Competition Dates

Saturday, July 19, 2014 - Sunday, July 20, 2014

Location

St. Charles Lanes
2187 1st Capital Dr.
St. Charles, MO 63301
(636) 949-0311
Hosts: Randy & Carol Lightfoot

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Dick Weber

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Sherman, Kyle (g) - O'Fallon, Mo. 3101/14 $2000.00 0.00
2 Bittenbender, Shea (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 2458/11 $1100.00 0.00
3 Nelson, Charles (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 2725/13 $900.00 19249.00
4 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 2627/12 $900.00 17332.00
5 Nickles, Shawn (g) - Swansea, Ill. 2110/10 $700.00 0.00
6 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 2119/10 $700.00 0.00
7 Netzhammer, Billy (g) - Alton, MO 1826/9 $700.00 0.00
8 Byrd, Eddie (g) - St Charles, Mo 2280/11 $700.00 0.00
9 Howison-Johnstone, Ben (g) - St Charles, M 1873/9 $600.00 11054.00
10 Beasley, Mitch - Nashville, Tenn. 1932/9 $600.00 10397.00
11 Davis, Kerry - Makanda, Ill. 1840/9 $600.00 9822.00
12 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1858/9 $600.00 9314.00
13 Renken, Dale - St. Jacob, Ill. 1443/7 $450.00 8661.00
14 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1443/7 $450.00 8661.00
15 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1440/7 $450.00 8096.00
16 Stiegemeier, Dwayne (g) - St Charles, MO 1432/7 $400.00 7767.00
17 Mamer, Quentin - Pleasant Hill, Mo. 1413/7 $400.00 6668.00
18 O'Brien, Aaron - St. Louis, Mo. 1406/7 $400.00 6395.00
19 Behrendt, Timothy (g) - St Louis 1401/7 0.00
20 Gunter, Gregory C. - Kansas City, Mo. 1398/7 5515.00
21 Greiner, Scott Allen (g) (s) - Platte City 1390/7 $250.00 Seni 0.00
22 Erckfritz, Dennis - Sioux Falls, S.D. 1382/7 5105.00
23 Brockland, John (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 1376/7 0.00
24 Price, Leigh Anne (g) - St Charles, MO 1365/7 $250.00 5152.00
25 Taylor, Jeffrey (s) - Madison, Wis. 1363/7 4593.00
26 Adams, Roy (g) - Meremac, MO 1357/7 0.00
27 Parks, E.J. (g) - St. Louis 1356/7 0.00
28 Miller, Brad - St. Charles, Mo. 1354/7 4174.00
29 Weber, Scott - La Salle, Ill. 1345/7 4051.00
30 Jarvis, Steven (g) - St Louis, MO 1340/7 0.00
31 Helferstay, Jennifer (g) - St. Louis, MO 1340/7 3880.00
32 Edwards, Wesley (g) - Blue Springs, Mo. 1335/7 0.00
33 Genz, Jacob (g) - O'Fallon, MO 1319/7 0.00
34 Kemp, Okito (g) - Spring Lake, N.C. 1314/7 0.00
35 Lemond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1307/7 3441.00
36 Schmerbach, Dan (s) - St. Joseph, Mo. 1296/7 3357.00
37 Toebben, Ben (g) - St. Charles, MO 1293/7 0.00
38 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, TX 1291/7 3200.00
39 Nash, Shane - St. Louis 1284/7 3127.00
40 Fuemmeler, Kurt (g) - Columbia, MO 1281/7 0.00
41 Boulds, Austin - Creal Springs, Ill. 1280/7 2990.00
42 Burnett, Chris - Scappoose, Ore. 1277/7 2926.00
43 Stobart, Matt (g) - St Charles, MO 1255/7 2865.00
44 Czmowski, Eric (g) - St Peters, MO 1254/7 0.00
45 Wehmeyer, Douglas (g) - Columbia, Ill. 1241/7 2749.00
46 Shelton, Sean - St. Charles, Mo. 1238/7 2695.00
47 Fuemmeler, Brett - Glasgow, Mo. 1235/7 2643.00
48 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1195/7 2593.00
49 Lupo, Richard - St. Charles, Mo. 1179/7 2544.00
50 Kiner, Derrick - St. Joseph, Mo. 1153/7 2474.50
51 Young, Weston (g) - Qunicy, IL 1153/7 2474.50
52 Shapiro, Mike (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 1144/7 0.00
53 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1131/7 2366.00
54 Yowell, Jeff (g) - Hannibal, MO 1098/7 0.00
55 Freiling, Dalton (g) - Hannibal, MO 1046/7 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1,100)
#11 Kyle Sherman, O'Fallon, Mo., def. #1 Shea Bittenbender, St Charles, Mo., 1-0 (235-209).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best game. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#1 Shea Bittenbender, St Charles, Mo., def. #12 Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa, 1-0 (222-212).
#11 Kyle Sherman, O'Fallon, Mo., def. #7 Charles Nelson, Lee's Summit, Mo., 1-0 (245-177).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#12 Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa def. #4 Billy Netzhammer, Alton, Ill., 2-0 (196-160, 226-145).
#1 Shea Bittenbender, St Charles, Mo., def. #9 Eddie Byrd, St Charles, Mo., 2-0 (187-133, 227-196).
#7 Charles Nelson, Lee's Summit, Mo., def. #2 Shawn Nickles, Swansea, Ill., 2-1 (212-157, 219-149, 234-189).
#4 Kyle Sherman, O'Fallon, Mo., def. #3 Jerry Dwiggins, Alton, Ill., 2-1 (248-180, 214-205, 224-183).
ROUND OF 5-12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#11 Kyle Sherman, O'Fallon, Mo. def. #6 Mitch Beasley, Nashville, Tenn., 2-0 (211-203, 235-215).
#9 Eddie Byrd, St Charles, Mo., def. #8 Kerry Davis, Makanda, Ill., 2-0 (218-162, 228-171)).
#12 Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa, def. #5 Ben Howison-Johnstone, Newburg, England, 2-0 (256-177, 278-175).
#7 Charles Nelson, Lee's Summit, Mo., def. #10 Brett Cunningham, Clay, N.Y., 2-0 (236-181, 207-176).
Qualifying Standings after 7 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Bittenbender, Shea (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 1613 Advance
2 Nickles, Shawn (g) - Swansea, Ill. 1545 Advance
3 Dwiggins, Jerry (g) - Alton, IL 1542 Advance
4 Howison-Johnstone, Ben (g) - St Charles, M 1521 Advance
5 Netzhammer, Billy (g) - Alton, MO 1521 Advance
6 Beasley, Mitch - Nashville, Tenn. 1514 Advance
7 Nelson, Charles (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 1510 Advance
8 Davis, Kerry - Makanda, Ill. 1507 Advance
9 Byrd, Eddie (g) - St Charles, Mo 1505 Advance
10 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1501 Advance
11 Sherman, Kyle (g) - O'Fallon, Mo. 1498 Advance
12 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1459 Advance
13 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1443 $450.00
14 Renken, Dale - St. Jacob, Ill. 1443 $450.00
15 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1440 $450.00
16 Stiegemeier, Dwayne (g) - St Charles, MO 1432 $400.00
17 Mamer, Quentin - Pleasant Hill, Mo. 1413 $400.00
18 O'Brien, Aaron - St. Louis, Mo. 1406 $400.00
19 Behrendt, Timothy (g) - St Louis 1401
20 Gunter, Gregory C. - Kansas City, Mo. 1398
21 Greiner, Scott Allen (g) (s) - Platte City 1390 $250.00 Seni
22 Erckfritz, Dennis - Sioux Falls, S.D. 1382
23 Brockland, John (g) - St. Charles, Mo. 1376
24 Price, Leigh Anne (g) - St Charles, MO 1365 $250.00
25 Taylor, Jeffrey (s) - Madison, Wis. 1363
26 Adams, Roy (g) - Meremac, MO 1357
27 Parks, E.J. (g) - St. Louis 1356
28 Miller, Brad - St. Charles, Mo. 1354
29 Weber, Scott - La Salle, Ill. 1345
30 Helferstay, Jennifer (g) - St. Louis, MO 1340
31 Jarvis, Steven (g) - St Louis, MO 1340
32 Edwards, Wesley (g) - Blue Springs, Mo. 1335
33 Genz, Jacob (g) - O'Fallon, MO 1319
34 Kemp, Okito (g) - Spring Lake, N.C. 1314
35 Lemond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1307
36 Schmerbach, Dan (s) - St. Joseph, Mo. 1296
37 Toebben, Ben (g) - St. Charles, MO 1293
38 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, TX 1291
39 Nash, Shane - St. Louis 1284
40 Fuemmeler, Kurt (g) - Columbia, MO 1281
41 Boulds, Austin - Creal Springs, Ill. 1280
42 Burnett, Chris - Scappoose, Ore. 1277
43 Stobart, Matt (g) - St Charles, MO 1255
44 Czmowski, Eric (g) - St Peters, MO 1254
45 Wehmeyer, Douglas (g) - Columbia, Ill. 1241
46 Shelton, Sean - St. Charles, Mo. 1238
47 Fuemmeler, Brett - Glasgow, Mo. 1235
48 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1195
49 Lupo, Richard - St. Charles, Mo. 1179
50 Young, Weston (g) - Qunicy, IL 1153
51 Kiner, Derrick - St. Joseph, Mo. 1153
52 Shapiro, Mike (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 1144
53 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1131
54 Yowell, Jeff (g) - Hannibal, MO 1098
55 Freiling, Dalton (g) - Hannibal, MO 1046