PBA Logo

PBA50 John Wegner Allstate Agent Midwest/Central Open 2(Reduced Entry Fees) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 15, 2013 - Sunday, March 17, 2013

Location

Liberty Lanes
115 Meadowdale Shopping Ctr
Carpentersville, IL 60110
(847) 428-6446
Host: Jerry Morano

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 6-0 2916/12 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 5-1 2674/12 $750.00 21714.00
3 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 4-3 2998/13 $600.00 19249.00
4 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 4-2 2734/12 $600.00 17332.00
5 Morano, Jerry M. - Lombard, Ill. 3-2 2392/11 $450.00 15398.00
6 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 2-3 2533/11 $450.00 14143.00
7 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 2-3 2496/11 $450.00 13097.00
8 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 2-3 2385/11 $450.00 12212.00
9 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1-2 2102/9 $300.00 11054.00
10 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1-2 2107/9 $300.00 10397.00
11 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1-2 2054/9 $300.00 9822.00
12 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1-2 2021/9 $300.00 9314.00
13 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1-2 2008/9 $300.00 8863.00
14 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 0-2 1716/8 $300.00 8459.00
15 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 0-2 1727/8 $300.00 8096.00
16 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 0-2 1775/8 $300.00 7767.00
17 Boresch, Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1318/6 6268.00
18 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1312/6 $155.00 SS 5995.00
19 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1304/6 5745.00
20 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1297/6 5515.00
21 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1287/6 5302.00
22 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1286/6 5105.00
23 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1279/6 4922.00
24 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1276/6 4752.00
25 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1275/6 4593.00
26 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1270/6 4444.00
27 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1263/6 4305.00
28 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1250/6 $155.00 SS 4174.00
29 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1249/6 4051.00
30 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1224/6 3935.00
31 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1222/6 3825.00
32 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1220/6 3721.00
33 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1215/6 3623.00
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1213/6 0.00
35 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1212/6 3399.00
36 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1212/6 3399.00
37 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1211/6 3277.00
38 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1201/6 3163.50
39 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1201/6 0.00
40 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1192/6 3057.00
41 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1190/6 2990.00
42 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1171/6 2926.00
43 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1167/6 2865.00
44 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1166/6 2806.00
45 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1162/6 2749.00
46 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1146/6 2695.00
47 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 1142/6 2643.00
48 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1124/6 2593.00
49 Smith, Earl M. - Waukesha, Wis. 1072/6 2544.00
50 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1016/6 2497.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 1-0 (238-160).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #3 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 1-0 (230-206).
#4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #16 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., 1-0 (244-216)
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $450)
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #7 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich, 2-0 (257-251, 268-205).
#16 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def. #9 Marc Lineberry, Camanche, Iowa, 2-0 (232-213, 266-231).
#4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #12 Davey Rosen, Northbrook, Ill., 2-0 (244-193, 210-190).
#3 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., def. #6 Jerry Morano, Lombard, Ill., 2-1 (196-211, 279-183, 258-220).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $300)
#4 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #13 Mitch Jabczenski, Novi, Mich., 2-0 (247-203, 177-176).
#6 Jerry Morano, Lombard, Ill., def. #11 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 2-0 (191-178, 200-179).
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #15 Brad Snell, Mount Prospect, Ill., 2-0 (248-234, 264-215).
#12 Davey Rosen, Northbrook, Ill., def. #5 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., 2-1 (169-279, 245-235, 235-205).
#16 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def. #1 Joel Carlson, Omaha, Neb., 2-1 (246-211, 224-255, 225-171).
#7 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., def. #10 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., 2-1 (214-179, 214-259, 269-222).
#9 Marc Lineberry, Camanche, Iowa, def. #8 Tom Howard, Rushville, Ind., 2-1 (226-188, 219-268, 244-227).
#3 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., def. #14 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 2-1 (225-213, 178-228, 257-225).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1465 Advance
2 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1411 Advance
3 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1399 Advance
4 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1392 Advance
5 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1388 Advance
6 Morano, Jerry M. - Lombard, Ill. 1387 Advance
7 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1380 Advance
8 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1371 Advance
9 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1363 Advance
10 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1361 Advance
11 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1359 Advance
12 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1353 Advance
13 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1348 Advance
14 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1342 Advance
15 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1326 Advance
16 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 1325 Advance
17 Boresch, Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1318
18 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1312 $155.00 SS
19 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1304
20 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1297
21 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1287
22 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1286
23 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1279
24 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1276
25 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1275
26 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1270
27 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1263
28 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1250 $155.00 SS
29 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1249
30 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1224
31 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1222
32 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1220
33 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1215
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1213
35 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1212
36 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1212
37 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1211
38 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1201
39 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1201
40 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1192
41 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1190
42 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1171
43 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1167
44 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1166
45 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1162
46 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1146
47 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 1142
48 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1124
49 Smith, Earl M. - Waukesha, Wis. 1072
50 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1016