PBA Logo

PBA Daffodil Bowl Open Presented by US Foods Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 16, 2014 - Sunday, May 18, 2014

Location

Daffodil Bowl
1624 Main St
Puyallup, WA 98372
Phone: 253-845-9166
Host: Shelly and Chuck Linn

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Friday, May 16
Practice Session: 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Pro-am: 1 and 7 p.m.
Pro Clinic: 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1 p.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 5:30
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, May 18
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup, WA, May 16-18, 2014
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 4285 7- 1-0 210 4285/16 $2000.00 24600.00
2 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 3846 6- 2-0 180 3846/16 $1200.00 21414.00
3 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 3884 4- 4-0 120 3884/16 $1000.00
4 Winklepleck, Marcus - Milwaukie, OR 3782 4- 4-0 120 3782/16 $800.00 16932.00
5 Keough, Mike (g) - Stockton, CA 3703 5- 3-0 150 3703/16 $650.00
6 Smith, Eddy (g) - Stanwood, WA 3719 3- 5-0 90 3719/16 $550.00
7 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 3722 2- 6-0 60 3722/16 $525.00 12697.00
8 Burnett, Chris - Scappoose, Ore. 3604 1- 7-0 30 3604/16 $500.00 11812.00
9 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1871 1871/8 $425.00 10254.00
10 Riley, Brandon (g) - Vancouver, BC 1866 1866/8 $200.00
11 Weier, Cameron (g) - Federal Way, WA 1866 1866/8 $200.00
12 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1860 1860/8 8114.00
13 Jensen, Eryk (g) - Portland, OR 1856 1856/8
14 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 1854 1854/8 7259.00
15 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1849 1849/8
16 Smith, Nick - Lincoln, Calif. 1826 1826/8 6567.00
17 Suazo, Austin - West Richland, WA 1817 1817/8 6268.00
18 Gee, Andrew - Puyallup, Wash. 1812 1812/8 5995.00
19 Council, Ryan (g) - Ventura, Calif. 1785 1785/8
20 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1752 1752/8 5515.00
21 Hogstrom, Tyler (g) - Burien, WA 1750 1750/8
22 Hathaway, Caleb (g) - Olympia, WA 1741 1741/8
23 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1733 1733/8 4922.00
24 Wilkes, Kyle (g) - APO, AP 1732 1732/8
25 Kehler, Nick (g) - Moses Lake, WA 1715 1715/8
26 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1697 1697/8 4444.00
27 DuRussel, Jeff (g) - Puyallup, WA 1684 1684/8
28 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1675 1675/8 4174.00
29 Warren, Tim - Auburn, WA 1674 1674/8 4051.00
30 Vasquez, Guadalupe (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 1651 1651/8
31 Clayton, Keith - Napa, CA 1634 1634/8 3825.00
32 Irwin, Brian (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1577 1577/8
300 Games: Parker Bohn III (2)
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 2056 Advance
2 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1978 Advance
3 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1939 Advance
4 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 1917 Advance
5 Burnett, Chris - Scappoose, Ore. 1895 Advance
6 Smith, Eddy (g) - Stanwood, WA 1889 Advance
7 Winklepleck, Marcus - Milwaukie, OR 1879 Advance
8 Keough, Mike (g) - Stockton, CA 1872 Advance
9 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1871 $425.00
10 Weier, Cameron (g) - Federal Way, WA 1866 $200.00
11 Riley, Brandon (g) - Vancouver, BC 1866 $200.00
12 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1860
13 Jensen, Eryk (g) - Portland, OR 1856
14 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 1854
15 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1849
16 Smith, Nick - Lincoln, Calif. 1826
17 Suazo, Austin - West Richland, WA 1817
18 Gee, Andrew - Puyallup, Wash. 1812
19 Council, Ryan (g) - Ventura, Calif. 1785
20 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1752
21 Hogstrom, Tyler (g) - Burien, WA 1750
22 Hathaway, Caleb (g) - Olympia, WA 1741
23 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1733
24 Wilkes, Kyle (g) - APO, AP 1732
25 Kehler, Nick (g) - Moses Lake, WA 1715
26 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1697
27 DuRussel, Jeff (g) - Puyallup, WA 1684
28 Handy, Derek - Anacortes, Wash. 1675
29 Warren, Tim - Auburn, WA 1674
30 Vasquez, Guadalupe (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 1651
31 Clayton, Keith - Napa, CA 1634
32 Irwin, Brian (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1577