Competition Dates

Friday, June 27, 2014 - Sunday, June 29, 2014

Location

Secoma Lanes
34500 Pacific Highway S
Federal Way, WA 98023
Phone: 253-927-0611
Hosts: Mike Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Dick Weber

Regional Tour Dick Weber measures 39’. USBC Standard Certified.


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Fagan, Mike - Dallas 4329 7- 5-0 210 4329/20 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 4306 7- 5-0 210 4306/20 $1400.00 21714.00
3 Haynes, David - Las Vegas 4187 9- 3-0 270 4187/20 $1200.00 19249.00
4 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 4205 7- 5-0 210 4205/20 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 4167 7- 5-0 210 4167/20 $800.00 15398.00
6 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 4219 5- 7-0 150 4219/20 $700.00 14143.00
7 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 4154 7- 5-0 210 4154/20 $650.00 13097.00
8 Weier, Cameron (g) - Federal Way, WA 4190 3- 9-0 90 4190/20 $600.00 0.00
9 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 4142 4- 8-0 120 4142/20 $575.00 11054.00
10 Crowell IV., Perry (g) - Hoquiam, WA 4052 6- 6-0 180 4052/20 $550.00 0.00
11 Anderson, Adrian - Roseburg, Ore. 4085 4- 8-0 120 4085/20 $525.00 9822.00
12 Jackson, Joshua (g) - Arlington, WA 4002 6- 6-0 180 4002/20 $500.00 0.00
13 Jackson Jr., Daniel (g) - Portland, Ore. 1631 1631/8 $460.00 0.00
14 Buchanan Jr., Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1630 1630/8 $400.00 8459.00
15 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1628 1628/8 7696.00
16 Smith, Eddy - Stanwood, WA 1625 1625/8 7367.00
17 Harns, Chuck (g) - Hermiston, Ore. 1613 1613/8 0.00
18 Stumpf, Payden (g) - Puyallup, WA 1610 1610/8 0.00
19 Gee, Andrew - Puyallup, Wash. 1601 1601/8 5745.00
20 Kent, Marshall - Yakima, Wash. 1587 1587/8 5515.00
21 Rees, Jodey (g) - Renton, Wash. 1565 1565/8 0.00
22 Cherne, Stephen (g) - Auburn, WA 1561 1561/8 0.00
23 Kelley, Robert - Auburn, Wash. 1559 1559/8 4922.00
24 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1558 1558/8 4752.00
25 Council, Ryan (g) - .Tacoma, Wash 1546 1546/8 0.00
26 Yost, James (g) - Everett, WA 1546 1546/8 0.00
27 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1546 1546/8 0.00
28 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1537 1537/8 4174.00
29 Smith, Cameron (g) - Glendale, Ariz. 1536 1536/8 0.00
30 Winklepleck, Marcus - Milwaukie, OR 1534 1534/8 3935.00
31 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1533 1533/8 3825.00
32 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1518 1518/8 3721.00
33 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1508 1508/8 0.00
34 Keough, Mike (g) - Stockton, CA 1505 1505/8 0.00
35 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1498 1498/8 3441.00
36 Evans, Shawn - Tacoma 1477 1477/8 3357.00
37 Banasky, Patrick - Seattle, WA 1462 1462/8 3277.00
38 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1441 1441/8 3200.00
39 DeLoach, Clyde (g) - Heppner, OR 1434 1434/8 0.00
40 Dennis, Patrick (g) - Redmond, WA 1409 1409/8 0.00
41 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1391 1391/8 2990.00
42 Savoia, Mike - Dash Point, Wash. 1377 1377/8 2926.00
43 Kehler, Nick (g) - Moses Lake, WA 1345 1345/8 0.00
44 Larson, Robert (g) - Bellevue, WA 1338 1338/8 0.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1712 Advance
2 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1693 Advance
3 Fagan, Mike - Dallas 1692 Advance
4 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1690 Advance
5 Weier, Cameron (g) - Federal Way, WA 1687 Advance
6 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1686 Advance
7 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1679 Advance
8 Haynes, David - Las Vegas 1678 Advance
9 Anderson, Adrian - Roseburg, Ore. 1665 Advance
10 Jackson, Joshua (g) - Arlington, WA 1661 Advance
11 Crowell IV., Perry (g) - Hoquiam, WA 1643 Advance
12 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 1634 Advance
13 Jackson Jr., Daniel (g) - Portland, Ore. 1631 Alt.
14 Buchanan Jr., Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1630 $400.00
15 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1628
16 Smith, Eddy - Stanwood, WA 1625
17 Harns, Chuck (g) - Hermiston, Ore. 1613
18 Stumpf, Payden (g) - Puyallup, WA 1610
19 Gee, Andrew - Puyallup, Wash. 1601
20 Kent, Marshall - Yakima, Wash. 1587
21 Rees, Jodey (g) - Renton, Wash. 1565
22 Cherne, Stephen (g) - Auburn, WA 1561
23 Kelley, Robert - Auburn, Wash. 1559
24 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1558
25 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1546
26 Yost, James (g) - Everett, WA 1546
27 Council, Ryan (g) - .Tacoma, Wash 1546
28 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1537
29 Smith, Cameron (g) - Glendale, Ariz. 1536
30 Winklepleck, Marcus - Milwaukie, OR 1534
31 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1533
32 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1518
33 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1508
34 Keough, Mike (g) - Stockton, CA 1505
35 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1498
36 Evans, Shawn - Tacoma 1477
37 Banasky, Patrick - Seattle, WA 1462
38 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1441
39 DeLoach, Clyde (g) - Heppner, OR 1434
40 Dennis, Patrick (g) - Redmond, WA 1409
41 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1391
42 Savoia, Mike - Dash Point, Wash. 1377
43 Kehler, Nick (g) - Moses Lake, WA 1345
44 Larson, Robert (g) - Bellevue, WA 1338

5