PBA Logo

PBA South Region BreakPoint Alley Tavares, Florida Non Champions Event Results

Competition Dates

Friday, February 01, 2013 - Sunday, February 03, 2013

Location

BreakPoint Alley
1950 Classique Lane
Tavares,Fla. 32778
(352)343-5333
Host; Rich Kosto

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize

1 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Waxhaw, N.C. 7-0 3341 $2100.00
2 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 6-3 3918 $1200.00
3 Huther, Brian (g) - Tampa, FL 5-2 3347 $900.00
4 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 5-2 3418 $900.00
5 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4-2 3056 $700.00
6 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 3-4 3217 $700.00
7 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 3-2 2936 $700.00
8 Herring, Michael S. (g) - Altamonte Spring 3-4 3156 $700.00
9 Young, Gregory (g) - Viera, FL 2-3 2961 $550.00 SMAR
10 Taylor, David (s) - Largo, Fla. 2-3 2750 $550.00
11 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 2-3 2902 $550.00
12 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1-3 2685 $550.00
13 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fla. 0-3 2343 $550.00
14 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 0-3 2406 $550.00
15 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 0-3 2391 $550.00
16 Truong, Erick (g) - Tarpon Springs, Fla. 0-3 2324 $550.00
17 Kirtley, Adam (g) - Apopka, Fl. 1744 $425.00
18 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1740 $425.00
19 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1730 $425.00
20 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1729 $425.00
21 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1728 $425.00
22 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1727 $400.00
23 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1724 $400.00
24 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1723 $400.00
25 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1723 $400.00
26 Corona, Mike (g) - Apopka, Fla. 1710 $400.00
27 Kirby, Nevelle (g) - Orange City, FL 1708
28 Coffey, Mike (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 1701
29 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1695
30 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1695
31 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1685
32 Evans, Jeff - Supply, N.C. 1685
33 Keenan, William E. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1679 $250.00 SR#1
34 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mt. Dora, Fl. 1677
35 McNear, Mark - Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1670
36 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1666
37 Aquilino, Chris (g) - Weaverville, N.C. 1666
38 Rose, Randy (s) - Davenport, Fla. 1662 $250.00 SR#2
39 Baroff, Richard (g) - Boca Raton, Fla. 1660
40 Lami, Daniel (g) - Jupiter, FL 1658
41 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1655
42 Amodeo, Anthony (g) - Orlando 1649
43 Martin, Alex (g) - smyrna, GA 1630
44 Mandell, Justin (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1629
45 Bates, Timothy O. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1612
46 Hilbert, John E. (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1612
47 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1605
48 Marques, Scott (g) - Spring Hill, Fl. 1599
49 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, FL 1596
50 Peak, Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1580
51 Shirley, Daniel (g) - Pinellas Park, FL. 1574
52 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1573
53 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1572
54 Williams, Dale (g) (s) - West Valley, Utah 1560
55 Seals, Zachary (g) - Kingsland, Ga. 1530
56 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1525
57 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1512
58 Rucker, Lee (s) - Fort Myers, Fla. 1478
59 Bosquez, Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1477
60 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1474
61 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1466
62 Pomatto, Allan - Goose Creek, S.C. 1457
63 Rowe, Ryan (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1456
64 Varvel, Jonathan (g) - Grand Island, Fl 1454
65 Larcher, Andrew (g) - Kissimmee, Fl. 1447
66 Lewis, Josh - Asheville, N.C. 1426
67 Pullin, James (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1425
68 Waldbauer, Brad (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 1421
69 Humphreys, Shawn (g) - North Miami Beach, 1402
70 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1385
71 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1360
72 Summers, Kevin (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 1354
73 Hill, Kris - Murray, Ky. 1348
74 Clark, Dylan (g) - Bradenton, FL 1347
75 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1336
76 Ligon, Evan (g) - Kennesaw, Ga 1319
77 Michaelsen, Don (s) - Plant City, Fla. 1253
78 Henry, Noel - Gainesville, Fla. 1238
79 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1221
80 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 645 W/D
300 Game:Jeremy Mooney

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1200)

#12 Kristian Rogers, Waxhaw, N.C., def. #3 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., 1-0 (268-247).

ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)

#3 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., def. #7 James Eiker, Orlando, Fla., 1-0 (243-229).
#12 Kristian Rogers, Waxhaw, N.C., def. #1 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., 1-0 (240-234).

ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)

#1 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., def. #9 Trey Schmidt, West Palm Beach, Fla., 2-1 (141-204, 219-204, 191-185).
#3 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., def. #6 Jeremy Mooney, West Palm Beach, Fla., 2-0 (213-200, 244-231).
#7 James Eiker, Orlando, Fla., def. #15 Michael S. Herring, Altamonte Springs, Fla., 2-0 (221-189, 215-149).
#12 Kristian Rogers, Waxhaw, N.C., def. #4 Richard Horsley, Morrisville, N.C., 2-0 (178-173, 232-159).

ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $550)

#1 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., def. #16 Erick Truong, Tarpon Springs, Fla., 3-0 (214-185, 234-202, 213-192).
#3 Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla., def. #14 Wesley Newman, Panama City, Fla., 3-2 (222-222, 227-255, 234-219, 182-223, 247-224).
#4 Richard Horsley, Morrisville, N.C., def. #13 David Taylor, Largo, Fla., 3-2 (225-211, 178-225, 209-225, 194-159, 227-163).
#6 Jeremy Mooney, West Palm Beach, Fla., def. #11 Mike Preston, Gainsville, Fla., 3-0 (210-201, 216-176, 267-235).
#7 James Eiker, Orlando, Fla., def. #10 Craig Auerbach, Sunrise, Fla., 3-1 (201-194, 225-250, 244-238, 279-223).
#9 Trey Schmidt, West Palm Beach, Fla., def. #8 David Shinn, West Columbia, S.C., 3-0 (222-196, 259-226, 201-185).
#12 Kristian Rogers, Waxhaw, N.C., def. #5 James McCleland, Venice, Fla., 3-0 (225-180, 195-154, 226-187).
#15 Michael S. Herring, Altamonte Springs, Fla., def. #2 Gregory Young, Viera, Fla., 3-2 (146-242, 221-192, 232-245, 236-197, 233-224).

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Huther, Brian (g) - Tampa, FL 1901 Advance
2 Young, Gregory (g) - Viera, FL 1861 Advance
3 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1859 Advance
4 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 1852 Advance
5 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fla. 1822 Advance
6 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1812 Advance
7 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1804 Advance
8 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1799 Advance
9 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1781 Advance
10 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1780 Advance
11 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1779 Advance
12 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Waxhaw, N.C. 1777 Advance
13 Taylor, David (s) - Largo, Fla. 1767 Advance
14 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1759 Advance
15 Herring, Michael S. (g) - Altamonte Spring 1750 Advance
16 Truong, Erick (g) - Tarpon Springs, Fla. 1745 Advance
17 Kirtley, Adam (g) - Apopka, Fl. 1744 $425.00
18 Shumway, Mitchell (g) - Winter Springs, Fl 1740 $425.00
19 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1730 $425.00
20 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1729 $425.00
21 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1728 $425.00
22 Platt, Leon - Summerville, S.C. 1727 $400.00
23 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1724 $400.00
24 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1723 $400.00
25 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1723 $400.00
26 Corona, Mike (g) - Apopka, Fla. 1710 $400.00
27 Kirby, Nevelle (g) - Orange City, FL 1708
28 Coffey, Mike (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 1701
29 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1695
30 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1695
31 Evans, Jeff - Supply, N.C. 1685
32 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1685
33 Keenan, William E. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1679 $250.00 SR#1
34 Hardee, Christina (g) - Mt. Dora, Fl. 1677
35 McNear, Mark - Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1670
36 Aquilino, Chris (g) - Weaverville, N.C. 1666
37 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1666
38 Rose, Randy (g) (s) - Davenport, Fla. 1662 $250.00 SR#2
39 Baroff, Richard (g) - Boca Raton, Fla. 1660
40 Lami, Daniel (g) - Jupiter, FL 1658
41 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1655
42 Amodeo, Anthony (g) - Orlando 1649
43 Martin, Alex (g) - smyrna, GA 1630
44 Mandell, Justin (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1629
45 Hilbert, John E. (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1612
46 Bates, Timothy O. (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1612
47 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1605
48 Marques, Scott (g) - Spring Hill, Fl. 1599
49 McLean, Chad - Gainesville, FL 1596
50 Peak, Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1580
51 Shirley, Daniel (g) - Pinellas Park, FL. 1574
52 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1573
53 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1572
54 Williams, Dale (g) (s) - West Valley, Utah 1560
55 Seals, Zachary (g) - Kingsland, Ga. 1530
56 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1525
57 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1512
58 Rucker, Lee (s) - Fort Myers, Fla. 1478
59 Bosquez, Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1477
60 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1474
61 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1466
62 Pomatto, Allan - Goose Creek, S.C. 1457
63 Rowe, Ryan (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1456
64 Varvel, Jonathan (g) - Grand Island, Fl 1454
65 Larcher, Andrew (g) - Kissimmee, Fl. 1447
66 Lewis, Josh - Asheville, N.C. 1426
67 Pullin, James (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1425
68 Waldbauer, Brad (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 1421
69 Humphreys, Shawn (g) - North Miami Beach, 1402
70 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1385
71 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1360
72 Summers, Kevin (g) - Melbourne, Fl. 1354
73 Hill, Kris - Murray, Ky. 1348
74 Clark, Dylan (g) - Bradenton, FL 1347
75 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1336
76 Ligon, Evan (g) - Kennesaw, Ga 1319
77 Michaelsen, Don (s) - Plant City, Fla. 1253
78 Henry, Noel - Gainesville, Fla. 1238
79 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1221
80 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 645 W/D