grove, Ill. 1397 Advance
7 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1391 Advance
8 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1375 Advance
9 Krooswyk, Robert (g) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1372 Advance
10 Mueller, Dean (s) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 1361 Advance
11 Lorincz, Aaron - Belleville, Mich. 1353 Advance
12 Clevenger, Aaron (g) - Warsaw, Ind. 1352 Advance
13 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1351 $300.00
14 Cimba, Michael L. (s) - Monroeville, Pa. 1344 $160.00 (S)
15 Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 1333
16 Grego, Jeffrey (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1321
17 Tackett, Zac (g) - Huntington, Ind. 1320
18 Rohrer, Terry (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1319
19 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1317
20 Sidle, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1296
21 Jones Jr., Lonnie . - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1292
22 Mayer, Tim - Harrison 'Twp., Mich. 1285
23 Price, Joshua - Louisville, Ky. 1272
24 Perry, Dan - Cary, Ill. 1270
25 Brown, Peter (s) - Holt, Mich. 1268
26 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1264
27 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1264
28 Hartung, Chris - Goshen, Ind. 1262
29 Hazel, Zachary (g) - Presque Isle, Mich. 1244
30 Paynter, Bradley (g) - Carlisle, Ohio 1235
31 Vegetabile, Jim - Lisle, Ill. 1225
32 Ogden, Jimmy - Indianapolis 1198
33 Hatt, Jeffrey (g) - Oklahoma City 1195
34 Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 1188
35 Hazel, Justin (g) - Presque Isle, Mich. 1181
36 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1171
37 Dukes Jr., Gene (g) - Dover, Del. 1167
38 Barron, Charles R. (s) - Montezuma, Ind. 1138
39 Kloska, Perry M-A - Warren, Mich. 1135
40 Neff, Dakota (g) - Sturgis, Mich. 1127
41 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1119
42 Matthys, Luke - Whitestown, Ind. 1118
43 Dunlap, Charles - Logansport, Ind. 1103
44 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1099
45 Green, Zachary - Madison, Wis. 1096
46 Truex, Terry (g) - Peru, Ind. 1094
47 Burns, Ryan (g) - Reymoldsburg, Ohio 1083
48 Schmal, Scott C. - Dyer, Ind. 1080
49 Henderson, Isaac (g) - Lewistown, Ill. 1079
50 Hazel, Jeff - Ann Arbor, Mich. 1063
51 Daugherty, Dennis (g) - La Fontaine, Ind. 1063
52 Rice, Mike (g) - Lima, Ohio 1031
53 Retz, Justin - Winchester, Ind. 953