PBA Logo

PBA Bowlers Supply/Storm Eastern Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 09, 2013 - Sunday, August 11, 2013

Location

Colony Park Lanes North
1900 Pennsylvania Ave.
York, PA 17404
(717) 848-6262
Host: Terry Brenneman

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Wolf

USBC Sport Certified


Format

Saturday, August 10
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, August 11
Bracketed Match Play: 8:30 a.m.

Final Standings
(s)designates PBA50 entry
(g)designates non-member entry

Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 7-2 3799/17 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 6-1 3371/15 $1400.00 0.00
3 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 5-2 3456/15 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 5-3 3502/16 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 4-3 3311/15 $800.00 15398.00
6 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 3-3 2951/14 $800.00 14143.00
7 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 3-2 2711/13 $800.00 13097.00
8 Domingo, Jeremy - Sewell, N.J. 3-3 3019/14 $800.00 12212.00
9 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 2-3 2621/13 $625.00 11054.00
10 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1-3 2684/12 $625.00 10397.00
11 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Essex, Md. 1-3 2649/12 $625.00 9822.00
12 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1-3 2581/12 $625.00 9314.00
13 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1-3 2535/12 $625.00 8863.00
14 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1-3 2483/12 $625.00 8459.00
15 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 0-3 2234/11 $625.00 8096.00
16 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 0-3 2170/11 $625.00 7767.00
17 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1668/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1667/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1662/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1655/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Carreon, Darryl V. - Woodbridge, Va. 1646/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1642/8 $425.00 5505.00
23 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1634/8 $425.00 5322.00
24 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1630/8 $425.00 5152.00
25 Spadine, Kyle (g) - Nicholson, Pa. 1626/8 $425.00 0.00
26 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1620/8 $425.00 4844.00
27 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1619/8 $425.00 4705.00
28 Friend, Ryan - Staten Island, N.Y. 1616/8 $425.00 4574.00
29 Golden, Devin (g) - Coopersburg, Pa. 1613/8 $425.00 0.00
30 Reese, Jacqui (g) - Bangor, Pa. 1606/8 $400.00 0.00
31 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1604/8 $400.00 4225.00
32 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1602/8 $400.00 4072.00
33 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1602/8 $400.00 4072.00
34 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1600/8 $400.00 3930.00
35 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1599/8 $400.00 3841.00
36 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1598/8 $400.00 3757.00
37 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1594/8 $400.00 3638.50
38 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1594/8 $400.00 3638.50
39 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1593/8 $400.00 3527.00
40 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1592/8 $400.00 3457.00
41 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1587/8 $400.00 3390.00
42 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1586/8 $400.00 3326.00
43 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 1585/8 $400.00 3265.00
44 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1573/8 2806.00
45 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1570/8 2722.00
46 Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1570/8 $250.00 3122.00
47 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1569/8 2643.00
48 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1567/8 2593.00
49 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1560/8 2520.50
50 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1560/8 0.00
51 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1559/8 2452.00
52 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1557/8 2408.00
53 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1553/8 $250.00 2766.00
54 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 1543/8 2325.00
55 Morillo, Kevin J. - Venezuela 1535/8 2286.00
56 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1531/8 2248.00
57 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1528/8 2193.00
58 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1528/8 2193.00
59 Florie, Victor - Richmond, Va. 1527/8 2124.50
60 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1527/8 2124.50
61 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1518/8 2076.00
62 Jackson, Stacy - Camp Hill, Pa. 1507/8 2045.00
63 Bransford V, Hugh L (g) - Fairfax, Va. 1505/8 0.00
64 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1504/8 1969.50
65 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1504/8 1969.50
66 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 1501/8 $250.00 2313.50
67 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1501/8 $250.00 2313.50
68 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1492/8 1873.00
69 Canfield, Scott (g) (s) - Lancaster, Pa. 1482/8 0.00
70 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1479/8 1822.00
71 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1471/8 1798.00
72 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1469/8 1774.00
73 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1464/8 1751.00
74 Lidke, Nathan - Kent, Ohio 1454/8 1728.00
75 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1441/8 1695.00
76 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1441/8 1695.00
77 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1432/8 1663.00
78 Zanghi, Michael (g) - Delran, N.J. 1431/8 0.00
79 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1428/8 1622.00
80 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1426/8 1602.00
81 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1424/8 1583.00
82 Coco Jr., Thomas (g) - Cortland Manor, N.Y 1423/8 0.00
83 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1422/8 1546.00
84 Ferri, Adam - Jeannette, Pa. 1420/8 1528.00
85 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1416/8 1511.00
86 Piripavel, W. Gary (s) - Bethlehem, Pa. 1415/8 1494.00
87 Kirk, Jeff - Easton, Pa. 1410/8 1477.00
88 Wyandt, Ryan (g) - West Lawn, Pa. 1409/8 0.00
89 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1408/8 1445.00
90 Smith, Kerry (g) - Lititz, Pa. 1405/8 0.00
91 Maloof, John (s) - Park Hall, Md. 1403/8 1414.00
92 Glick, Ron (s) - Morganville, N.J. 1392/8 1399.00
93 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1388/8 1384.00
94 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1387/8 1370.00
95 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1386/8 1356.00
96 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1385/8 1342.00
97 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1379/8 0.00
98 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1377/8 1315.00
99 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1375/8 1295.50
100 Sucena, Michael (g) - Philadelphia 1375/8 0.00
101 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 1371/8 1276.00
102 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1367/8 1264.00
103 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1363/8 1246.00
104 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1363/8 0.00
105 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1352/8 1228.00
106 Czaja, Ziggy (s) - Cypress, Texas 1351/8 1216.00
107 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1346/8 1199.50
108 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1346/8 1199.50
109 Thompson, Chad - Cascade, Md. 1332/8 1183.00
110 Vella, Michael (s) - Coram, N.Y. 1328/8 1172.00
111 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1322/8 1151.00
112 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1322/8 1151.00
113 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1322/8 1151.00
114 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1317/8 1131.00
115 Cramer, Andrew J. - Sanborn, N.Y. 1297/8 1121.00
116 Schneider, Craig - Marcy, N.Y. 1289/8 1106.00
117 Shockley, Justin - Ocean City, Md. 1289/8 1106.00
118 Mazzella, Frankie (g) - Staten Island, N.Y 1282/8 0.00
119 Sharp, Chris - Summerville, Pa. 1278/8 1083.00
120 Whitley, Brandon (g) - Madison, Ga. 1271/8 0.00
121 McKnight, Walter - Brick, N.J. 1266/8 1065.00
122 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1262/8 1056.00
123 Mhley, Christopher (g) - York, Pa. 1256/8 0.00
124 Dembo, Neal - Damascus, Md. 1234/8 1038.00
125 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1211/8 1030.00
126 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1201/8 1022.00
127 Klonarides, Brian (g) - Leesburg, Va. 1198/8 0.00
128 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Rockville, Md. 1018/8 1006.00
129 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 607/4 WD 998.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1400)
#1 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #2 Isaac Kim, Lebanon, Pa., 1-0 (218-209).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#1 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., 1-0 (246-190).
#2 Isaac Kim, Lebanon, Pa., def. #11 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., 1-0 (215-188).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #8 Marty Berke, Allentown, Pa., 2-0 (220-142, 209-208).
#2 Isaac Kim, Lebanon, Pa., def. #10 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., 2-0 (203-203, 215-211).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #12 Jeremy Domingo, Sewell, N.J., 2-0 (242-192, 238-198).
#11 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., def. #3 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., 2-1 (216-155, 191-203, 258-238).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $625)

#1 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #16 Rusty Thomsen, South Amboy, N.J., 3-2 (173-156, 193-180, 166-210, 209-214, 200-188).
#2 Isaac Kim, Lebanon, Pa., def. #15 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., 3-0 (218-179, 213-132, 256-182).
#3 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #14 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., 3-1 (253-181, 258-214, 181-233, 235-177).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #13 Patrick Allen, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 3-1 (245-248, 247-226, 254-201, 265-174).
#8 Marty Berke, Allentown, Pa., def. #9 Matthew O'Grady, South Amboy, N.J., 3-1 (206-269, 212-177, 239-227, 206-201).
#10 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #7 Tim Beaver, Kingston, N.Y., 3-0 (181-144, 216-206, 202-142).
#11 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., def. #6 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., 3-1 (186-266, 267-206, 258-200, 246-229).
#12 Jeremy Domingo, Sewell, N.J., def. #5 Brian LeClair, Albany, N.Y., 3-1 (248-245, 232-243, 246-215, 216-206).

Qualifying Standings after B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1965 Advance
2 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1842 Advance
3 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1788 Advance
4 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 1775 Advance
5 LeClair, Brian - Albany, N.Y. 1775 Advance
6 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Essex, Md. 1748 Advance
7 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1742 Advance
8 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1738 Advance
9 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1707 Advance
10 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1698 Advance
11 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1692 Advance
12 Domingo, Jeremy - Sewell, N.J. 1687 Advance
13 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1686 Advance
14 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1678 Advance
15 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1677 Advance
16 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1673 Advance
17 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1668 $425.00
18 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1667 $425.00
19 Vega, Noel - Kew Gardens, N.Y. 1662 $425.00
20 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1655 $425.00
21 Carreon, Darryl V. - Woodbridge, Va. 1646 $425.00
22 Wiley, Terry (s) - Vienna, Va. 1642 $425.00
23 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1634 $425.00
24 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1630 $425.00
25 Spadine, Kyle (g) - Nicholson, Pa. 1626 $425.00
26 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1620 $425.00
27 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1619 $425.00
28 Friend, Ryan - Staten Island, N.Y. 1616 $425.00
29 Golden, Devin (g) - Coopersburg, Pa. 1613 $425.00
30 Reese, Jacqui (g) - Bangor, Pa. 1606 $400.00
31 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1604 $400.00
32 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1602 $400.00
33 Furey, John - Freehold, N.J. 1602 $400.00
34 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1600 $400.00
35 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1599 $400.00
36 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1598 $400.00
37 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1594 $400.00
38 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1594 $400.00
39 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1593 $400.00
40 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1592 $400.00
41 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1587 $400.00
42 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1586 $400.00
43 Costanzo, Joseph - Bethpage, N.Y. 1585 $400.00
44 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1573
45 Pitts, Jim (s) - Elmira, N.Y. 1570 $250.00
46 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1570
47 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1569
48 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1567
49 Boyer, Brandon (g) - Hudson Falls, N.Y. 1560
50 Gillick, Tim - Milford, Conn. 1560
51 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1559
52 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1557
53 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1553 $250.00
54 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 1543
55 Morillo, Kevin J. - Venezuela 1535
56 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1531
57 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1528
58 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1528
59 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1527
60 Florie, Victor - Richmond, Va. 1527
61 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1518
62 Jackson, Stacy - Camp Hill, Pa. 1507
63 Bransford V, Hugh L (g) - Fairfax, Va. 1505
64 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1504
65 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1504
66 Caruso, Bob (s) - Dayton, N.J. 1501 $250.00
67 Bohn III, Parker (s) - Jackson, N.J. 1501 $250.00
68 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1492
69 Canfield, Scott (g) (s) - Lancaster, Pa. 1482
70 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1479
71 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1471
72 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1469
73 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1464
74 Lidke, Nathan - Kent, Ohio 1454
75 Rand, Thad (s) - Rapidan, Va 1441
76 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1441
77 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1432
78 Zanghi, Michael (g) - Delran, N.J. 1431
79 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1428
80 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1426
81 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1424
82 Coco Jr., Thomas (g) - Cortland Manor, N.Y 1423
83 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1422
84 Ferri, Adam - Jeannette, Pa. 1420
85 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1416
86 Piripavel, W. Gary (s) - Bethlehem, Pa. 1415
87 Kirk, Jeff - Easton, Pa. 1410
88 Wyandt, Ryan (g) - West Lawn, Pa. 1409
89 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1408
90 Smith, Kerry (g) - Lititz, Pa. 1405
91 Maloof, John (s) - Park Hall, Md. 1403
92 Glick, Ron (s) - Morganville, N.J. 1392
93 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1388
94 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Lorton, Va. 1387
95 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1386
96 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1385
97 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1379
98 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1377
99 Sucena, Michael (g) - Philadelphia 1375
100 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1375
101 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 1371
102 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1367
103 Barna, Tommy (g) - Westminster, Md. 1363
104 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1363
105 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1352
106 Czaja, Ziggy (s) - Cypress, Texas 1351
107 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1346
108 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1346
109 Thompson, Chad - Cascade, Md. 1332
110 Vella, Michael (s) - Coram, N.Y. 1328
111 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1322
112 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1322
113 Smith, Glenn Morgan (s) - New York 1322
114 DiCicco, Brian K. (s) - Agawam, Mass. 1317
115 Cramer, Andrew J. - Sanborn, N.Y. 1297
116 Shockley, Justin - Ocean City, Md. 1289
117 Schneider, Craig - Marcy, N.Y. 1289
118 Mazzella, Frankie (g) - Staten Island, N.Y 1282
119 Sharp, Chris - Summerville, Pa. 1278
120 Whitley, Brandon (g) - Madison, Ga. 1271
121 McKnight, Walter - Brick, N.J. 1266
122 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1262
123 Mhley, Christopher (g) - York, Pa. 1256
124 Dembo, Neal - Damascus, Md. 1234
125 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1211
126 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1201
127 Klonarides, Brian (g) - Leesburg, Va. 1198
128 Smallwood, Terry (s) - Rockville, Md. 1018
129 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 607 WD