PBA Logo

PBA50 Baldo Campana Central Open benefiting Lorain County Kids Fund Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 17, 2013 - Sunday, May 19, 2013

Location

Rebman Recreation
5300 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44053
(440) 282-6761
Host: The Rebman Family, The P.C. Campana Family & PBA Member Rick Zakrajsek

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Chameleon

PBA50 Tour Chameleon is 43’ long. USBC Standard Certified


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 3938 8- 0-0 240 3938/16 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 3647 5- 3-0 150 3647/16 $1000.00 21814.00
3 Donaghue, Patric - Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 3632 4- 3-1 135 3632/16 $800.00 19249.00
4 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 3495 4- 4-0 120 3495/16 $700.00 17332.00
5 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 3509 3- 4-1 105 3509/16 $600.00 15398.00
6 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 3475 3- 4-1 105 3475/16 $550.00 14143.00
7 Chapman, John - Canada 3517 1- 7-0 30 3517/16 $525.00 13097.00
8 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 3385 2- 5-1 75 3385/16 $500.00 12212.00
9 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1714 1714/8 $400.00 10254.00
10 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1672 1672/8 $250.00 (SS) 9197.00
11 Casey, Conn - Canada 1659 1659/8 $40.00 (alt.) 9022.00
12 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1653 1653/8 8114.00
13 Brady, Bob (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif. 1652 1652/8 $250.00 (SS) 7663.00
14 Carlton, Perry (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1647 1647/8 0.00
15 Gardner, Bennett (g) - Falls Church, Va. 1626 1626/8 0.00
16 Nesbit, Richard - Pittsburgh 1599 1599/8 6567.00
17 Crisp, Joe (g) - Vermilion, Ohio 1585 1585/8 0.00
18 Sanford, Jim - Painesville, Ohio 1584 1584/8 5995.00
19 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1555 1555/8 5745.00
20 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1552 1552/8 5515.00
21 Tjotjos, Nick (g) - Westlake, Ohio 1521 1521/8 0.00
22 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1504 1504/8 5105.00
23 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1501 1501/8 4922.00
24 Rossi, Dave (g) - Morgantown, W.Va. 1496 1496/8 0.00
25 Montgomery, Larry (ss) - Safety Harbor, Fl 1495 1495/8 4593.00
26 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1452 1452/8 4444.00
27 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1379 1379/8 4305.00
28 Dunphy, Dave - Canada 1090 1090/6 (W/D) 4174.00
300 Game:Kenny Parks, Ron Mohr
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 1928 Advance
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1917 Advance
3 Chapman, John - Canada 1892 Advance
4 Donaghue, Patric - Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 1882 Advance
5 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 1815 Advance
6 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 1806 Advance
7 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1787 Advance
8 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1771 Advance
9 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1714 $400.00
10 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1672 $250.00 (SS)
11 Casey, Conn - Canada 1659
12 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1653
13 Brady, Bob (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif. 1652 $250.00 (SS)
14 Carlton, Perry (g) - Lorain, Ohio 1647
15 Gardner, Bennett (g) - Falls Church, Va. 1626
16 Nesbit, Richard - Pittsburgh 1599
17 Crisp, Joe (g) - Vermilion, Ohio 1585
18 Sanford, Jim - Painesville, Ohio 1584
19 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1555
20 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1552
21 Tjotjos, Nick (g) - Westlake, Ohio 1521
22 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1504
23 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1501
24 Rossi, Dave (g) - Morgantown, W.Va. 1496
25 Montgomery, Larry (ss) - Safety Harbor, Fl 1495
26 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1452
27 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1379
28 Dunphy, Dave - Canada 1090 (W/D)