Competition Dates

Friday, June 27, 2014 - Sunday, June 29, 2014

Location

Holiday Bowling and Billiards
10350 West Colfax Ave.
Lakewood, Colorado 80215
303-238-0407
Derrick Fossett, Proprietor

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Chameleon

Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43’. USBC Standard Certified.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Burns, Dylan (g) - Garden City, KS 4-0 3994/17 $2500.00 0.00
2 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 3-2 4196/18 $1700.00 21714.00
3 Schissler, Ricky B. - Henderson, Colo. 2-1 3679/16 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 4-3 4410/20 $1100.00 0.00
5 Duran, Jason A. (g) - Littleton, Colo. 1-2 3556/16 $750.00 0.00
6 Christensen, Scott (g) - Boulder, Colo. 3-2 3920/18 $750.00 0.00
7 Brooks, George - Loveland, Colo. 2-2 3850/17 $750.00 13097.00
8 Lawson, Chris (g) - Parker, Colo. 2-2 3764/17 $750.00 0.00
9 Smith, Michael - Centenniel, Colo. 1-2 3498/16 $550.00 11054.00
10 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 0-2 3295/15 $550.00 10397.00
11 Johnson, James (g) - Arvada, Colo. 0-2 3214/15 $550.00 0.00
12 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 0-2 3231/15 $550.00 9314.00
13 Marquez, Lawrence (g) - Lakewood, Colo. 0-0 2847/13 $475.00 0.00
14 Gallegos, Steven (g) - Denver 0-0 2842/13 $475.00 0.00
15 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 0-0 2840/13 $475.00 8096.00
16 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 0-0 2838/13 $425.00 7767.00
17 Stone, Daryl (g) - Westminster, Colo 0-0 2812/13 $425.00 0.00
18 Villagomez, Eric (g) - Highlands Ranch, Co 0-0 2744/13 $425.00 0.00
19 Dias, Mike (s) - Lafayette, Colo. 1703/8 $250 SR 5745.00
20 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1693/8 5515.00
21 Gallegos, Noah (g) - Denver, CO 1683/8 0.00
22 Badovinac, Steven P. (g) - Parker, Colo. 1677/8 0.00
23 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1673/8 4922.00
24 Myers, Scott (g) (s) - Thornton, Colo. 1662/8 $250 SR 0.00
25 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1660/8 4593.00
26 Burkett, Brian - Ennis, Texas 1656/8 4444.00
27 Benavidez, Jordan (g) - Cheyenne, WY 1650/8 0.00
28 Duke, George - Vidor, Texas 1633/8 4174.00
29 Schlehuber, Jeff (g) (s) - Ft. Collins, Co 1606/8 0.00
30 Rodriguez, Ray (g) - Firestone, CO 1605/8 0.00
31 Quintana, Demosthenes (g) - Albuquerque, N 1597/8 0.00
32 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1596/8 3672.00
33 Lee, Shawn (g) - Centennial, Colo. 1596/8 0.00
34 King, Phillip (g) - Wichita, KS 1576/8 0.00
35 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1567/8 3441.00
36 Beasley, Jake - Gruver, Texas 1558/8 3357.00
37 Waddy, Adam (g) - Aurora, CO 1544/8 0.00
38 Kettler, Max (g) (s) - Westminster, CO 1543/8 0.00
39 Hill, Craig (g) - Pueblo, CO 1539/8 0.00
40 Blankenship, Don (s) - Odessa, Texas 1538/8 3057.00
41 Martin, Michael - Cheyenne, Wyo. 1535/8 2990.00
42 Kebis, Frank (s) - Denver 1530/8 2926.00
43 Berry, Andrew (g) - Arvada, CO 1529/8 0.00
44 Sinouansai, Somdeth (g) - Arvada, CO 1529/8 0.00
45 Eckhoff, Emily (g) - Denver, C)O 1525/8 0.00
46 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1524/8 2695.00
47 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1511/8 2643.00
48 Nezvensky, Marvin (s) - Pueblo, Colo. 1492/8 2593.00
49 Schmerge, Jordan (g) - Windsor, CO 1490/8 0.00
50 Baker, Anthony - Pueblo, Colo. 1482/8 2497.00
51 Goebel, Tim (g) - Westminster, CO 1450/8 0.00
52 Stewart, Josh - Pueblo, Colo. 1449/8 2408.00
53 Hosler, Ron (g) (s) - Denver 1437/8 0.00
54 Schubert, Rich (s) - Longmont, Colo. 1419/8 2325.00
55 Wright, Larry - Cheyenne, Wy. 1412/8 2286.00
56 Thorman, Edward (g) - Albuquerque, NM 1331/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1700)
#2 Dylan Burns, Garden City, Kan., def. #1 Mike Keily, Golden, Colo., 1-0 (228-213).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#1 Mike Keily, Golden, Colo., def. #6 Justin Perez, Colorado Springs, Colo., 1-0 (224-196).
#2 Dylan Burns, Garden City, Kan., def. #4 Ricky B. Schissler, Henderson, Colo., 1-0 (244-222).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#1 Mike Keily, Golden, Colo., def. #12 Scott Christensen, Evergreen, Colo., 2-1 (171-193, 209-205, 222-213).
#2 Dylan Burns, Garden City, Kan., def. #10 Chris Lawson, Parker, Colo., 2-0 (275-223, 243-237).
#4 Ricky B. Schissler, Henderson, Colo., def. #9 George Brooks, Loveland, Colo., 2-0 (238-236, 233-224).
#6 Justin Perez, Colorado Springs, Colo., def. #3 Jason A. Duran, Greeley, Colo., 2-1 (222-184, 179-217, 207-182).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#6 Justin Perez, Colorado Springs, Colo., def. #17 Michael Smith, Centennial, Colo., 2-1 (204-235, 237-217, 198-196).
#9 George Brooks, Loveland, Colo., def. #8 Chad Lusche, Arvada, Colo., 2-0 (233-186, 211-193).
#10 Chris Lawson, Parker, Colo., def. #11 James Johnson, Arvada, Colo., 2-0 (211-180, 192-179).
#12 Scott Christensen, Evergreen, Colo., def. #16 Roger Petrin, Wichita, Kan., 2-0 (237-206, 213-191).
Semi's Standings after 13 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 3157 Advance
2 Burns, Dylan (g) - Garden City, KS 3004 Advance
3 Schissler, Ricky B. - Henderson, Colo. 2986 Advance
4 Duran, Jason A. (g) - Littleton, Colo. 2973 Advance
5 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 2967 Advance
6 Brooks, George - Loveland, Colo. 2946 Advance
7 Lawson, Chris (g) - Parker, Colo. 2901 Advance
8 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 2898 Advance
9 Christensen, Scott (g) - Boulder, Colo. 2859 Advance
10 Johnson, James (g) - Arvada, Colo. 2855 Advance
11 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 2852 Advance
12 Smith, Michael - Centenniel, Colo. 2850 Advance
13 Marquez, Lawrence (g) - Lakewood, Colo. 2847 $475.00
14 Gallegos, Steven (g) - Denver 2842 $475.00
15 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 2840 $475.00
16 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 2838 $425.00
17 Stone, Daryl (g) - Westminster, Colo 2812 $425.00
18 Villagomez, Eric (g) - Highlands Ranch, Co 2744 $425.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 2018 Advance
2 Burns, Dylan (g) - Garden City, KS 1913 Advance
3 Duran, Jason A. (g) - Littleton, Colo. 1853 Advance
4 Schissler, Ricky B. - Henderson, Colo. 1833 Advance
5 Marquez, Lawrence (g) - Lakewood, Colo. 1821 Advance
6 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 1797 Advance
7 Gallegos, Steven (g) - Denver 1796 Advance
8 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 1790 Advance
9 Brooks, George - Loveland, Colo. 1787 Advance
10 Lawson, Chris (g) - Parker, Colo. 1787 Advance
11 Johnson, James (g) - Arvada, Colo. 1775 Advance
12 Christensen, Scott (g) - Boulder, Colo. 1760 Advance
13 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1748 Advance
14 Villagomez, Eric (g) - Highlands Ranch, Co 1745 Advance
15 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 1725 Advance
16 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 1722 Advance
17 Smith, Michael - Centenniel, Colo. 1722 Advance
18 Stone, Daryl (g) - Westminster, Colo 1716 Advance
19 Dias, Mike (s) - Lafayette, Colo. 1703 $250 SR
20 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1693
21 Gallegos, Noah (g) - Denver, CO 1683
22 Badovinac, Steven P. (g) - Parker, Colo. 1677
23 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1673
24 Myers, Scott (g) (s) - Thornton, Colo. 1662 $250 SR
25 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1660
26 Burkett, Brian - Ennis, Texas 1656
27 Benavidez, Jordan (g) - Cheyenne, WY 1650
28 Duke, George - Vidor, Texas 1633
29 Schlehuber, Jeff (g) (s) - Ft. Collins, Co 1606
30 Rodriguez, Ray (g) - Firestone, CO 1605
31 Quintana, Demosthenes (g) - Albuquerque, N 1597
32 Lee, Shawn (g) - Centennial, Colo. 1596
33 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1596
34 King, Phillip (g) - Wichita, KS 1576
35 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1567
36 Beasley, Jake - Gruver, Texas 1558
37 Waddy, Adam (g) - Aurora, CO 1544
38 Kettler, Max (g) (s) - Westminster, CO 1543
39 Hill, Craig (g) - Pueblo, CO 1539
40 Blankenship, Don (s) - Odessa, Texas 1538
41 Martin, Michael - Cheyenne, Wyo. 1535
42 Kebis, Frank (s) - Denver 1530
43 Sinouansai, Somdeth (g) - Arvada, CO 1529
44 Berry, Andrew (g) - Arvada, CO 1529
45 Eckhoff, Emily (g) - Denver, C)O 1525
46 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1524
47 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1511
48 Nezvensky, Marvin (s) - Pueblo, Colo. 1492
49 Schmerge, Jordan (g) - Windsor, CO 1490
50 Baker, Anthony - Pueblo, Colo. 1482
51 Goebel, Tim (g) - Westminster, CO 1450
52 Stewart, Josh - Pueblo, Colo. 1449
53 Hosler, Ron (g) (s) - Denver 1437
54 Schubert, Rich (s) - Longmont, Colo. 1419
55 Wright, Larry - Cheyenne, Wy. 1412
56 Thorman, Edward (g) - Albuquerque, NM 1331