PBA Logo

PBA Reality Check Classic Series South Open presented by DV8 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 21, 2013 - Sunday, June 23, 2013

Location

Brunswick Harbour Lanes
1099 N. Wickham Rd.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 242-2695
Host:Carol Barbado, Denny Giles, Larry Lawton

Oil Pattern

Special

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 4734/21 $3200.00 .00
2 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 5023/23 $1700.00 21714.00
3 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 4626/21 $1300.00 19249.00
4 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 4609/21 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Collins, Chris - Savannah, Ga. 4232/20 $900.00 15398.00
6 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4256/20 $800.00 .00
7 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 4201/20 $750.00 13097.00
8 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 4217/20 $700.00 12212.00
9 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 4210/20 $675.00 11054.00
10 Hott, Brandon (g) - N. Reddington Beach, F 4118/20 $650.00 .00
11 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 4174/20 $625.00 .00
12 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 4147/20 $600.00 9314.00
13 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 4075/20 $575.00 8863.00
14 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4145/20 $550.00 8459.00
15 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 4075/20 $525.00 .00
16 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 3926/20 $500.00 7767.00
17 Koehler, Paul - Stuart, Fla. 1687/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1686/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1677/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Brande, Larry (g) - Lake Worth, Fl. 1675/8 $400.00 .00
21 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1656/8 $400.00 5603.50
22 Paxson, Kyle (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1656/8 $400.00 .00
23 Bach, Brian (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1635/8 $400.00 .00
24 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1634/8 .00
25 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1613/8 .00
26 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1605/8 .00
27 Reid, Nina (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1604/8 .00
28 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1599/8 4174.00
29 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, FL 1592/8 4051.00
30 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1590/8 3935.00
31 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1581/8 3825.00
32 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1578/8 3672.00
33 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 1578/8 .00
34 Azcarate, Michael - Sunrise, Fla. 1557/8 3530.00
35 Stanley, Scott E. (g) - Melbourne, FL 1556/8 .00
36 Schneider, Ken (g) - Palm Beach Gardens, F 1552/8 .00
37 McNear, Mark - Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1543/8 3277.00
38 Simms, David D (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1540/8 .00
39 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1530/8 .00
40 Bowling, Chris (g) - West Columbia, S.C. 1528/8 .00
41 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1520/8 2990.00
42 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1516/8 .00
43 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1515/8 2865.00
44 Freeman, Leonard - Bolton, N.C. 1512/8 2806.00
45 Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 1510/8 2749.00
46 Brunt Jr., Ralph - Jensen Beach, Fla. 1503/8 2695.00
47 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1495/8 2643.00
48 Riley, Sean (g) - Weston, Fla. 1493/8 2593.00
49 Torrey, Jesse - Edgewater, Fla. 1483/8 2544.00
50 Williams, Jeffery - Land O Lakes, Fla. 1481/8 2497.00
51 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1474/8 .00
52 LaPointe, Michael (g) - Palm Coast, Fl. 1471/8 .00
53 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1467/8 2366.00
54 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1453/8 .00
55 Webb, Donnie (g) - Prattville, Ala 1451/8 .00
56 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1443/8 .00
57 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1440/8 2193.00
58 Vitalone Jr., Michael (g) - Lake Worth, Fl 1440/8 .00
59 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fl. 1437/8 2141.00
60 Reid, Dennis (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1436/8 .00
61 Hernandez, Carlos - Miami, Fl. 1424/8 2076.00
62 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1418/8 .00
63 Healy, Dan - Palm Harbor, Fla. 1406/8 2014.00
64 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1392/8 1984.00
65 Martin, Alex (g) - smyrna, GA 1370/7 W/D .00
66 Riley III, Louis F. - Weston, Fla. 1358/8 .00
67 Theriault, Alex (g) - Clermont, Fl. 1316/8 .00
68 Dowd, Steven (g) - Brandon, Fl. 1311/8 .00
69 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1229/7 W/D 1847.00
70 Ross, Tim - The Villages, Fl. 1151/8 1822.00

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $1100)
Connor Pickford, Charlotte, N.C. def. Craig Auerbach , Sunrise, Fla., 266-238.
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1300)
Connor Pickford def. Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 244-225.
Championship Game (loser earns $1,700)
a-Sean Riccardi, Piscataway, N.J., def. Connor Pickford, 237-181

Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 4497 7- 5-0 210 4707 ADVANCE
2 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 4401 7- 5-0 210 4611 ADVANCE
3 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 4371 7- 5-0 210 4581 ADVANCE
4 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4332 8- 4-0 240 4572 ADVANCE
5 Collins, Chris - Savannah, Ga. 4232 9- 3-0 270 4502 $900.00
6 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4256 8- 4-0 240 4496 $800.00
7 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 4201 7- 5-0 210 4411 $750.00
8 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 4217 6- 6-0 180 4397 $700.00
9 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 4210 6- 6-0 180 4390 $675.00
10 Hott, Brandon (g) - N. Reddington Beach, F 4118 7- 5-0 210 4328 $650.00
11 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 4174 5- 7-0 150 4324 $625.00
12 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 4147 4- 8-0 120 4267 $600.00
13 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 4075 6- 6-0 180 4255 $575.00
14 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4145 2-10-0 60 4205 $550.00
15 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 4075 4- 8-0 120 4195 $525.00
16 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 3926 3- 9-0 90 4016 $500.00


Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 1900 Advance
2 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1839 Advance
3 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1827 Advance
4 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1821 Advance
5 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1784 Advance
6 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1758 Advance
7 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1754 Advance
8 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1750 Advance
9 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 1727 Advance
10 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1723 Advance
11 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1715 Advance
12 Hott, Brandon (g) - N. Reddington Beach, F 1704 Advance
13 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 1701 Advance
14 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 1700 Advance
15 Faulkner, Gary E. - Norfolk, Va. 1696 Advance
16 Collins, Chris - Savannah, Ga. 1692 Advance
17 Koehler, Paul - Stuart, Fla. 1687 $425.00
18 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1686 $425.00
19 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1677 $425.00
20 Brande, Larry (g) - Lake Worth, Fl. 1675 $400.00
21 Paxson, Kyle (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1656 $400.00
22 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1656 $400.00
23 Bach, Brian (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1635 $400.00
24 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1634
25 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1613
26 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1605
27 Reid, Nina (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1604
28 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1599
29 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, FL 1592
30 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1590
31 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1581
32 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 1578
33 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1578
34 Azcarate, Michael - Sunrise, Fla. 1557
35 Stanley, Scott E. (g) - Melbourne, FL 1556
36 Schneider, Ken (g) - Palm Beach Gardens, F 1552
37 McNear, Mark - Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1543
38 Simms, David D (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1540
39 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1530
40 Bowling, Chris (g) - West Columbia, S.C. 1528
41 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1520
42 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1516
43 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1515
44 Freeman, Leonard - Bolton, N.C. 1512
45 Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 1510
46 Brunt Jr., Ralph - Jensen Beach, Fla. 1503
47 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1495
48 Riley, Sean (g) - Weston, Fla. 1493
49 Torrey, Jesse - Edgewater, Fla. 1483
50 Williams, Jeffery - Land O Lakes, Fla. 1481
51 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1474
52 LaPointe, Michael (g) - Palm Coast, Fl. 1471
53 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1467
54 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1453
55 Webb, Donnie (g) - Prattville, Ala 1451
56 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1443
57 Vitalone Jr., Michael (g) - Lake Worth, Fl 1440
58 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1440
59 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fl. 1437
60 Reid, Dennis (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1436
61 Hernandez, Carlos - Miami, Fl. 1424
62 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1418
63 Healy, Dan - Palm Harbor, Fla. 1406
64 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1392
65 Martin, Alex (g) - smyrna, GA 1370 W/D
66 Riley III, Louis F. - Weston, Fla. 1358
67 Theriault, Alex (g) - Clermont, Fl. 1316
68 Dowd, Steven (g) - Brandon, Fl. 1311
69 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1229 W/D0
70 Ross, Tim - The Villages, Fl. 1151