PBA Logo

PBA Reality Check Classic presented by DV8 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 20, 2014 - Sunday, June 22, 2014

Location

Brunswick Harbour Lanes
1099 N. Wickham Rd.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 242-2695
Host:Carol Barbado,Larry Lawton

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info
Fairfield Inn;
4355 W. New Haven Blvd
Melbourne Fl. 32904
(321) 722-2220......$89.00 Mention Harbour Lanes Rate
also:
http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1752227

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 39‘. USBC Standard Certified.

Format

Saturday, June 21
A Squad: 10 a.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, June 22
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Jones, Tommy - Simpsonville, S.C. 5700/23 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 5244/21 $1400.00 21714.00
3 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 5229/21 $1100.00 0.00
4 Faulkner Jr., Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 5149/21 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 4730/20 $800.00 0.00
6 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4713/20 $750.00 14143.00
7 Coffey, Mike (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 4763/20 $700.00 SMAR 0.00
8 Farber, Matthew (g) - Plainview, N.Y 4751/20 $650.00 0.00
9 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4749/20 $620.00 11054.00
10 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 4617/20 $600.00 0.00
11 Doyle, Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 4563/20 0.00 0.00
12 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 4624/20 $560.00 0.00
13 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4584/20 $550.00 8863.00
14 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 4524/20 $540.00 8459.00
15 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 4488/20 $530.00 0.00
16 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mount Dora, Fla. 4452/20 $520.00 0.00
17 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1831/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1826/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1822/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1810/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1802/8 $400.00 5702.00
22 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1796/8 $400.00 5505.00
23 Brunt Jr., Ralph (s) - Jensen Beach, Fla. 1784/8 $400.00 5322.00
24 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1782/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1781/8 4593.00
26 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1771/8 4444.00
27 Payne, Johnnie (g) - Savannah, GA 1770/8 0.00
28 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1768/8 0.00
29 Sterner, Jason - Covington, Ga. 1767/8 4051.00
30 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1753/8 3935.00
31 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1752/8 3825.00
32 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1751/8 0.00
33 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 1742/8 0.00
34 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1740/8 3530.00
35 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1730/8 3399.00
36 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1730/8 3399.00
37 Rogers, Kristian - Charlotte, N.C. 1725/8 0.00
38 Daniels, Dakota (g) - Palm City, Fl. 1721/8 0.00
39 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1718/8 3127.00
40 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1715/8 3057.00
41 Jacobson, Ron (s) - Jupiter, Fla. 1713/8 $250.00 SR#1 2990.00
42 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1707/8 2926.00
43 Blakeslee, Daniel (g) - St. Marys, Ga. 1705/8 0.00
44 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1700/8 2806.00
45 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1697/8 2749.00
46 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala. 1693/8 2695.00
47 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1689/8 2643.00
48 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 1687/8 0.00
49 Welch, William (g) - Hollywood, Fl. 1685/8 0.00
50 Koufakis, George - Orlando, Fl 1672/8 2497.00
51 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1668/8 2450.00
52 Bach, Brian (g) - Sebastian, FL 1667/8 0.00
53 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1654/8 2376.00
54 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1638/8 0.00
55 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1636/8 2286.00
56 Bolton, Elise (g) - Merritt Island, FL 1634/8 0.00
57 Williams, Jimmy - Cocoa, Fla. 1630/8 2211.00
58 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1627/8 2175.00
59 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1621/8 0.00
60 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1611/8 2108.00
61 Gassera, Daniel (g) - Port Charlotte, Fla. 1608/8 0.00
62 Vitolo, Ralph (g) - Delray Beach, FL 1562/8 0.00
63 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1559/8 0.00
64 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1550/8 1984.00
65 Ramonas, Karl - Port St. Lucie, Fl. 1545/8 1955.00
66 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1543/8 1927.00
67 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 1540/8 1900.00
68 Kremer, Charles (g) - Queen Creek, AZ 1526/8 0.00
69 Schneider, Ken (g) - Palm Beach Gardens, F 1456/8 0.00
70 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1450/8 1822.00
71 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1398/8 0.00
72 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1303/8 1774.00
73 Zoller, Keith (g) (s) - Palm Bay, FL 1124/8 0.00
74 Muntin, Ryan (g) - Key West, FL 463/3 WD 0.00
300 Games:Pickford(4),Farber(3),Jones(2),Faulkner(2),Weiss, Naumann, Riccardi, Doyle.

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $1000)
Tommy Jones, Simpsonville, SC def. Gary Faulkner, Memphis, TN., 268-218
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1100)
Jones def. Sean Riccardi, St. Petersburg, FL., 300-205.
Championship Game (loser earns $1400)
Jones def. Connor Pickford, Charlotte, N.C., 246-238.

Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize
1 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 5006 10- 2-0 300 5306
2 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 5024 7- 5-0 210 5234
3 Faulkner Jr., Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 4931 9- 3-0 270 5201
4 Jones, Tommy - Simpsonville, S.C. 4886 7- 5-0 210 5096
5 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 4730 8- 4-0 240 4970
6 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4713 8- 4-0 240 4953
7 Coffey, Mike (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 4763 6- 6-0 180 4943
8 Farber, Matthew (g) - Plainview, N.Y 4751 5- 6-1 165 4916
9 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4749 5- 7-0 150 4899
10 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 4617 4- 7-1 135 4752
11 Doyle, Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 4563 6- 6-0 180 4743
12 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 4624 3- 9-0 90 4714
13 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4584 4- 8-0 120 4704
14 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 4524 5- 7-0 150 4674
15 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 4488 4- 8-0 120 4608
16 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mount Dora, Fla. 4452 4- 8-0 120 4572

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 2018 Advance
2 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 1983 Advance
3 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1945 Advance
4 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1926 Advance
5 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1915 Advance
6 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1915 Advance
7 Faulkner Jr., Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1911 Advance
8 Farber, Matthew (g) - Plainview, N.Y 1903 Advance
9 Coffey, Mike (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 1897 Advance
10 Jones, Tommy - Simpsonville, S.C. 1893 Advance
11 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 1881 Advance
12 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1879 Advance
13 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1879 Advance
14 Doyle, Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 1851 Advance
15 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mount Dora, Fla. 1851 Advance
16 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1844 Advance
17 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1831 $425.00
18 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1826 $425.00
19 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1822 $425.00
20 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1810 $425.00
21 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1802 $400.00
22 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1796 $400.00
23 Brunt Jr., Ralph (s) - Jensen Beach, Fla. 1784 $400.00
24 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1782 $400.00
25 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1781
26 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1771
27 Payne, Johnnie (g) - Savannah, GA 1770
28 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1768
29 Sterner, Jason - Covington, Ga. 1767
30 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1753
31 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1752
32 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1751
33 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 1742
34 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1740
35 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1730
36 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1730
37 Rogers, Kristian - Charlotte, N.C. 1725
38 Daniels, Dakota (g) - Palm City, Fl. 1721
39 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1718
40 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1715
41 Jacobson, Ron (s) - Jupiter, Fla. 1713 $250.00 SR#1
42 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1707
43 Blakeslee, Daniel (g) - St. Marys, Ga. 1705
44 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1700
45 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1697
46 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala. 1693
47 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1689
48 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 1687
49 Welch, William (g) - Hollywood, Fl. 1685
50 Koufakis, George - Orlando, Fl 1672
51 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1668
52 Bach, Brian (g) - Sebastian, FL 1667
53 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1654
54 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1638
55 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1636
56 Bolton, Elise (g) - Merritt Island, FL 1634
57 Williams, Jimmy - Cocoa, Fla. 1630
58 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1627
59 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1621
60 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1611
61 Gassera, Daniel (g) - Port Charlotte, Fla. 1608
62 Vitolo, Ralph (g) - Delray Beach, FL 1562
63 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1559
64 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1550
65 Ramonas, Karl - Port St. Lucie, Fl. 1545
66 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1543
67 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 1540
68 Kremer, Charles (g) - Queen Creek, AZ 1526
69 Schneider, Ken (g) - Palm Beach Gardens, F 1456
70 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1450
71 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1398
72 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1303
73 Zoller, Keith (g) (s) - Palm Bay, FL 1124
74 Muntin, Ryan (g) - Key West, FL 463 WD