PBA Logo

PBA50 Glassboro Eastern Open presented by Columbia 300 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 28, 2013 - Sunday, June 30, 2013

Location

Glassboro Bowl & Recreation Center
503 N. Delsea Drive
Glassboro, NJ 08028
(856) 881-1011
Host: Sam Maccarone

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Chameleon

PBA50 Tour Chameleon is 43’ long. USBC Standard Certified


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Pavlinko, Stephen M. - Sewell, N.J. 4846 6- 6-0 180 4846/20 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Tryniski, Michael - Fulton, N.Y. 4630 10- 2-0 300 4630/20 $825.00 21714.00
3 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 4646 9- 3-0 270 4646/20 $750.00 19249.00
4 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 4597 5- 7-0 150 4597/20 $700.00 17332.00
5 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 4498 7- 5-0 210 4498/20 $650.00 15398.00
6 Maccarone, Sam - Glassboro, N.J. 4401 7- 5-0 210 4401/20 $595.00 13620.00
7 Fedden, Chris - Albany, N.Y. 4371 8- 4-0 240 4371/20 $595.00 13620.00
8 Brodowski, Tommy (ss) - New Hyde Park, N.Y 4365 8- 4-0 240 4365/20 $580.00 12212.00
9 Caruso, Bob - Dayton, N.J. 4347 8- 4-0 240 4347/20 $570.00 11054.00
10 Hastings, Mike - Millsboro, Del. 4438 4- 8-0 120 4438/20 $560.00 10397.00
11 Bower, Darryl - Middletown, Pa. 4393 4- 8-0 120 4393/20 $550.00 9822.00
12 Robey, Michael - Morrisville, Pa. 4262 6- 6-0 180 4262/20 $540.00 9314.00
13 Luzzi, Fran - Port Jervis, N.Y. 4240 5- 7-0 150 4240/20 $530.00 8863.00
14 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 4208 3- 9-0 90 4208/20 $520.00 8459.00
15 Ireland, Bill - Absecon, N.J. 4175 4- 8-0 120 4175/20 $510.00 8096.00
16 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 4095 2-10-0 60 4095/20 $500.00 7767.00
17 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 1729 1729/8 6268.00
18 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1725 1725/8 5995.00
19 Arrington, Michelle - Philadelphia 1716 1716/8 5745.00
20 Zelger, David A - Red Lion, Pa. 1696 1696/8 5515.00
21 Eberly, Keith - Palmyra, Pa. 1683 1683/8 5302.00
22 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1677 1677/8 $250.00 5505.00
23 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 1664 1664/8 $250.00 5322.00
24 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1660 1660/8 4752.00
25 Kneas, David - Annapolis, Md. 1639 1639/8 4593.00
26 Martinez, Ben - Lebanon, Pa. 1638 1638/8 4444.00
27 Semiz, Teata (ss) - Hopatcong, N.J. 1626 1626/8 4305.00
28 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1615 1615/8 4174.00
29 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1611 1611/8 4051.00
30 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1610 1610/8 3935.00
31 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1604 1604/8 3825.00
32 Cashell, Rick (ss) - Westwood, Mass. 1601 1601/8 3721.00
33 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1593 1593/8 3531.33
34 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1593 1593/8 3531.33
35 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1593 1593/8 3531.33
36 Walden, Mike - Stony Point, N.Y. 1592 1592/8 3357.00
37 Palmer, Walter H. (ss) - Staten Island, N. 1590 1590/8 3277.00
38 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1584 1584/8 3200.00
39 Venditto, Richard (ss) - Ocean, N.J. 1554 1554/8 3127.00
40 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1540 1540/8 3057.00
41 Jochade, Michael - Merrick, N.Y. 1538 1538/8 2990.00
42 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1520 1520/8 2926.00
43 Danyo, Pete - Toms River, N.J. 1516 1516/8 2865.00
44 Donovan, Paul - Pen Argyl, Pa 1510 1510/8 2806.00
45 Wu, Eddie - New York 1506 1506/8 2749.00
46 Gardner, Bennett (g) - Falls Church, Va. 1491 1491/8 0.00
47 Corcuera, Tom (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1476 1476/8 2643.00
48 Brower, Michael - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1407 1407/8 2593.00
49 Rossi, Dave (g) - Morgantown, W.Va. 1382 1382/8 0.00

Qualifying Standings after Qualifying
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Pavlinko, Stephen M. - Sewell, N.J. 1964 Advance
2 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 1898 Advance
3 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 1847 Advance
4 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1842 Advance
5 Hastings, Mike - Millsboro, Del. 1809 Advance
6 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 1803 Advance
7 Caruso, Bob - Dayton, N.J. 1799 Advance
8 Tryniski, Michael - Fulton, N.Y. 1791 Advance
9 Maccarone, Sam - Glassboro, N.J. 1776 Advance
10 Robey, Michael - Morrisville, Pa. 1772 Advance
11 Brodowski, Tommy (ss) - New Hyde Park, N.Y 1768 Advance
12 Luzzi, Fran - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1763 Advance
13 Fedden, Chris - Albany, N.Y. 1758 Advance
14 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 1752 Advance
15 Bower, Darryl - Middletown, Pa. 1744 Advance
16 Ireland, Bill - Absecon, N.J. 1737 Advance
17 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 1729
18 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1725
19 Arrington, Michelle - Philadelphia 1716
20 Zelger, David A - Red Lion, Pa. 1696
21 Eberly, Keith - Palmyra, Pa. 1683
22 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1677 $250.00
23 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 1664 $250.00
24 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1660
25 Kneas, David - Annapolis, Md. 1639
26 Martinez, Ben - Lebanon, Pa. 1638
27 Semiz, Teata (ss) - Hopatcong, N.J. 1626
28 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1615
29 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1611
30 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1610
31 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1604
32 Cashell, Rick (ss) - Westwood, Mass. 1601
33 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1593
34 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1593
35 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1593
36 Walden, Mike - Stony Point, N.Y. 1592
37 Palmer, Walter H. (ss) - Staten Island, N. 1590
38 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1584
39 Venditto, Richard (ss) - Ocean, N.J. 1554
40 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1540
41 Jochade, Michael - Merrick, N.Y. 1538
42 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1520
43 Danyo, Pete - Toms River, N.J. 1516
44 Donovan, Paul - Pen Argyl, Pa 1510
45 Wu, Eddie - New York 1506
46 Gardner, Bennett (g) - Falls Church, Va. 1491
47 Corcuera, Tom (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1476
48 Brower, Michael - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1407
49 Rossi, Dave (g) - Morgantown, W.Va. 1382