PBA Logo

PBA50 Victory Lanes Midwest/Central Open Presented By Hammer Results

Competition Dates

Friday, November 08, 2013 - Sunday, November 10, 2013

Location

Victory Lanes
1801 West Station St.
Kankakee, IL 60901
(815) 939-2695
Host: Lance Murray

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Chameleon

PBA50 Tour Chameleon is 43’ long. USBC Standard Certified


Format

Saturday, November 9
A Squad: Noon (eight games)
Top 12 players advance
Sunday, November 10
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4895/22 $1600.00 25000.00
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4678/21 $1100.00 21814.00
3 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 4757/22 $850.00 19249.00
4 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 4544/21 $700.00 17332.00
5 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 4299/20 $650.00 15398.00
6 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 4275/20 $620.00 14143.00
7 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 4306/20 $600.00 13097.00
8 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 4237/20 $580.00 12212.00
9 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 4156/20 $560.00 10254.00
10 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 4062/20 $540.00 9597.00
11 Flaws, Robert (ss) - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 4102/20 $520.00 9022.00
12 Medler, Mark - Waterloo, IN 4044/20 $500.00 8514.00
13 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1664/8 7663.00
14 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1659/8 7259.00
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1654/8 6896.00
16 Holmes, Don (ss) - Itasca, Ill. 1647/8 $250.00 SS 6567.00
17 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1645/8 $250.00 SS 6268.00
18 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1620/8 5995.00
19 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1614/8 5745.00
20 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1602/8 5515.00
21 Kammes, Gary (ss) - Winfield, Ill. 1601/8 5302.00
22 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1598/8 5105.00
23 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1567/8 4922.00
24 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1564/8 4752.00
25 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1563/8 4593.00
26 Smith, Scott G. - North Aurora, Ill. 1559/8 4444.00
27 Helton, Larry D (ss) - Bolingbrook, Ill. 1557/8 4239.50
28 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1557/8 4239.50
29 Johnson, Ray (ss) - Battle Creek, Mich. 1541/8 4051.00
30 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1539/8 3935.00
31 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1509/8 3825.00
32 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1508/8 3721.00
33 Beery, Brent - Kansas City, Mo. 1507/8 3623.00
34 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1505/8 3530.00
35 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1482/8 3441.00
36 Heintz, Jim (ss) - St. Charles, Mo. 1411/8 3357.00
37 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1397/8 3277.00
38 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1343/8 3200.00
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (loser earns $1,100.00)
Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich. def. Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 222-187.
SEMI FINAL Match (loser earns $850.00)
Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich. def. Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 222-175.
SEMI FINAL #1 (loser earns $700.00)
Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill. def. Mark Denault, Kankakee, Ill., 233-164.
Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4491 10- 2-0 300 4791
2 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4451 6- 5-1 195 4646
3 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 4380 8- 4-0 240 4620
4 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 4349 8- 4-0 240 4589
5 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 4299 8- 4-0 240 4539 $650.00
6 Jabczenski, Mitch - Novi, Mich. 4275 5- 6-1 165 4440 $620.00
7 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 4306 4- 8-0 120 4426 $600.00
8 Pallas, Harv - Stevensville, Mich. 4237 5- 7-0 150 4387 $580.00
9 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 4156 5- 6-1 165 4321 $560.00
10 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 4062 5- 7-0 150 4212 $540.00
11 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 4102 3- 8-1 105 4207 $520.00
12 Medler, Mark - Waterloo, Ind. 4044 3- 9-0 90 4134 $500.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1802 Advance
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1785 Advance
3 Medler, Mark - Waterloo, IN 1761 Advance
4 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1754 Advance
5 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1753 Advance
6 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1736 Advance
7 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1733 Advance
8 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1713 Advance
9 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1706 Advance
10 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1705 Advance
11 Flaws, Robert (ss) - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1681 Advance
12 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1676 Advance
13 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1664
14 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1659
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1654
16 Holmes, Don (ss) - Itasca, Ill. 1647 $250.00 SS
17 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1645 $250.00 SS
18 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1620
19 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1614
20 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1602
21 Kammes, Gary (ss) - Winfield, Ill. 1601
22 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1598
23 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1567
24 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1564
25 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1563
26 Smith, Scott G. - North Aurora, Ill. 1559
27 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1557
28 Helton, Larry D (ss) - Bolingbrook, Ill. 1557
29 Johnson, Ray (ss) - Battle Creek, Mich. 1541
30 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1539
31 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1509
32 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1508
33 Beery, Brent - Kansas City, Mo. 1507
34 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1505
35 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1482
36 Heintz, Jim (ss) - St. Charles, Mo. 1411
37 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1397
38 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1343