PBA Logo

PBA50 Todd Renihan Allstate Agent Midwest/Central Open (Reduced Entry Fees) Results

Competition Dates

Saturday, February 23, 2013 - Sunday, February 24, 2013

Location

Beverly Lanes
8 S Beverly Ct
Arlington Hts, IL 60004
(847) 253-5238
Hosts: The Zikes Family

Oil Pattern

USBC Masters

The USBC Masters Pattern is designed by the United States Bowling Congress and is USBC Sport Bowling compliant.

Pos Name - Hometown                             W-L    Pins Prize        Points
1 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 2395/11 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 2187/10 $900.00 21714.00
3 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 2040/9 $700.00 19249.00
4 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 2461/12 $700.00 17332.00
5 Chrzanowski, Michael (ss) - Shepherd, Mich 1861/9 $550.00 15398.00
6 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 2257/11 $550.00 14143.00
7 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 2369/11 $550.00 13097.00
8 Armstrong, Dave (g) - Naperville, Ill. 2236/11 $550.00 0.00
9 Hall, George (ss) - Genoa, Ill. 1794/9 $450.00 11054.00
10 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1830/9 $450.00 10397.00
11 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1584/8 $450.00 9822.00
12 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1673/8 $450.00 9314.00
13 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1231/6 8463.00
14 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1207/6 $175.00 SS 8059.00
15 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1196/6 7696.00
16 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1181/6 $175.00 SS 7367.00
17 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1176/6 6268.00
18 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1174/6 5995.00
19 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1173/6 5520.67
20 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1173/6 5520.67
21 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1173/6 0.00
22 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1172/6 5105.00
23 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1169/6 4922.00
24 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Inverness, Ill. 1168/6 4752.00
25 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1160/6 4593.00
26 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1154/6 4444.00
27 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1153/6 4305.00
28 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1151/6 4112.50
29 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1151/6 4112.50
30 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1150/6 3935.00
31 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1143/6 3825.00
32 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1142/6 3721.00
33 Edwards, Jerry T. (ss) - Wood Dale, Ill. 1141/6 3623.00
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1137/6 0.00
35 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1136/6 3441.00
36 Hara, Rick (g) - Darien, Ill. 1121/6 0.00
37 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1118/6 3277.00
38 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 1081/6 3200.00
39 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1072/6 3127.00
40 Schultz, Dave (ss) - Jackson, Wis. 1068/6 3057.00
41 Kimpel, Herb (g) - Fort Atkinson, WI 1066/6 0.00
42 Piper, Joe (ss) - Mt. Prospect, Ill. 1050/6 2926.00
43 Diamond, Dale J. (ss) - Chatham, Ill. 1046/6 2865.00
44 Robertson, Randy - Evansville, Ind. 1044/6 2806.00
45 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1025/6 2749.00
46 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1024/6 2695.00
47 Chalekian, John (ss) - Prospect Hts., Ill. 995/6 2643.00
48 Evanoff, John (ss) - Chicago 988/6 2593.00
49 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 965/6 2544.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#3 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., def. #1 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., 1-0 (202-189).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., def. #4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 1-0 (199-194).
#3 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., def. #7 Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., 1-0 (225-200).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #5 Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., 2-0 (267-210, 279-182).
#1 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., def. #8 Dave Armstrong, Naperville, Ill., 2-0 (221-168, 222-202).
#3 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., def. #6 Mark Denault, Kankakee, Ill., 2-1 (177-203, 262-191, 201-157).
#7 Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., def. #2 Mike Chezanowski, Shepherd, Mich., 2-1 (219-176, 167-189, 198-157).
ROUND OF 5 through 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $450)
#8 Dave Armstrong, Naperville, Ill, def. #9 George Hall, Genoa, Ill., 2-1 (191-201, 185-158, 212-163).
#5 Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., def. #12 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 2-1 (194-202, 234-180, 257-210).
#6 Mark Denault, Kankakee, Ill., def. #11 Brad Snell, Mount Prospect, Ill., 2-0 (213-207, 208-200).
#7 Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., def. #10 Robert Flaws, Chicago Ridge, Ill., 2-0 (231-172, 167-141).
Pos Name - Hometown                            Pins Prize
1 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1356 Advance
2 Chrzanowski, Michael (ss) - Shepherd, Mich 1339 Advance
3 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1328 Advance
4 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1300 Advance
5 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1292 Advance
6 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1285 Advance
7 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1279 Advance
8 Armstrong, Dave (g) - Naperville, Ill. 1278 Advance
9 Hall, George (ss) - Genoa, Ill. 1272 Advance
10 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1271 Advance
11 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1266 Advance
12 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1238 Advance
13 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1231
14 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1207 $175.00 SS
15 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1196
16 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1181 $175.00 SS
17 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1176
18 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1174
19 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1173
20 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1173
21 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1173
22 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1172
23 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1169
24 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Inverness, Ill. 1168
25 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1160
26 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1154
27 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1153
28 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1151
29 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1151
30 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1150
31 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1143
32 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1142
33 Edwards, Jerry T. (ss) - Wood Dale, Ill. 1141
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1137
35 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1136
36 Hara, Rick (g) - Darien, Ill. 1121
37 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1118
38 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 1081
39 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1072
40 Schultz, Dave (ss) - Jackson, Wis. 1068
41 Kimpel, Herb (g) - Fort Atkinson, WI 1066
42 Piper, Joe (ss) - Mt. Prospect, Ill. 1050
43 Diamond, Dale J. (ss) - Chatham, Ill. 1046
44 Robertson, Randy - Evansville, Ind. 1044
45 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1025
46 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1024
47 Chalekian, John (ss) - Prospect Hts., Ill. 995
48 Evanoff, John (ss) - Chicago 988
49 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 965