Competition Dates

Friday, July 25, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Twin Oaks Bowling
935 Macomb Rd.
Fort Sill, OK 73503
(580)442-2882
Kelly Wright, Manager

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 39‘. USBC Standard Certified.

Format
Saturday, July 26
Eight games qualifying
Top 1/3 advance to casher’s round.
Sunday, July 27
Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. – (five games)
Top 16 players advance.
Round 1 – Qualifiers 9-16 bowl (best-of-three games): Noon
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 5-8 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 5 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 8-2 5398/23 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 3-1 4171/17 $1600.00 21714.00
3 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 2-1 3918/16 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 4-2 4526/19 $1000.00 0.00
5 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 1-2 3839/16 $800.00 15398.00
6 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 0-2 3569/15 $800.00 14143.00
7 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 4-2 4393/19 $800.00 13097.00
8 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 4-3 4664/20 $800.00 0.00
9 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1-2 3807/16 $625.00 10725.50
10 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 0-2 3487/15 $625.00 0.00
11 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 0-2 3470/15 $625.00 9822.00
12 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2-3 4138/18 $625.00 9314.00
13 Powell, Casey - Dallas 1-2 3697/16 $550.00 8863.00
14 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1-2 3682/16 $550.00 8459.00
15 Smith, Allan (g) - League City, TX 1-2 3569/16 $550.00 0.00
16 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 0-2 3298/15 $550.00 7767.00
17 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 2963/13 $450.00 6668.00
18 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 2959/13 $450.00 6395.00
19 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 2947/13 $450.00 6145.00
20 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 2942/13 $450.00 5915.00
21 Klann, Robert - Mesquite, Texas 2910/13 $450.00 5702.00
22 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 2873/13 $400.00 5505.00
23 Hatt, Jeff (g) - Oklahoma City 2865/13 $400.00 0.00
24 Boroff, Ryan - Mansfield, Texas 2817/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 2757/13 $400.00 4993.00
26 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 2736/13 $400.00 4844.00
27 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1767/8 4305.00
28 Barnes, Chris S. - Double Oak, Texas 1750/8 4112.50
29 Justice, Rick (g) - Lawton, Okla. 1750/8 0.00
30 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 1745/8 $250 SR 3935.00
31 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1735/8 3825.00
32 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1729/8 3721.00
33 Wilson, Nate - Manhattan, Kan. 1728/8 3623.00
34 Fowler, Jimmy (g) (s) - Del City, OK 1724/8 $250 SR 0.00
35 McMartin, Jimmy - Midwest City, Okla. 1720/8 3399.00
36 Hauk, Steven - Wichita Falls, Texas 1720/8 3399.00
37 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1715/8 3277.00
38 Gaither, Michael - Grain Valley, Mo. 1701/8 3200.00
39 Romeiser, Jason - Quanah, Texas 1699/8 3127.00
40 Newman, Josh - Manhattan, Kan. 1687/8 3057.00
41 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1685/8 2990.00
42 Morrison, Marshal - Amarillo, Texas 1681/8 2926.00
43 Morris, Justin (g) - McLoud, Okla. 1658/8 0.00
44 Morgan, Mark - Killeen, Texas 1654/8 2806.00
45 Waltjen, Bryen (g) - Wichita Falls, TX 1641/8 0.00
46 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1627/8 2669.00
47 Edgerton, Zakary (g) - Greenville, TX 1627/8 0.00
48 Lowy, Andrew - Arlington, Texas 1619/8 2593.00
49 Reger, John (g) - North Richland Hills, Te 1616/8 0.00
50 Heger, Jacob - Spring, Texas 1615/8 2497.00
51 Robinson, Matt - Owasso, Okla. 1612/8 2452.00
52 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1610/8 2408.00
53 Albracht, Tyler (g) - Amarillo, TX 1602/8 0.00
54 Carter, Jimmy - Kansas City, Kan. 1597/8 2305.50
55 Brewbaker, Paul - Midwest City, Okla. 1597/8 2305.50
56 Fowler, Jeremy (g) - Odessa, TX 1594/8 0.00
57 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 1589/8 2211.00
58 Williams, Marvin L. (s) - Colorado Springs 1585/8 2175.00
59 Ward, Mark (g) - Owasso, OK 1581/8 0.00
60 Oakes, Bill (g) (s) - Lawton, Okla 1573/8 0.00
61 Thayer, William A. (g) - Royse City, Texas 1563/8 0.00
62 Whittle, Charlie - Midland, Texas 1556/8 2045.00
63 Gray, Jevone (g) - Ft. Sill, OK 1545/8 0.00
64 Yett, David (g) - Lawton, OK 1534/8 0.00
65 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1533/8 1955.00
66 Barrett, Avery - Tulsa, Okla. 1531/8 1913.50
67 Richardson II, Harry (g) (s) - Lawton, OK 1531/8 0.00
68 Faustner, Tony (g) (s) - Weatherford, OK 1521/8 0.00
69 Huff, Timothy (g) - newalla, OK 1519/8 0.00
70 Wilson, Walter (g) - Moore, Okla. 1501/8 0.00
71 Lawson, Jonathan (g) - Canyon, TX 1498/8 0.00
72 Scheetz, Michael - Dothan, Ala. 1486/8 1774.00
73 Mincey, Scott (s) - Norman, Okla. 1456/8 1751.00
74 Ireland, Mike - Newalla, Okla. 1436/8 1728.00
75 Buchanan, Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1425/8 1706.00
76 Ladner, John - Frisco, Texas 1407/8 1684.00
77 Glasgow, Kyle (g) - Choctaw, OK 1405/8 0.00
78 McCray, Mike (g) - Shawnee, OK 1344/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#14 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, def. #1 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, 1-0 (226-189).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#1 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #4 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, 1-0 (279-258).
#14 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, def. #7 Jack Zuniga, Durant, Okla., 1-0 (278-230).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #9 Miguel Lopez, Wichita, Kan., 2-0 (240-238, 215-203).
#4 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #12 Tim Scott, Lawton, Okla., 2-0 (268-223, 258-214).
#7 Jack Zuniga, Durant, Okla., def. #2 Shawn Maldonado, Houston, Texas, 2-1 (245-237, 225-237, 215-190).
#14 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, def. #3 Randy Turner, Shallowater, Texas, 2-0 (241-230, 243-202).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $625)
#7 Jack Zuniga, Durant, Okla., def. #15 Kurt Gengelbach, Carrollton, Texas, 2-0 (253-232, 290-256).
#9 Miguel Lopez, Wichita, Kan., def. #8 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, 2-0 (256-199, 212-207).
#12 Tim Scott, Lawton, Okla., def. #5 Scotty Pope, Midland, Texas, 2-0 (269-211, 279-195).
#14 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, def. #6 Lineal Floyd, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1 (233-259, 256-247, 257-220).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#9 Miguel Lopez, Wichita, Kan., def. #16 Gregory L. Johnson, Midwest City, Okla., 2-0 (228-178, 194-156).
#12 Tim Scott, Lawton, Okla., def. #13 Allan Smith, League City, Texas, 2-1 (279-209, 186-203, 210-166).
#14 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, def. #11 Jeff Campbell, Amarillo, Texas, 2-1 (229-269, 210-199, 249-185).
#15 Kurt Gengelbach, Carrollton, Texas, def. #10 Casey Powell, Mesquite, Texas, 2-1 (200-234, 223-201, 257-224).
Semi's Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 3248 Advance
2 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 3175 Advance
3 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 3137 Advance
4 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 3134 Advance
5 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 3081 Advance
6 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 3081 Advance
7 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 3068 Advance
8 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 3064 Advance
9 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 3062 Advance
10 Powell, Casey - Dallas 3038 Advance
11 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 3029 Advance
12 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 3004 Advance
13 Smith, Allan (g) - League City, TX 2991 Advance
14 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 2976 Advance
15 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2970 Advance
16 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 2964 Advance
17 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 2963 $450.00
18 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 2959 $450.00
19 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 2947 $450.00
20 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 2942 $450.00
21 Klann, Robert - Mesquite, Texas 2910 $450.00
22 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 2873 $400.00
23 Hatt, Jeff (g) - Oklahoma City 2865 $400.00
24 Boroff, Ryan - Mansfield, Texas 2817 $400.00
25 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 2757 $400.00
26 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 2736 $400.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Maldonado, Shawn - Houston 2038 Advance
2 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 2011 Advance
3 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 2001 Advance
4 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 1932 Advance
5 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1930 Advance
6 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 1925 Advance
7 Smith, Allan (g) - League City, TX 1900 Advance
8 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1883 Advance
9 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1876 Advance
10 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 1872 Advance
11 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 1864 Advance
12 Powell, Casey - Dallas 1844 Advance
13 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1841 Advance
14 Burkett, John D - Southlake, Texas 1835 Advance
15 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 1830 Advance
16 Simonsen, Anthony - Mesquite, Texas 1829 Advance
17 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1826 Advance
18 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1821 Advance
19 Hatt, Jeff (g) - Oklahoma City 1818 Advance
20 Petrin, Roger - Wichita, Kan. 1815 Advance
21 Tidwell, Jason - Odessa, Texas 1809 Advance
22 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1803 Advance
23 Boroff, Ryan - Mansfield, Texas 1802 Advance
24 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1800 Advance
25 Klann, Robert - Mesquite, Texas 1779 Advance
26 Meiers, Cody - Lubbock, Texas 1770 Advance
27 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1767
28 Justice, Rick (g) - Lawton, Okla. 1750
29 Barnes, Chris S. - Double Oak, Texas 1750
30 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 1745 $250 SR
31 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1735
32 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1729
33 Wilson, Nate - Manhattan, Kan. 1728
34 Fowler, Jimmy (g) (s) - Del City, OK 1724 $250 SR
35 Hauk, Steven - Wichita Falls, Texas 1720
36 McMartin, Jimmy - Midwest City, Okla. 1720
37 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1715
38 Gaither, Michael - Grain Valley, Mo. 1701
39 Romeiser, Jason - Quanah, Texas 1699
40 Newman, Josh - Manhattan, Kan. 1687
41 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1685
42 Morrison, Marshal - Amarillo, Texas 1681
43 Morris, Justin (g) - McLoud, Okla. 1658
44 Morgan, Mark - Killeen, Texas 1654
45 Waltjen, Bryen (g) - Wichita Falls, TX 1641
46 Edgerton, Zakary (g) - Greenville, TX 1627
47 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1627
48 Lowy, Andrew - Arlington, Texas 1619
49 Reger, John (g) - North Richland Hills, Te 1616
50 Heger, Jacob - Spring, Texas 1615
51 Robinson, Matt - Owasso, Okla. 1612
52 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1610
53 Albracht, Tyler (g) - Amarillo, TX 1602
54 Brewbaker, Paul - Midwest City, Okla. 1597
55 Carter, Jimmy - Kansas City, Kan. 1597
56 Fowler, Jeremy (g) - Odessa, TX 1594
57 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 1589
58 Williams, Marvin L. (s) - Colorado Springs 1585
59 Ward, Mark (g) - Owasso, OK 1581
60 Oakes, Bill (g) (s) - Lawton, Okla 1573
61 Thayer, William A. (g) - Royse City, Texas 1563
62 Whittle, Charlie - Midland, Texas 1556
63 Gray, Jevone (g) - Ft. Sill, OK 1545
64 Yett, David (g) - Lawton, OK 1534
65 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1533
66 Richardson II, Harry (g) (s) - Lawton, OK 1531
67 Barrett, Avery - Tulsa, Okla. 1531
68 Faustner, Tony (g) (s) - Weatherford, OK 1521
69 Huff, Timothy (g) - newalla, OK 1519
70 Wilson, Walter (g) - Moore, Okla. 1501
71 Lawson, Jonathan (g) - Canyon, TX 1498
72 Scheetz, Michael - Dothan, Ala. 1486
73 Mincey, Scott (s) - Norman, Okla. 1456
74 Ireland, Mike - Newalla, Okla. 1436
75 Buchanan, Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1425
76 Ladner, John - Frisco, Texas 1407
77 Glasgow, Kyle (g) - Choctaw, OK 1405
78 McCray, Mike (g) - Shawnee, OK 1344