PBA Logo

PBA Break Point Alley Challenge (Non Champions Event) presented by Ebonite Results

Competition Dates

Friday, February 07, 2014 - Sunday, February 09, 2014

Location

Break Point Alley
1950 Classique Lane
Tavares, FL 32778
(352)343-5333
Host; Rich Kosto

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Format

Saturday, February 8
A Squad: 8:30 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, February 9
Bracketed Match Play: 9 a.m.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize
1 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 7-2 3881 $2300.00
2 Shequin, Michael (s) - Debary, Fla. 6-1 3327 $1300.00
3 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 5-1 3047 $1000.00
4 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 5-3 3427 $1000.00
5 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 4-3 3195 $800.00
6 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 3-3 3124 $800.00
7 Coe, Christopher (g) - Loxahatchee, Fla. 3-4 3152 $800.00
8 Paxson, Kyle - Orlando, Fla. 3-3 2926 $800.00
9 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 2-3 2867 $625.00
10 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 2-3 2755 $625.00
11 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1-3 2685 $625.00
12 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1-3 2583 $625.00
13 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1-3 2545 $625.00
14 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1-3 2481 $625.00
15 Hott, Brandon (g) - Lake Wales, Fla. 0-3 2304 $625.00
16 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mount Dora, Fla. 0-3 2232 $625.00
17 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1676 $425.00
18 Brown, Ricky (g) - Fort Myers, Fl. 1675 $425.00
19 Walters Jr., Bobby (g) - Sunrise, Fla. 1667 $425.00
20 Larcher, Andrew (g) - Kissimmee, FL 1666 $425.00
21 Huffman, Adonus (g) - Montgomery, Al 1660 $425.00
22 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1658 $425.00
23 Moskowitz, Mike (g) - Coral Springs, FL 1654 $425.00
24 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1652 $425.00
25 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1646 $425.00
26 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1646 $425.00
27 Riley, Sean - Weston, Fla. 1645 $400.00
28 Corona, Mike (g) - Apopka, Fla. 1645 $400.00
29 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fla. 1641 $400.00
30 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1640 $400.00
31 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1628 $400.00
32 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1627 $400.00
33 Faulkner Jr., Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1619 $400.00
34 Decman, Mark (g) - Canada 1615 $400.00
35 Mandell, Justin (g) - Orlando, FL 1610
36 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1608
37 D'Angiolillo, Jay (g) - Lakeland, FL 1598
38 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1598
39 Hamilton, Michael (g) - Miami 1595
40 Welch, William (g) - Hollywood, Fl. 1594
41 Keenan Jr., William E. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1592 $250.00 SR#1
42 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1589
43 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1578
44 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1578
45 Herman, Jeffrey (s) - Bonaire, Ga. 1577 $250.00 SR#2
46 Fitzgerald, Jason (g) - Burgaw, NC 1573
47 Zibrin, Joey (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1572
48 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1565
49 McMahon, Brian (s) - Boca Raton, Fla 1562
50 Hartzell, Steven - Hanahan, S.C. 1560
51 Brande, Larry (g) - Lake Worth, FL 1556
52 Taylor, David (g) (s) - Largo, Fla. 1555
53 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1554
54 Stouffer, David - Lehigh Acres, Fla. 1551
55 Creasey, Michael - Whitehouse, Texas 1541
56 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1540
57 Hess, Jay - Ocoee, Fla. 1539
58 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 1536
59 Quinoa, Enrique (g) - Miami 1534
60 Johnston, Nick (g) - Asheville, N.C. 1531
61 Collins, Ryon (g) - Chester, Va. 1510
62 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1509
63 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1508
64 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1504
65 Williams, Steven (g) - Dayton, TN 1500
66 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1469
67 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fla. 1464
68 Garrett, John - Pelion, S.C. 1461
69 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1450
70 Sapone, Brian (g) - Apopka, FL. 1448
71 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1445
72 Shirley, Daniel (g) - Pinellas Park, FL. 1439
73 Manarite, Joseph - Bradenton, Fla. 1436
74 Principato, Mike (g) - Orlando, Fl. 1422
75 Palmiotto, Dan - Merritt Island, Fl. 1415
76 Rose, Chris (g) - Panama City, FL 1415
77 Greve, Scott (g) - Summerfield, Fl. 1411
78 Plecha, Dale (s) - Anderson, S.C. 1401
79 Phillips III, Glenn (g) - Eustis, Fl. 1399
80 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1390
81 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1387
82 Jean, Jimmy (s) - Kathleen, Ga. 1387
83 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1387
84 Holley, Billy (g) - Theodore, Al. 1384
85 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1381
86 Simmons, William (g) - Bradenton, Fl. 1379
87 Howell, Russ (s) - Mobile, Ala. 1372
88 Miller, James (g) - Panama City, Fla. 1372
89 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1363
90 Sapone Jr., Leonard (g) (s) - Apopka, Fl. 1358
91 Kirk, Jason (g) - Kissimmee, FL 1356
92 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1339
93 Michaelsen Sr., Don (s) - Plant City, Fla. 1330
94 Evans, Jacob - Palmetto, Fla. 1309
95 Hope III, Gordon - Chesapeake, Va. 1305
96 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1293
97 Foote, Kenneth (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1286
98 Clark, David (g) - West Palm Beach, FL 1282
99 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1254
100 Merrill, Mark (g) (s) - Hockley, Texas 1253
101 Crank, Troy (g) - Summerville, S.C. 1228
102 Bragg, Jordan (g) - Casselberry, Fla. 1221
103 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1149
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#8 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #11 Michael Shequin, Debary, Fla., 1-0 (222-217).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#8 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #12 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., 1-0 (258-208).
#11 Michael Shequin, Debary, Fla., def. #7 Kevin Humble, Lake Mary, Fla., 1-0 (215-180).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#7 Kevin Humble, Lake Mary, Fla., def. #2 Greg Young, Viera, Fla., 2-0 (195-177, 258-244).
#8 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #16 Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn., 2-1 (278-179, 241-247, 246-194).
#11 Michael Shequin, Debary, Fla., def. #14 Kyle Paxson, Orlando, Fla., 2-0 (279-201, 237-207).
#12 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., def. #4 Christopher Coe, Loxahatchee, Fla., 2-0 (225-197, 245-193).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $625)
#2 Greg Young, Viera, Fla., def. #15 Dave Han, Orlando, Fla., 3-1 (212-211, 258-177, 222-237, 225-177).
#4 Christopher Coe, Loxahatchee, Fla., def. #13 Zachary Seals, Kingsland, Ga., 3-2 (205-243, 163-237, 206-201, 231-210, 193-180).
#7 Kevin Humble, Lake Mary, Fla., def. #10 Christina Hardee, Mount Dora, Fla., 3-0 (289-204, 169-161, 227-156).
#8 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., def. #9 Anthony Caso, Spring Hill, Fla., 3-1 (244-221, 247-172, 212-257, 211-183).
#11 Michael Shequin, Debary, Fla., def. #6 Brandon Hott, Lake Wales, Fla., 3-0 (205-155, 187-159, 280-238).
#12 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., def. #5 Trevor Roberts, Crystal River, Fl, 3-2 (178-266, 192-190, 211-194, 224-240, 239-221).
#14 Kyle Paxson, Orlando, Fla., def. #3 James Eiker, Lake Mary, Fla., 3-1 (199-180, 244-221, 188-259, 207-158).
#16 Brandon Bivens, East Ridge, Tenn., def. #1 David Shinn, West Columbia, S.C., 3-1 (231-179, 191-226, 259-201, 216-215).

Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1864 Advance
2 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 1786 Advance
3 Eiker, James - Lake Mary, Fla. 1765 Advance
4 Coe, Christopher (g) - Loxahatchee, Fla. 1764 Advance
5 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1756 Advance
6 Hott, Brandon (g) - Lake Wales, Fla. 1752 Advance
7 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1729 Advance
8 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1722 Advance
9 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1712 Advance
10 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mount Dora, Fla. 1711 Advance
11 Shequin, Michael (s) - Debary, Fla. 1707 Advance
12 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1705 Advance
13 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1684 Advance
14 Paxson, Kyle - Orlando, Fla. 1680 Advance
15 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1679 Advance
16 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1678 Advance
17 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1676 $425.00
18 Brown, Ricky (g) - Fort Myers, Fl. 1675 $425.00
19 Walters Jr., Bobby (g) - Sunrise, Fla. 1667 $425.00
20 Larcher, Andrew (g) - Kissimmee, FL 1666 $425.00
21 Huffman, Adonus (g) - Montgomery, Al 1660 $425.00
22 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1658 $425.00
23 Moskowitz, Mike (g) - Coral Springs, FL 1654 $425.00
24 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1652 $425.00
25 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1646 $425.00
26 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, Fla. 1646 $425.00
27 Corona, Mike (g) - Apopka, Fla. 1645 $400.00
28 Riley, Sean - Weston, Fla. 1645 $400.00
29 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fla. 1641 $400.00
30 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1640 $400.00
31 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1628 $400.00
32 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1627 $400.00
33 Faulkner Jr., Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1619 $400.00
34 Decman, Mark (g) - Canada 1615 $400.00
35 Mandell, Justin (g) - Orlando, FL 1610
36 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1608
37 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1598
38 D'Angiolillo, Jay (g) - Lakeland, FL 1598
39 Hamilton, Michael (g) - Miami 1595
40 Welch, William (g) - Hollywood, Fl. 1594
41 Keenan Jr., William E. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1592 $250.00 SR#1
42 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1589
43 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1578
44 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1578
45 Herman, Jeffrey (s) - Bonaire, Ga. 1577 $250.00 SR#2
46 Fitzgerald, Jason (g) - Burgaw, NC 1573
47 Zibrin, Joey (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1572
48 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1565
49 McMahon, Brian (s) - Boca Raton, Fla 1562
50 Hartzell, Steven - Hanahan, S.C. 1560
51 Brande, Larry (g) - Lake Worth, FL 1556
52 Taylor, David (g) (s) - Largo, Fla. 1555
53 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1554
54 Stouffer, David - Lehigh Acres, Fla. 1551
55 Creasey, Michael - Whitehouse, Texas 1541
56 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1540
57 Hess, Jay - Ocoee, Fla. 1539
58 Tarkington, Mark W. - Elizabeth City, N.C. 1536
59 Quinoa, Enrique (g) - Miami 1534
60 Johnston, Nick (g) - Asheville, N.C. 1531
61 Collins, Ryon (g) - Chester, Va. 1510
62 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1509
63 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1508
64 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1504
65 Williams, Steven (g) - Dayton, TN 1500
66 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1469
67 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fla. 1464
68 Garrett, John - Pelion, S.C. 1461
69 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1450
70 Sapone, Brian (g) - Apopka, FL. 1448
71 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1445
72 Shirley, Daniel (g) - Pinellas Park, FL. 1439
73 Manarite, Joseph - Bradenton, Fla. 1436
74 Principato, Mike (g) - Orlando, Fl. 1422
75 Rose, Chris (g) - Panama City, FL 1415
76 Palmiotto, Dan - Merritt Island, Fl. 1415
77 Greve, Scott (g) - Summerfield, Fl. 1411
78 Plecha, Dale (s) - Anderson, S.C. 1401
79 Phillips III, Glenn (g) - Eustis, Fl. 1399
80 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1390
81 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1387
82 Jean, Jimmy (s) - Kathleen, Ga. 1387
83 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1387
84 Holley, Billy (g) - Theodore, Al. 1384
85 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1381
86 Simmons, William (g) - Bradenton, Fl. 1379
87 Miller, James (g) - Panama City, Fla. 1372
88 Howell, Russ (s) - Mobile, Ala. 1372
89 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1363
90 Sapone Jr., Leonard (g) (s) - Apopka, Fl. 1358
91 Kirk, Jason (g) - Kissimmee, FL 1356
92 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1339
93 Michaelsen Sr., Don (s) - Plant City, Fla. 1330
94 Evans, Jacob - Palmetto, Fla. 1309
95 Hope III, Gordon - Chesapeake, Va. 1305
96 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1293
97 Foote, Kenneth (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1286
98 Clark, David (g) - West Palm Beach, FL 1282
99 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1254
100 Merrill, Mark (g) (s) - Hockley, Texas 1253
101 Crank, Troy (g) - Summerville, S.C. 1228
102 Bragg, Jordan (g) - Casselberry, Fla. 1221
103 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1149