Competition Dates

Saturday, July 26, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Plamor Lanes
1411 Grandview Ave.
Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 263-0770
Host: Larry Richardson

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Cheetah

Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35’. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Sunday, July 27
A Squad: 9 a.m. (seven games)
Top 8 players advance
Sunday, July 27
Bracketed Match Play
Round 1-Qualifers 1-8 bowl (best-of-five games): 1 p.m.
Round 2-Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 3-Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Breeden, Don J. - Clive, Iowa 5-1 2951 $1500.00
2 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 4-1 2779 $900.00
3 Williams, David - Omaha, Neb. 3-3 2933 $700.00
4 Tomsu, Matthew J. - Omaha, Neb. 3-1 2459 $700.00
5 Crowley, Jeffry (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 2-3 2470 $550.00
6 Keith, Craig (g) - Bloomingdale, IL 1-3 2488 $550.00
7 Wohlwend, Scott (g) - Bettendorf, Iowa 0-3 2077 $550.00
8 Traber, Brian (g) - Waterford, Wis. 0-3 2005 $550.00
9 Woodford, John (g) - Jefferson, Iowa 1478 $400.00
10 Dentlinger, Dave T - Adel, Iowa 1473 $400.00
11 Watts, Jay (g) - Effingham, SC 1458 $400.00
12 Buelow, Andrew (g) - Waterloo, IA 1454
13 Marcus, Jerry R. (s) - Dubuque, Iowa 1436 $250.00 Seni
14 Sipes, Brad (g) (s) - Bloomington, Ill. 1433
15 Netherton, Brian (g) - Des Moines, IA 1401
16 Bohlen, Quinton - Decorah, Iowa 1363
17 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1359
18 Keith, Ryan - Bloomingdale, IL 1335
19 Schmidt, Tim - Ames, Iowa 1327
20 Livingston, Gary (s) - Papillion, Neb. 1319
21 Traber, Darryl (s) - Waterford, Wis. 1313
22 Wilkinson, Rich (s) - Bennington, Neb. 1305
23 Gibson, Kevin (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 1299
24 Heath, Bob (s) - Grand Junction, Iowa 1257
25 Young, Weston (g) - Qunicy, IL 1242
26 Webb, Mike (s) - Red Oak, Iowa 1235
27 Green, Zachary - Madison, Wis. 1225
28 Rissman, Cory (g) - Muscatine, IA 1215
29 Cornelius, Rick (g) - Omaha, Neb. 1209
30 Kaminski, Paul (g) - Yorkville, IL 1202
31 Handrahan, Tony (g) - St Paul, MN 1173
32 Beaham, Garrett (g) - Muscatine, IA 1167
33 Girven, Chris (g) - Deer Lodge, Mont. 1059
34 Fagen, Cameron (g) - Keota, IA
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#6 Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, def. #1 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis., 1-0 (223-200). 972
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best game. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis., def. #4 Matt Tomsu, Omaha, Neb., 1-0 (216-202).
#6 Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa, def. #2 Dave Williams Jr., Omaha, Neb., 1-0 (245-204).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#6 Don Breeden, Clive, Iowa def. #3 Craig Keith, Bloomingdale, Ill., 3-1 (215-245, 268-191, 235-223, 227-213).
#1 Chad Maas, Waukesha, Wis., def. #8 Brian Traber, Waterford, Wis., 3-0 (244-188, 203-150, 298-184).
#2 Dave Williams Jr., Omaha, Neb., def. #7 Jeffry Crowley, Evansville, Ind., 3-2 (203-222, 237-192, 217-186, 241-170, 245-179).
#4 Matt Tomsu, Omaha, Neb., def. #5 Scott Wohlwend, Bettendorf, Iowa, 3-0 (212-170, 225-186, 213-181).
Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Maas, Chad - Waukesha, Wis. 1618 Advance
2 Williams, David - Omaha, Neb. 1617 Advance
3 Keith, Craig (g) - Bloomingdale, IL 1616 Advance
4 Tomsu, Matthew J. - Omaha, Neb. 1607 Advance
5 Wohlwend, Scott (g) - Bettendorf, Iowa 1540 Advance
6 Breeden, Don J. - Clive, Iowa 1540 Advance
7 Crowley, Jeffry (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 1490 Advance
8 Traber, Brian (g) - Waterford, Wis. 1483 Advance
9 Woodford, John (g) - Jefferson, Iowa 1478 $400.00
10 Dentlinger, Dave T - Adel, Iowa 1473 $400.00
11 Watts, Jay (g) - Effingham, SC 1458 $400.00
12 Buelow, Andrew (g) - Waterloo, IA 1454
13 Marcus, Jerry R. (s) - Dubuque, Iowa 1436 $250.00 Seni
14 Sipes, Brad (g) (s) - Bloomington, Ill. 1433
15 Netherton, Brian (g) - Des Moines, IA 1401
16 Bohlen, Quinton - Decorah, Iowa 1363
17 Robertson, Randy (s) - Evansville, Ind. 1359
18 Keith, Ryan - Bloomingdale, IL 1335
19 Schmidt, Tim - Ames, Iowa 1327
20 Livingston, Gary (s) - Papillion, Neb. 1319
21 Traber, Darryl (s) - Waterford, Wis. 1313
22 Wilkinson, Rich (s) - Bennington, Neb. 1305
23 Gibson, Kevin (g) (s) - Evansville, IN 1299
24 Heath, Bob (s) - Grand Junction, Iowa 1257
25 Young, Weston (g) - Qunicy, IL 1242
26 Webb, Mike (s) - Red Oak, Iowa 1235
27 Green, Zachary - Madison, Wis. 1225
28 Rissman, Cory (g) - Muscatine, IA 1215
29 Cornelius, Rick (g) - Omaha, Neb. 1209
30 Kaminski, Paul (g) - Yorkville, IL 1202
31 Handrahan, Tony (g) - St Paul, MN 1173
32 Beaham, Garrett (g) - Muscatine, IA 1167
33 Girven, Chris (g) - Deer Lodge, Mont. 1059
34 Fagen, Cameron (g) - Keota, IA 972