Competition Dates

Friday, June 27, 2014 - Sunday, June 29, 2014

Location

Secoma Lanes
34500 Pacific Highway S
Federal Way, WA 98023
Phone: 253-927-0611
Host: Mike Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Dick Weber

Regional Tour Dick Weber measures 39’. USBC Standard Certified.


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 4425 10- 2-0 300 4425/20 $2000.00 25000.00
2 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 4164 8- 4-0 240 4164/20 $1000.00 21714.00
3 Miller, Craig - Tracy, CA 4162 8- 4-0 240 4162/20 $800.00 19249.00
4 Bogner, Kurt (g) - Longview, Wash. 4120 6- 6-0 180 4120/20 $700.00 0.00
5 Tate, Barry - Wenatchee, Wash 4142 4- 8-0 120 4142/20 $675.00 15398.00
6 Vernon, Mitchell (g) - Olympia, Wash. 3993 6- 6-0 180 3993/20 $650.00 0.00
7 Davidson, Bob (g) - Mountlake Terrace, Was 3983 6- 6-0 180 3983/20 $625.00 0.00
8 Schimming, Scott (g) - Tacoma, Wa 3959 5- 7-0 150 3959/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Robinson, Don (ss) - Boise, Idaho 3902 5- 7-0 150 3902/20 $575.00 11054.00
10 Kiss, Steve (g) - Clackamas, Ore. 3848 5- 7-0 150 3848/20 $550.00 0.00
11 Korinek, Dave (g) - Mt. Lake Terrace, Wash 3793 6- 6-0 180 3793/20 $525.00 0.00
12 Pierce, Tim - Portland, Ore. 3759 3- 9-0 90 3759/20 $500.00 9314.00
13 Messer, Curtis (g) - Aberdeen, Wash. 1569 1569/8 0.00
14 Croucher, Kevin - Grants Pass, Ore. 1552 1552/8 8059.00
15 Knapp, Jeffrey M. - Bellevue, Wash. 1545 1545/8 7696.00
16 Francis, Rick - Linden, Calif. 1515 1515/8 7367.00
17 Nichols, Carl - Blaine, Wash. 1513 1513/8 6268.00
18 Brannock, John (ss) - Kettle Falls, Wash. 1501 1501/8 $250.00 SS C 5870.00
19 More, Johnny (g)(ss)Clackamas, Ore. 1501 1501/8 $250.00 SS C 0.00
20 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1491 1491/8 5515.00
21 Sand, Nelson (g) - Maple Valley, WA 1487 1487/8 0.00
22 Webb, Dwayne - Olympia, Wash 1485 1485/8 5105.00
23 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1465 1465/8 4922.00
24 Anderson, Tom (g) - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1457 1457/8 0.00
25 Jordan, Larry - Lebanon, Ore. 1457 1457/8 4672.50
26 Johns, Pat (ss) - Seattle 1443 1443/8 4444.00
27 Cannon, Joe - Puyallup, WA 1438 1438/8 4305.00
28 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1427 1427/8 4174.00
29 Sturdevant Jr., Robert (ss) - Long Beach, 1412 1412/8 4051.00
30 Tameno, Gary (g) (ss) - Seattle 1381 1381/8 0.00
31 Blades, David - East Wenatchee, Wash. 1379 1379/8 3825.00
32 Wilcox, Robert (g) - Kent, WA 1369 1369/8 0.00
33 Smith, Jimmy (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1361 1361/8 3623.00
34 Aramaki, Aubrey (g) - Bellevue, WA 1330 1330/8 0.00
35 Adams, Frederick (ss) - Meridian, Idaho 1326 1326/8 3441.00
36 Ford, Steve (ss) - Seaside, Ore. 1320 1320/8 3357.00
37 Combs, Danny (g) - Vancouver, WA 1306 1306/8 0.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 1729 Advance
2 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1719 Advance
3 Tate, Barry - Wenatchee, Wash 1700 Advance
4 Bogner, Kurt (g) - Longview, Wash. 1652 Advance
5 Miller, Craig - Tracy, CA 1632 Advance
6 Robinson, Don (ss) - Boise, Idaho 1618 Advance
7 Vernon, Mitchell (g) - Olympia, Wash. 1611 Advance
8 Korinek, Dave (g) - Mt. Lake Terrace, Wash 1596 Advance
9 Davidson, Bob (g) - Mountlake Terrace, Was 1595 Advance
10 Kiss, Steve (g) - Clackamas, Ore. 1584 Advance
11 Schimming, Scott (g) - Tacoma, Wa 1583 Advance
12 Pierce, Tim - Portland, Ore. 1581 Advance
13 Messer, Curtis (g) - Aberdeen, Wash. 1569
14 Croucher, Kevin - Grants Pass, Ore. 1552
15 Knapp, Jeffrey M. - Bellevue, Wash. 1545
16 Francis, Rick - Linden, Calif. 1515
17 Nichols, Carl - Blaine, Wash. 1513
18 More, Johnny (g) - Clackamas, Ore. 1501 $250.00 SS Ck
19 Brannock, John (ss) - Kettle Falls, Wash. 1501 $250.00 SS Ck
20 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1491
21 Sand, Nelson (g) - Maple Valley, WA 1487
22 Webb, Dwayne - Olympia, Wash 1485
23 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1465
24 Jordan, Larry - Lebanon, Ore. 1457
25 Anderson, Tom (g) - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1457
26 Johns, Pat (ss) - Seattle 1443
27 Cannon, Joe - Puyallup, WA 1438
28 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1427
29 Sturdevant Jr., Robert (ss) - Long Beach, 1412
30 Tameno, Gary (g) (ss) - Seattle 1381
31 Blades, David - East Wenatchee, Wash. 1379
32 Wilcox, Robert (g) - Kent, WA 1369
33 Smith, Jimmy (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1361
34 Aramaki, Aubrey (g) - Bellevue, WA 1330
35 Adams, Frederick (ss) - Meridian, Idaho 1326
36 Ford, Steve (ss) - Seaside, Ore. 1320
37 Combs, Danny (g) - Vancouver, WA 1306