PBA Logo

PBA Fort Sill Southwest Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 17, 2013 - Sunday, May 19, 2013

Location

Twin Oaks Bowling
935 Macomb Rd.
Fort Sill, OK 73503
(580)442-2882
Kelly Wright, Manager

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 7-2 5081/22 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 6-2 4749/21 $1600.00 21714.00
3 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 5-3 4977/21 $1070.00 19249.00
4 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 5-2 4648/20 $1070.00 17332.00
5 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 4-3 4638/20 $800.00 15398.00
6 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 4-3 4759/20 $800.00 14143.00
7 Burkett, Brian - Amarillo, TX 4-2 4405/19 $800.00 13097.00
8 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 3-2 4086/18 $800.00 12212.00
9 Edwards, Mike (s) - Tulsa, Okla. 1-3 3968/17 $600.00 11054.00
10 Edmondson, Mason (g) - Amarillo, TX 1-3 3985/17 $600.00 0.00
11 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 1-3 3913/17 $600.00 0.00
12 Justice, Rick (g) - Lawton, Okla. 1-3 3835/17 $600.00 0.00
13 Luper, Ron (s) - Enid, Okla 1-3 3857/17 $600.00 8863.00
14 Rogers, Billy (g) - Dallas 0-3 3680/16 $600.00 0.00
15 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 0-3 3643/16 $600.00 0.00
16 Romeiser, Jason - Altus, Okla. 0-3 3776/16 $600.00 7767.00
17 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2895/13 $475.00 6668.00
18 Strive, David A. - Frisco, Texas 2873/13 $475.00 6395.00
19 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 2867/13 $475.00 6145.00
20 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2865/13 $475.00 5915.00
21 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 2854/13 $425.00 5702.00
22 Hauk, Steven - Wichita Falls, Texas 2841/13 $425.00 5505.00
23 Thayer, William A. (g) - Royse City, Texas 2830/13 $425.00 0.00
24 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2808/13 $425.00 5152.00
25 Andes, Kevin - Wichita, Kan. 2750/13 $425.00 4993.00
26 Hansen, Chris - Addison, Texas 1752/8 4444.00
27 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1750/8 4305.00
28 Boroff, Ryan - Fort Worth, Texas 1748/8 4174.00
29 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 1738/8 4051.00
30 Petrin, Roger - BelAire, Kan. 1735/8 3935.00
31 Mitchell, Kevin M. - Tulsa, Okla. 1724/8 3825.00
32 Dacy, Clint - Fort Worth, Texas 1723/8 3721.00
33 Scroggins, Mark - Canyon, Texas 1719/8 3623.00
34 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1712/8 3530.00
35 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1704/8 3441.00
36 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 1703/8 3357.00
37 Whitney, Ryan (g) - Addison, Texas 1691/8 0.00
38 Dooley, Tim (s) - Van Buren, Ark. 1689/8 $250 (SR) 3163.50
39 Hoge, Will (g) - Sand Spring, Okla 1689/8 0.00
40 Edwards, Wesley - Blue Springs, Mo. 1688/8 3057.00
41 Anderson, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1684/8 2990.00
42 Simonsen, Anthony (g) - Mesquite, Texas 1680/8 0.00
43 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1678/8 2865.00
44 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1675/8 2806.00
45 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1674/8 2749.00
46 Lundquist, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 1668/8 0.00
47 Mincey, Scott (s) - Norman, Okla. 1659/8 2643.00
48 Newman, Chad - The Colony, Texas 1644/8 2593.00
49 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1636/8 2544.00
50 Williams, David - Omaha, Neb. 1628/8 2497.00
51 Ashley, Scott M (g) - Farmington, N.M. 1624/8 0.00
52 Oakes, Bill (g) (s) - Lawton, Okla 1599/8 0.00
53 Greene Jr., Ray (g) - Smethport, Pa. 1598/8 0.00
54 Sullivan, William R (s) - Austin, Texas 1573/8 2325.00
55 Patterson, Thomas L. - Owasso, Okla. 1568/8 2286.00
56 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1556/8 2248.00
57 Faustner, Tony (g) - Weatherford, OK 1541/8 0.00
58 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1538/8 2175.00
59 Morrison, Marshal (g) - New Braunfels, TX 1527/8 0.00
60 Brewbaker, Paul (g) - Midwest City, Okla. 1525/8 0.00
61 Odette, Eric (g) - Killeen, Texas 1513/8 0.00
62 Payne, Regis (g) - Killeen, TX 1500/8 0.00
63 Cross, Larry - Richardson, Texas 1494/8 2014.00
64 Dull, Scott (g) - Benbrook, TX 1486/8 0.00
65 Chambers, Rameses (g) - Kansas City, MO 1477/8 0.00
66 Yett, David (g) - Lawton, OK 1476/8 0.00
67 Powell, Del - San Antonio 1470/8 1900.00
68 Perry, Justin (g) - Newkirk, OK 1450/8 0.00
69 Payne, Mark (s) - Amarillo, Texas 1448/8 1847.00
70 Smith, Tim (g) - San Antonio, TX 1447/8 0.00
71 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 1439/8 1798.00
72 Orta, Jerry - Burleson, Texas 1415/8 1774.00
73 Warzinski, Kristin (g) - Irving, Texas 1394/8 0.00
74 Orta, Julian - Fort Worth, TX 1311/8 1728.00
75 Parson, Eric (g) - Tulsa, OK 1303/8 0.00
76 Childress, Tonio - Fountain, Colo. 1231/8 1684.00
77 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 766/5 1663.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#15 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, def. #16 Bill Alexander, San Angelo, Texas, 1-0 (247-199).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1070)
#15 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, def. #3 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, 1-0 (279-216).
#16 Bill Alexander, San Angelo, Texas, def. #12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, 1-0 (235-220).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#3 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #6 D.J. Archer, Friendswood, Texas, 2-1 (233-257, 246-237, 211-194).
#12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #13 Shayne Wilson, Caddo Mills, Texas, 2-0 (246-171, 230-212).
#15 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, def. #10 Brian Burkett, Amarillo, Texas, 2-1 (198-224, 204-174, 213-205).
#16 Bill Alexander, San Angelo, Texas, def. #9 David Anthony, Austin, Texas, 2-1 (189-278, 257-248, 235-212).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#3 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #14 Ron Luper, Enid, Okla., 3-1 (258-246, 220-238, 289-218, 232-205).
#6 D.J. Archer, Friendswood, Texas, def. #11 Rick Justice, Lawton, Okla., 3-1 (278-248, 199-200, 227-223, 213-191).
#9 David Anthony, Austin, Texas, def. #8 Jack Zuniga, Odessa, Texas, 3-1 (256-192, 248-257, 246-215, 258-235).
#10 Brian Burkett, Amarillo, Texas, def. #7 Jason Romeiser, Altus, Okla., 3-0 (278-278, 256-245, 267-225).
#12 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #5 Mason Edmondson, Amarillo, Texas, 3-1 (241-236, 268-237, 233-247, 254-218).
#13 Shayne Wilson, Caddo Mills, Texas, def. #4 Tim Scott, Lawton, Okla., 3-0 (213-163, 235-190, 300-223).
#15 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, def. #2 Mike Edwards, Tulsa, Okla., 3-1 (237-269, 235-209, 259-214, 266-192).
#16 Bill Alexander, San Angelo, Texas, def. #1 Billy Rogers, Dallas, Texas, 3-0 (238-196, 236-212, 256-181).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Rogers, Billy (g) - Dallas 3091 Advance
2 Edwards, Mike (s) - Tulsa, Okla. 3084 Advance
3 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 3072 Advance
4 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 3067 Advance
5 Edmondson, Mason (g) - Amarillo, TX 3047 Advance
6 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 3033 Advance
7 Romeiser, Jason - Altus, Okla. 3028 Advance
8 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 3014 Advance
9 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 3013 Advance
10 Burkett, Brian - Amarillo, TX 3001 Advance
11 Justice, Rick (g) - Lawton, Okla. 2973 Advance
12 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 2956 Advance
13 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 2955 Advance
14 Luper, Ron (s) - Enid, Okla 2950 Advance
15 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 2943 Advance
16 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 2904 Advance
17 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2895 $475.00
18 Strive, David A. - Frisco, Texas 2873 $475.00
19 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 2867 $475.00
20 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2865 $475.00
21 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 2854 $425.00
22 Hauk, Steven - Wichita Falls, Texas 2841 $425.00
23 Thayer, William A. (g) - Royse City, Texas 2830 $425.00
24 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 2808 $425.00
25 Andes, Kevin - Wichita, Kan. 2750 $425.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 2034 Advance
2 Rogers, Billy (g) - Dallas 1933 Advance
3 Scott, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 1932 Advance
4 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1920 Advance
5 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 1902 Advance
6 Edwards, Mike (s) - Tulsa, Okla. 1883 Advance
7 Burkett, Brian - Amarillo, TX 1869 Advance
8 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 1868 Advance
9 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1853 Advance
10 Romeiser, Jason - Altus, Okla. 1838 Advance
11 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1834 Advance
12 Zuniga, Jack (g) - Tulsa, Okla. 1814 Advance
13 Luper, Ron (s) - Enid, Okla 1802 Advance
14 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 1784 Advance
15 Strive, David A. - Frisco, Texas 1783 Advance
16 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1782 Advance
17 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1780 Advance
18 Edmondson, Mason (g) - Amarillo, TX 1776 Advance
19 Thayer, William A. (g) - Royse City, Texas 1776 Advance
20 Hauk, Steven - Wichita Falls, Texas 1774 Advance
21 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 1772 Advance
22 Andes, Kevin - Wichita, Kan. 1769 Advance
23 Justice, Rick (g) - Lawton, Okla. 1759 Advance
24 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 1757 Advance
25 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 1756 Advance
26 Hansen, Chris - Addison, Texas 1752
27 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1750
28 Boroff, Ryan - Fort Worth, Texas 1748
29 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 1738
30 Petrin, Roger - BelAire, Kan. 1735
31 Mitchell, Kevin M. - Tulsa, Okla. 1724
32 Dacy, Clint - Fort Worth, Texas 1723
33 Scroggins, Mark - Canyon, Texas 1719
34 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1712
35 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1704
36 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 1703
37 Whitney, Ryan (g) - Addison, Texas 1691
38 Hoge, Will (g) - Sand Spring, Okla 1689
39 Dooley, Tim (s) - Van Buren, Ark. 1689 $250 (SR)
40 Edwards, Wesley - Blue Springs, Mo. 1688
41 Anderson, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1684
42 Simonsen, Anthony (g) - Mesquite, Texas 1680
43 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1678
44 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1675
45 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1674
46 Lundquist, Tim (g) - Lawton, OK 1668
47 Mincey, Scott (s) - Norman, Okla. 1659
48 Newman, Chad - The Colony, Texas 1644
49 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1636
50 Williams, David - Omaha, Neb. 1628
51 Ashley, Scott M (g) - Farmington, N.M. 1624
52 Oakes, Bill (g) (s) - Lawton, Okla 1599
53 Greene Jr., Ray (g) - Smethport, Pa. 1598
54 Sullivan, William R (s) - Austin, Texas 1573
55 Patterson, Thomas L. - Owasso, Okla. 1568
56 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1556
57 Faustner, Tony (g) - Weatherford, OK 1541
58 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1538
59 Morrison, Marshal (g) - New Braunfels, TX 1527
60 Brewbaker, Paul (g) - Midwest City, Okla. 1525
61 Odette, Eric (g) - Killeen, Texas 1513
62 Payne, Regis (g) - Killeen, TX 1500
63 Cross, Larry - Richardson, Texas 1494
64 Dull, Scott (g) - Benbrook, TX 1486
65 Chambers, Rameses (g) - Kansas City, MO 1477
66 Yett, David (g) - Lawton, OK 1476
67 Powell, Del - San Antonio 1470
68 Perry, Justin (g) - Newkirk, OK 1450
69 Payne, Mark (s) - Amarillo, Texas 1448
70 Smith, Tim (g) - San Antonio, TX 1447
71 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 1439
72 Orta, Jerry - Burleson, Texas 1415
73 Warzinski, Kristin (g) - Irving, Texas 1394
74 Orta, Julian - Fort Worth, TX 1311
75 Parson, Eric (g) - Tulsa, OK 1303
76 Childress, Tonio - Fountain, Colo. 1231
77 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 766