Competition Dates

Friday, August 08, 2014 - Sunday, August 10, 2014

Location

Hallmark Lanes
4205 Shawn Dr.
Killeen, TX 76542
254-690-4949
Richard Atkinson, Proprietor

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.

Finals Format
Round 1 – Qualifiers 9-16 bowl (best-of-three games): Noon
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 5-8 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 5 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 8-1 4725/22 $3000.00 25000.00
2 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 3-1 3750/17 $1750.00 21714.00
3 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 2-2 3660/17 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Haugen, Michael - Phoenix 2-1 3432/16 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 5-3 4305/21 $850.00 15398.00
6 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 0-2 3309/15 $850.00 14143.00
7 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2-2 3662/17 $850.00 13097.00
8 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 4-2 4061/19 $850.00 12212.00
9 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 0-2 3091/15 $650.00 11054.00
10 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 0-2 3069/15 $650.00 10397.00
11 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 0-2 3052/15 $650.00 9822.00
12 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 2-3 3756/18 $650.00 9314.00
13 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1-2 3266/16 $550.00 8863.00
14 Land, Clint - Richmond, Texas 1-2 3327/16 $550.00 8459.00
15 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 1-2 3260/16 $550.00 8096.00
16 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 0-2 3042/15 $550.00 7767.00
17 Rodriguez, Maria - Austin, Texas 2658/13 $475.00 6668.00
18 Scott, Scotty L. - Wylie, Texas 2637/13 $475.00 6395.00
19 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2620/13 $475.00 6030.00
20 Bottos, Corey - Houston 2620/13 $475.00 6030.00
21 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 2594/13 $475.00 5702.00
22 Vazquez, Humberto - Mexico 2567/13 $475.00 5505.00
23 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 2565/13 $425.00 5322.00
24 Waltjen, Bryen (g) - Wichita Falls, TX 2557/13 $425.00 0.00
25 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 2549/13 $425.00 4993.00
26 Robinson, Gary L. (g) - Pflugerville, Texa 2544/13 $425.00 0.00
27 Fowler, Jeremy (g) - Odessa, TX 2524/13 $425.00 0.00
28 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 2504/13 $425.00 4574.00
29 Brown Sr., Russell (g) - Killeen, TX 2494/13 $425.00 0.00
30 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1590/8 $250 SR. 3935.00
31 Klann, Robert - Mesquite, Texas 1587/8 3825.00
32 Savage, Michael - Austin, Texas 1584/8 3721.00
33 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony - Pasadena, Texas 1583/8 3623.00
34 Heger, Jacob - Spring, Texas 1577/8 3485.50
35 Murray, Scott (g) - Killeen, TX 1577/8 0.00
36 Wood, Darrell F. (g) (s) - Corpus Christi, 1575/8 $250 SR. 0.00
37 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 1565/8 3277.00
38 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1564/8 3200.00
39 Caldwell, John (g) (s) - Austin, TX 1559/8 0.00
40 Crawford, Scott - Allen, Texas 1540/8 3057.00
41 Scardaville, David (g) - Houston, TX 1537/8 0.00
42 Steele, Michael (g) - Abilene, TX 1532/8 0.00
43 Wacker, Bobby (g) - Burleson, TX 1531/8 0.00
44 Lowy, Andrew - Arlington, Texas 1531/8 2835.50
45 Boroff, Ryan - Mansfield, Texas 1523/8 2722.00
46 McBride, Robert - Dallas 1523/8 2722.00
47 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1521/8 2643.00
48 Kirshner, Andrew (g) - Killeen, TX 1520/8 0.00
49 Odette, Eric (g) - Killeen, Texas 1515/8 0.00
50 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1503/8 2497.00
51 Burnham, Kim - Pasadena, TX 1500/8 2452.00
52 Behanna, Troy - Pasadena, Texas 1497/8 2408.00
53 Buchanan, Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1495/8 2345.50
54 Charles, Sandi (g) - Nolanville, Texas 1495/8 0.00
55 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1491/8 2286.00
56 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 1487/8 2248.00
57 James, Gary (g) (s) - Spring, Texas 1481/8 0.00
58 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 1466/8 2175.00
59 Copeland, Cole - Austin, Texas 1463/8 2141.00
60 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1461/8 2108.00
61 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 1455/8 2076.00
62 Anthony, David (s) - Austin, Texas 1444/8 2045.00
63 Desmarais, Keith - Harker Heights, Texas 1440/8 2014.00
64 Mayer, James - Richmond, Texas 1438/8 1984.00
65 Evans, Jeremy (g) - Houston 1435/8 0.00
66 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 1428/8 0.00
67 Monteleone, Graham A. (s) - Universal City 1421/8 1900.00
68 Maxson, Josh - Killeen, TX 1419/8 1873.00
69 Pogor, Bryan (g) - Round Rock, TX 1418/8 0.00
70 McMartin, Jimmy - Midwest City, Okla. 1411/8 1810.00
71 Barry, Jonathan - Leander, Texas 1411/8 1810.00
72 Merriman, Jonathan - Cypress, Texas 1406/8 1774.00
73 Breytspraak, John (g) - Killeen, TX 1405/8 0.00
74 Adams, Bernard (g) (s) 1398/8 0.00
75 Hagen, Travis (g) - Odessa, TX 1392/8 0.00
76 Binder, William (g) - Harker Heights, TX 1386/8 0.00
77 Duncan, Jesse (g) - Killeen, TX 1375/8 0.00
78 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1367/8 1642.00
79 Reed, Jacob (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1365/8 0.00
80 Thomas, Jerimi (g) - Ft. Worth, Texas 1361/8 0.00
81 Gainey, Tracy - San Marcos, Texas 1358/8 1583.00
82 Bardales, Jason (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1350/8 0.00
83 Pereda, Luis (g) - Eagle Pass, TX 1343/8 0.00
84 Norris, James (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1330/8 0.00
85 Copeland, Cody (g) - Abilene, TX 1311/8 0.00
86 Rose, Sabrina D (g) - Bellaire, Texas 1309/8 0.00
87 Hagen, Larry (g) (s) - Odessa, TX 1306/8 0.00
88 Blackmer, Kevin - Spring, Texas 1288/8 1461.00
89 Thompson, Jackson (g) - Big Spring, TX 1266/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1750)
#9 Sean Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #3 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, 1-0 (257-239).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#3 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #2 Clara Guerrero, Pflugerville, Texas, 1-0 (238-204).
#9 Sean Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #4 Michael Haugen, Phoenix, Ariz., 1-0 (231-194).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#2 Clara Guerrero, Pflugerville, Texas, def. #15 Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn., 2-1 (192-171, 169-213, 246-201).
#3 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #6 Joe Findling, greenville, Texas, 2-0 (226-208, 258-216).
#4 Michael Haugen, Phoenix, Ariz., def. #12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, 2-0 (249-227, 249-227).
#9 Sean Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #1 Shawn Maldonado, Houston, Texas, 2-0 (245-204, 278-235).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $650)
#6 Joe Findling, greenville, Texas, def. #14 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, 2-0 (263-205, 238-220).
#9 Sean Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #8 Robert Lawrence, Del Valle, Texas, 2-0 (225-216, 171-165).
#12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #5 Cody Meiers, Lubbock, Texas, 2-0 (221-172, 256-181).
#15 Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn., def. #7 Miguel Lopez, Wichita, Kan., 2-0 (245-174, 221-162).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#9 Sean Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #16 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, 2-1 (189-173, 189-225, 223-200).
#12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #13 Chris Hibbitts, Keller, Texas, 2-0 (237-201, 190-144).
#14 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #11 Clint Land, Richmond, Texas, 2-1 (192-224, 226-185, 233-215).
#15 Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn., def. #10 Nathan Bohr, Austin, Texas, 2-1 (174-174, 175-221, 231-156).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 2870 Advance
2 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 2849 Advance
3 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 2789 Advance
4 Haugen, Michael - Phoenix 2740 Advance
5 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 2738 Advance
6 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2737 Advance
7 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 2733 Advance
8 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 2724 Advance
9 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 2717 Advance
10 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 2715 Advance
11 Land, Clint - Richmond, Texas 2703 Advance
12 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 2703 Advance
13 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2697 Advance
14 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 2680 Advance
15 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 2674 Advance
16 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 2662 Advance
17 Rodriguez, Maria - Austin, Texas 2658 $475.00
18 Scott, Scotty L. - Wylie, Texas 2637 $475.00
19 Bottos, Corey - Houston 2620 $475.00
20 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2620 $475.00
21 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 2594 $475.00
22 Vazquez, Humberto - Mexico 2567 $475.00
23 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 2565 $425.00
24 Waltjen, Bryen (g) - Wichita Falls, TX 2557 $425.00
25 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 2549 $425.00
26 Robinson, Gary L. (g) - Pflugerville, Texa 2544 $425.00
27 Fowler, Jeremy (g) - Odessa, TX 2524 $425.00
28 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 2504 $425.00
29 Brown Sr., Russell (g) - Killeen, TX 2494 $425.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 1773 Advance
2 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1750 Advance
3 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1733 Advance
4 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 1731 Advance
5 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1708 Advance
6 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 1707 Advance
7 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1705 Advance
8 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 1690 Advance
9 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 1681 Advance
10 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1678 Advance
11 Vazquez, Humberto - Mexico 1677 Advance
12 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1669 Advance
13 Haugen, Michael - Phoenix 1666 Advance
14 Scott, Scotty L. - Wylie, Texas 1666 Advance
15 Land, Clint - Richmond, Texas 1660 Advance
16 Rodriguez, Maria - Austin, Texas 1658 Advance
17 Robinson, Gary L. (g) - Pflugerville, Texa 1642 Advance
18 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 1640 Advance
19 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1638 Advance
20 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 1632 Advance
21 Waltjen, Bryen (g) - Wichita Falls, TX 1625 Advance
22 Fowler, Jeremy (g) - Odessa, TX 1623 Advance
23 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1619 Advance
24 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 1612 Advance
25 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1608 Advance
26 Brown Sr., Russell (g) - Killeen, TX 1605 Advance
27 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 1605 Advance
28 Bottos, Corey - Houston 1604 Advance
29 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 1603 Advance
30 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1590 $250 SR.
31 Klann, Robert - Mesquite, Texas 1587
32 Savage, Michael - Austin, Texas 1584
33 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony - Pasadena, Texas 1583
34 Murray, Scott (g) - Killeen, TX 1577
35 Heger, Jacob - Spring, Texas 1577
36 Wood, Darrell F. (g) (s) - Corpus Christi, 1575 $250 SR.
37 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 1565
38 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1564
39 Caldwell, John (g) (s) - Austin, TX 1559
40 Crawford, Scott - Allen, Texas 1540
41 Scardaville, David (g) - Houston, TX 1537
42 Steele, Michael (g) - Abilene, TX 1532
43 Lowy, Andrew - Arlington, Texas 1531
44 Wacker, Bobby (g) - Burleson, TX 1531
45 McBride, Robert - Dallas 1523
46 Boroff, Ryan - Mansfield, Texas 1523
47 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1521
48 Kirshner, Andrew (g) - Killeen, TX 1520
49 Odette, Eric (g) - Killeen, Texas 1515
50 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1503
51 Burnham, Kim - Pasadena, TX 1500
52 Behanna, Troy - Pasadena, Texas 1497
53 Charles, Sandi (g) - Nolanville, Texas 1495
54 Buchanan, Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1495
55 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1491
56 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 1487
57 James, Gary (g) (s) - Spring, Texas 1481
58 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 1466
59 Copeland, Cole - Austin, Texas 1463
60 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1461
61 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 1455
62 Anthony, David (s) - Austin, Texas 1444
63 Desmarais, Keith - Harker Heights, Texas 1440
64 Mayer, James - Richmond, Texas 1438
65 Evans, Jeremy (g) - Houston 1435
66 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 1428
67 Monteleone, Graham A. (s) - Universal City 1421
68 Maxson, Josh - Killeen, TX 1419
69 Pogor, Bryan (g) - Round Rock, TX 1418
70 Barry, Jonathan - Leander, Texas 1411
71 McMartin, Jimmy - Midwest City, Okla. 1411
72 Merriman, Jonathan - Cypress, Texas 1406
73 Breytspraak, John (g) - Killeen, TX 1405
74 Adams, Bernard (g) (s) 1398
75 Hagen, Travis (g) - Odessa, TX 1392
76 Binder, William (g) - Harker Heights, TX 1386
77 Duncan, Jesse (g) - Killeen, TX 1375
78 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1367
79 Reed, Jacob (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1365
80 Thomas, Jerimi (g) - Ft. Worth, Texas 1361
81 Gainey, Tracy - San Marcos, Texas 1358
82 Bardales, Jason (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1350
83 Pereda, Luis (g) - Eagle Pass, TX 1343
84 Norris, James (g) - Copperas Cove, TX 1330
85 Copeland, Cody (g) - Abilene, TX 1311
86 Rose, Sabrina D (g) - Bellaire, Texas 1309
87 Hagen, Larry (g) (s) - Odessa, TX 1306
88 Blackmer, Kevin - Spring, Texas 1288
89 Thompson, Jackson (g) - Big Spring, TX 1266