Competition Dates

Friday, July 11, 2014 - Sunday, July 13, 2014

Location

Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Fl 34606
(352) 683-7272
Hosts: Carlos Martin & Family

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Chameleon

Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43’. USBC Standard Certified.

Format

Saturday, July 12
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, July 13
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 5432/21 $2500.00 0.00
2 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 5765/23 $1300.00 0.00
3 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 5182/21 $1000.00 0.00
4 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 5294/21 $900.00 17332.00
5 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 4900/20 $750.00 14770.50
6 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4855/20 $750.00 14770.50
7 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 4848/20 $650.00 13097.00
8 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 4735/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4841/20 $580.00 0.00
10 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4778/20 $560.00 10397.00
11 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 4699/20 $550.00 0.00
12 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 4709/20 $540.00 9314.00
13 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 4677/20 $530.00 0.00
14 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4642/20 $520.00 0.00
15 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4687/20 $510.00 8096.00
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 4654/20 $500.00 0.00
17 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1892/8 $425.00 0.00
18 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1883/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1874/8 $425.00 6030.00
20 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1874/8 $425.00 0.00
21 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1866/8 $400.00 5603.50
22 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1866/8 $400.00 0.00
23 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1861/8 $400.00 5322.00
24 Kosby, Jason - Clive, Iowa 1855/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1848/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Hays, Darin L. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1846/8 $250.00 SR#1 4374.50
27 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1846/8 0.00
28 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1841/8 0.00
29 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1836/8 4051.00
30 Curran, Scott (g) - Land O'Lakes, FL 1835/8 0.00
31 Oliver, Victor (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1832/8 0.00
32 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1824/8 3721.00
33 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1821/8 3623.00
34 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1820/8 3530.00
35 Williams, James JD (g) - Navarre, Fl. 1814/8 0.00
36 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1809/8 $250.00 SR#2 3357.00
37 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1795/8 3277.00
38 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1794/8 3200.00
39 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1789/8 3127.00
40 Ramonas, Karl - Waukesha, Wis. 1788/8 3057.00
41 English, Sean Ross (g) - Bay Saint Louis, 1784/8 0.00
42 Rosario, Morgan (g) - Gainesville, Fl 1783/8 .00
43 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1765/8 2865.00
44 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1763/8 2806.00
45 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1760/8 2722.00
46 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1760/8 0.00
47 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1754/8 2643.00
48 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1751/8 2593.00
49 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1745/8 2544.00
50 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Charlotte, N.C. 1734/8 0.00
51 Ottilige, Amber (g) - Lake Wales, Fl. 1732/8 0.00
52 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1721/8 0.00
53 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1713/8 2366.00
54 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1710/8 2305.50
55 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1710/8 2305.50
56 Washington, Clinton (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1709/8 0.00
57 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1697/8 2211.00
58 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1690/8 2175.00
59 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1673/8 2141.00
60 Hardee, Christina - Mount Dora, Fla. 1663/8 2108.00
61 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1653/8 2076.00
62 Schwartz II, Frank - Olathe, Kan. 1651/8 2045.00
63 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1647/8 2014.00
64 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, FL 1634/8 0.00
65 Clark, Mike (g) - Bradenton, FL 1619/8 0.00
66 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1603/8 0.00
67 Fourman, Jason (g) - Augusta, Ga 1600/8 0.00
68 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1598/8 1873.00
69 Slusser, Thomas (g) - Bradenton, FL 1574/8 0.00
70 Mitchell, Charles - Dover, Fl. 1574/8 1834.50
71 Fenske, Robert (g) - Savannah, Ga 1507/8 0.00
72 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1500/8 1774.00
73 Pullara, Xavier (g) (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1466/8 0.00
74 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1453/8 1728.00
75 Robinson, Cole (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 1428/8 0.00
76 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1418/8 1684.00

300 Games: Riccardi (3), Mahr, Pickford, Mullis, Trzcinski.

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $900)
Dustin Ochoa, Carrollton, Tx. def. Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 299-279
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1000)
Ochoa def. Jason Mahr, Spring Hill, Fla., 277-214.
Championship Game (loser earns $1300)
Sean Riccardi, St. Petersburg, Fla. def. Dustin Ochoa, 256-214.

Match Play Standings after 20 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 5176 10- 2-0 300 5476
2 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 4968 8- 3-1 255 5223
3 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 4975 8- 4-0 240 5215
4 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 5015 6- 6-0 180 5195
5 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4855 6- 5-1 195 5050 $750.00
6 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 4900 5- 7-0 150 5050 $750.00
7 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 4848 5- 6-1 165 5013 $650.00
8 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 4735 8- 4-0 240 4975 $600.00
9 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4841 4- 8-0 120 4961 $580.00
10 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4778 6- 6-0 180 4958 $560.00
11 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 4699 7- 5-0 210 4909 $550.00
12 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 4709 5- 5-2 180 4889 $540.00
13 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 4677 5- 6-1 165 4842 $530.00
14 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4642 6- 6-0 180 4822 $520.00
15 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4687 2-10-0 60 4747 $510.00
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 4654 2-10-0 60 4714 $500.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 2156 Advance
2 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 2091 Advance
3 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 2088 Advance
4 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 2021 Advance
5 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1998 Advance
6 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 1962 Advance
7 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1952 Advance
8 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1942 Advance
9 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 1927 Advance
10 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1919 Advance
11 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1916 Advance
12 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1908 Advance
13 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 1907 Advance
14 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 1901 Advance
15 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 1898 Advance
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1895 Advance
17 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1892 $425.00
18 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1883 $425.00
19 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1874 $425.00
20 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1874 $425.00
21 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1866 $400.00
22 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1866 $400.00
23 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1861 $400.00
24 Kosby, Jason - Clive, Iowa 1855 $400.00
25 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1848 $400.00
26 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1846
27 Hays, Darin L. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1846 $250.00 SR#1
28 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1841
29 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1836
30 Curran, Scott (g) - Land O'Lakes, FL 1835
31 Oliver, Victor (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1832
32 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1824
33 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1821
34 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1820
35 Williams, James JD (g) - Navarre, Fl. 1814
36 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1809 $250.00 SR#2
37 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1795
38 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1794
39 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1789
40 Ramonas, Karl - Waukesha, Wis. 1788
41 English, Sean Ross (g) - Bay Saint Louis, 1784
42 Rosario, Morgan (g) - Gainesville, Fl 1783
43 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1765
44 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1763
45 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1760
46 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1760
47 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1754
48 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1751
49 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1745
50 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Charlotte, N.C. 1734
51 Ottilige, Amber (g) - Lake Wales, Fl. 1732
52 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1721
53 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1713
54 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1710
55 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1710
56 Washington, Clinton (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1709
57 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1697
58 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1690
59 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1673
60 Hardee, Christina - Mount Dora, Fla. 1663
61 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1653
62 Schwartz II, Frank - Olathe, Kan. 1651
63 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1647
64 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, FL 1634
65 Clark, Mike (g) - Bradenton, FL 1619
66 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1603
67 Fourman, Jason (g) - Augusta, Ga 1600
68 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1598
69 Mitchell, Charles - Dover, Fl. 1574
70 Slusser, Thomas (g) - Bradenton, FL 1574
71 Fenske, Robert (g) - Savannah, Ga 1507
72 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1500
73 Pullara, Xavier (g) (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1466
74 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1453
75 Robinson, Cole (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 1428
76 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1418