PBA Logo

PBA Sands Regency Casino West/Northwest Non Champions Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 13, 2013

Location

National Bowling Stadium
300 N Center St
Reno, NV 89501
Phone: 800-304-2695
Host: Bob Thomas

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified


Friday, September 13th
Practice Session from 9-9:30 a.m.
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to each squad
A squad: 10 a.m.(8 games)
Finals at 2 p.m. Round of 8 best of 5

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize
1 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 5-1 3277 $1200.00
2 George,Kristopher (g) - Las Vegas, NV 4-1 2873 $800.00
3 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 3-4 3352 $600.00
4 Williams, Chris (g) - Reseda, Calif 3-3 2991 $600.00
5 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 2-3 3055 $500.00
6 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 2-3 2967 $500.00
7 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 1-3 2512 $500.00
8 Crawford, Warren (g) - McKinleyville, Cali 0-3 2489 $500.00
9 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1771 $400.00
10 Watts, Raymond (s) - Orange, Calif. 1754 $250.00 SR.Ck.
11 Munkberg, Jason (g) - Redding, Calif. 1747
12 Hansel, Scott (s) - Stockton, Calif. 1707
13 Wilson, Adam - Sparks, NV 1693
14 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1685
15 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1669
16 Cosper, Don (g) - Reno, Nev. 1646
17 Sloan, Douglas (g) - Henderson, NV 1643
18 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1633
19 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1582
20 Irwin, Brian (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1570
21 Wofford, Jack (s) - Falgstaff, Ariz 1555
22 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1548
23 Morgan, Glenn (s) - Carson City, Nev. 1547
24 Williams, Bryan L. - Fresno, Calif. 1547
25 Davis, Steve (s) - Manteca, Calif. 1503
26 Arnold, Tim - Las Vegas 1449
27 Kleinman, Rich (s) - Reno, NV 1378
300 Game:Raymond Watts
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Dean Richards, Tacoma, Wash., def. #2 ristopher George, Las Vegas, Nev., 1-0 (225-214).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#2 Dean Richards, Tacoma, Wash., def. #6 Chris Williams, Reseda, Calif., 1-0 (231-202).
#4 Brett Cunningham, Clay, N.Y., def. #8 ristopher George, Las Vegas, Nev., 1-0 (213-165).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#2 Dean Richards, Tacoma, Wash., def. #7 Joe Goldstein Jr., San Bruno, Calif., 3-1 (176-196, 234-188, 239-190, 244-153).
#4 Brett Cunningham, Clay, N.Y., def. #5 Keith Laing, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-2 (190-187, 196-223, 195-207, 223-222, 254-236).
#6 Chris Williams, Reseda, Calif., def. #3 Scott Halvarson, Lakewood, Wash., 3-2 (225-203, 190-185, 182-279, 194-289, 183-174).
#8 ristopher George, Las Vegas, Nev., def. #1 Warren Crawford, McKinleyville, Calif., 3-0 (193-168, 255-159, 226-206).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Crawford, Warren (g) - McKinleyville, Cali 1956 Advance
2 Richards, Dean - Tacoma, Wash. 1928 Advance
3 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1925 Advance
4 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1915 Advance
5 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 1892 Advance
6 Williams, Chris (g) - Reseda, Calif 1815 Advance
7 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 1785 Advance
8 George,Kristopher (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1772 Advance
9 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1771 $400.00
10 Watts, Raymond (s) - Orange, Calif. 1754 $250.00 SR.
11 Munkberg, Jason (g) - Redding, Calif. 1747
12 Hansel, Scott (s) - Stockton, Calif. 1707
13 Wilson, Adam - Sparks, NV 1693
14 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1685
15 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1669
16 Cosper, Don (g) - Reno, Nev. 1646
17 Sloan, Douglas (g) - Henderson, NV 1643
18 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1633
19 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1582
20 Irwin, Brian (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1570
21 Wofford, Jack (s) - Falgstaff, Ariz 1555
22 Dillingham, Jimmie (g) - Tacoma, WA 1548
23 Williams, Bryan L. - Fresno, Calif. 1547
24 Morgan, Glenn (s) - Carson City, Nev. 1547
25 Davis, Steve (s) - Manteca, Calif. 1503
26 Arnold, Tim - Las Vegas 1449
27 Kleinman, Rich (s) - Reno, NV 1378