PBA Logo

PBA50 Miller Lite Western Open Results

Competition Dates

Wednesday, May 28, 2014 - Friday, May 30, 2014

Location

Starlite Lanes
3406 E. Route 66
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
928-526-1138
Host: Ron Getto

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Dick Weber

PBA50 Tour Dick Weber is 39’ long. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Wednesday, May 28
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8:30 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1:30 p.m. - (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Round Robin Match Play: 5:30 p.m. – (8 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.
Friday, May 30
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (8 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 5673 10- 6-0 300 5673/24 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 5464 11- 5-0 330 5464/24 $1100.00 21714.00
3 McCordic, Paul (ss) - Sugar Land, Texas 5494 9- 7-0 270 5494/24 $900.00 19249.00
4 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 5455 9- 7-0 270 5455/24 $700.00 17332.00
5 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 5362 9- 7-0 270 5362/24 $650.00 15398.00
6 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 5432 6-10-0 180 5432/24 $600.00 14143.00
7 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 5294 10- 6-0 300 5294/24 $550.00 13097.00
8 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 5275 8- 8-0 240 5275/24 $540.00 12212.00
9 Mohr, Ron - N Las Vegas, NV 5266 8- 8-0 240 5266/24 $535.00 11054.00
10 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 5273 6-10-0 180 5273/24 $530.00 10397.00
11 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 5269 6-10-0 180 5269/24 $525.00 9822.00
12 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 5186 7- 8-1 225 5186/24 $520.00 9314.00
13 Brosius, Lee (ss) - Centerville, Va. 5127 8- 7-1 255 5127/24 $515.00 8863.00
14 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 5146 7- 9-0 210 5146/24 $510.00 8459.00
15 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 5175 6-10-0 180 5175/24 $505.00 8096.00
16 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 5130 7- 9-0 210 5130/24 $500.00 7767.00
17 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 1742 1742/8 $250.00 SS C 6268.00
18 Baker, Dick (g) (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 1732 1732/8 $250.00 SS C 0.00
19 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1719 1719/8 5745.00
20 Turner, Randy - Lubbock, Texas 1714 1714/8 5515.00
21 Peters, Darron - Temecula, Calif. 1711 1711/8 5302.00
22 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1708 1708/8 5105.00
23 Rodriguez Jr., Tony - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 1706 1706/8 4922.00
24 Shirlock, Tim - Mather, Calif. 1705 1705/8 4752.00
25 Cooper, Brian - Henderson, NV 1699 1699/8 4593.00
26 Swayda, Dennis (ss) - Holbrook, Ariz. 1680 1680/8 4444.00
27 Calvin, Gerald (ss) - Thousand Oaks, Calif 1674 1674/8 4305.00
28 Winters, Stan (ss) - Simi Valley, Calif. 1661 1661/8 4174.00
29 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1650 1650/8 4051.00
30 Forkel, Eric M. - Henderson, Nev. 1635 1635/8 3935.00
31 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1614 1614/8 3825.00
32 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1608 1608/8 3721.00
33 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1575 1575/8 3623.00
34 Fronterhouse, Terry (ss) - Phoenix 1537 1537/8 3530.00
35 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1531 1531/8 3441.00
36 Gatzen, Raymond J. (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1523 1523/8 3357.00
37 Seney, Gary (ss) - North Las Vegas, Nev. 1499 1499/8 3277.00
38 Adams, Darrell (ss) - Flintstone, Ga. 1496 1496/8 3200.00
39 Tubbs, Jay (g) - Flagstaff, Ariz. 1490 1490/8 0.00
40 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1480 1480/8 3057.00
41 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1477 1477/8 2990.00
42 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1464 1464/8 2926.00
43 Hickman Sr., Murray (ss) - Las Vegas 1456 1456/8 2865.00
44 Kleinman, Rich - Reno, NV 1423 1423/8 2806.00
45 Pulido, Robert (g) - Flagstaff, AZ 1413 1413/8 0.00
46 Usher, Brian (g) - Thornton, CO 1388 1388/8 0.00
300 Games:Kevin Foley, Mike Dias
Standings After 16 Games:
1. Ron Winger, Las Vegas, Nev., 7-1-0, 3,888.
2. Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp, Mich., 4-4-0, 3,835.
3. Paul McCordic, Sugar Land, Texas, 5-3-0, 3,793.
4. Mike Dias, Lafayette, Colo., 5-3-0, 3,772.
5. Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 6-2-0, 3,769.
6. Robert Harvey, Boise, Idaho, 5-3-0, 3,741.
7. Joe Goldstein Sr., San Bruno, Calif., 4-4-0, 3,690.
8. Kevin Foley, Reno, Nev., 3-5-0, 3,683.
9. Tracy A Teeters, Albany, Ore., 2-6-0, 3,665.
10. Rob L. Rice, Sunnyside, Wash., 4-4-0, 3,624.
11. William E. Keenan Jr., Orlando, Fla., 4-4-0, 3,566.
12. David Anthony, Austin, Texas, 5-3-0, 3,565.
13. Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 3-5-0, 3,554.
14. Lee Brosius, Centerville, Va., 4-4-0, 3,460.
15. Ron Mohr, N Las Vegas, Nev., 1-7-0, 3,410.
16. Tommy Martin, Olive Branch, Miss., 2-6-0, 3,407.
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 2011 Advance
2 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1928 Advance
3 McCordic, Paul (ss) - Sugar Land, Texas 1898 Advance
4 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 1873 Advance
5 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 1870 Advance
6 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1844 Advance
7 Mohr, Ron - N Las Vegas, NV 1827 Advance
8 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 1809 Advance
9 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1802 Advance
10 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1801 Advance
11 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 1798 Advance
12 Brosius, Lee (ss) - Centerville, Va. 1784 Advance
13 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 1779 Advance
14 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 1777 Advance
15 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1774 Advance
16 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 1768 Advance
17 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 1742 $250.00 SS Ck
18 Baker, Dick (g) (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 1732 $250.00 SS Ck
19 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1719
20 Turner, Randy - Lubbock, Texas 1714
21 Peters, Darron - Temecula, Calif. 1711
22 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1708
23 Rodriguez Jr., Tony - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 1706
24 Shirlock, Tim - Mather, Calif. 1705
25 Cooper, Brian - Henderson, NV 1699
26 Swayda, Dennis (ss) - Holbrook, Ariz. 1680
27 Calvin, Gerald (ss) - Thousand Oaks, Calif 1674
28 Winters, Stan (ss) - Simi Valley, Calif. 1661
29 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1650
30 Forkel, Eric M. - Henderson, Nev. 1635
31 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1614
32 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1608
33 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1575
34 Fronterhouse, Terry (ss) - Phoenix 1537
35 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1531
36 Gatzen, Raymond J. (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1523
37 Seney, Gary (ss) - North Las Vegas, Nev. 1499
38 Adams, Darrell (ss) - Flintstone, Ga. 1496
39 Tubbs, Jay (g) - Flagstaff, Ariz. 1490
40 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1480
41 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1477
42 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1464
43 Hickman Sr., Murray (ss) - Las Vegas 1456
44 Kleinman, Rich - Reno, NV 1423
45 Pulido, Robert (g) - Flagstaff, AZ 1413
46 Usher, Brian (g) - Thornton, CO 1388