PBA Logo

PBA Trumbull County Tourism Bureau Central/East Open presented by DV8 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 15, 2013 - Sunday, March 17, 2013

Location

Bell-Wick Bowl
6105 W. Liberty Street
Hubbard, OH 44425
(330) 534-1179
Host: Francis Zitnik & PBA Member Jim Bryant

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 7-2 3718/17 $2700.00 25000.00
2 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 6-1 3321/15 $1400.00 21714.00
3 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 5-2 3227/15 $1050.00 19249.00
4 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 5-4 3531/17 $1050.00 17332.00
5 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 4-4 3310/16 $850.00 15398.00
6 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 4-2 2860/14 $850.00 14143.00
7 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 3-3 2979/14 $850.00 13097.00
8 Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 3-3 2938/14 $850.00 12212.00
9 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 2-3 2807/13 $675.00 11054.00
10 Restrepo, Rocio (g) - Colombia 2-3 2729/13 $675.00 0.00
11 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1-3 2594/12 $675.00 9822.00
12 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1-3 2590/12 $675.00 9314.00
13 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1-3 2599/12 $675.00 8863.00
14 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1-3 2504/12 $675.00 8459.00
15 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 0-3 2456/11 $675.00 8096.00
16 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 0-3 2388/11 $675.00 7767.00
17 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 1694/8 $450.00 6668.00
18 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1690/8 $450.00 6395.00
19 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1685/8 $450.00 6145.00
20 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1681/8 $450.00 5915.00
21 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1677/8 $450.00 5603.50
22 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1677/8 $450.00 5603.50
23 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1673/8 $450.00 5322.00
24 White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 1672/8 $450.00 5152.00
25 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1667/8 $450.00 4918.50
26 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1667/8 $450.00 4918.50
27 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1662/8 $425.00 4639.50
28 Eckenrode, Bob (g) - Youngstown, Ohio 1662/8 $425.00 0.00
29 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1661/8 $425.00 4451.00
30 Nidiffer, Craig - Trenton, Mich. 1660/8 $425.00 4335.00
31 Stobnicki, John (g) - Buffalo, N.Y 1657/8 $425.00 0.00
32 Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 1655/8 $425.00 4121.00
33 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1653/8 $425.00 4023.00
34 Clemens, Matt (g) - Austintown, Ohio 1649/8 $425.00 0.00
35 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1642/8 $425.00 3841.00
36 Jones, Mark A (s) - Amelia, Ohio 1629/8 $425.00 3757.00
37 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W. Va. 1628/8 3277.00
38 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1624/8 3200.00
39 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1616/8 3127.00
40 Morgan, Aaron - Toledo, Ohio 1610/8 3057.00
41 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1609/8 $250.00 (S) 3390.00
42 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa. 1605/8 2926.00
43 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1601/8 2865.00
44 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 1597/8 2806.00
45 Glandon, Mark - Powell, Ohio 1594/8 2749.00
46 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1593/8 2695.00
47 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1589/8 2643.00
48 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1588/8 2593.00
49 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1586/8 2544.00
50 Milasinovich, Mark - Macomb, Mich. 1580/8 2497.00
51 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1579/8 2452.00
52 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1575/8 2408.00
53 Pancake, Tim (g) - Paris, Ohio 1571/8 0.00
54 Norris, Michael - Livonia, Mich. 1567/8 2325.00
55 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1565/8 2286.00
56 Zarbaugh, Chuck (g) - Youngstown, Ohio 1549/8 0.00
57 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1543/8 2211.00
58 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1541/8 2175.00
59 Harvischak, Robert (g) - Campbell, Ohio 1540/8 0.00
60 Schneider, Craig - Fairfax, Va. 1532/8 2108.00
61 Gatas, Robert (g) - Buffalo, N.Y. 1528/8 0.00
62 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1515/8 2045.00
63 Briggs, Dennis (s) - New Galilee, Pa. 1509/8 2014.00
64 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1508/8 1984.00
65 Michalojko, Robert (s) - Pittsburgh 1503/8 1955.00
66 Rosa, Cody (g) - St. Catharines, Ontario, 1500/8 0.00
67 Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 1496/8 1900.00
68 Parker, Thomas (g) - Maumee, Ohio 1489/8 0.00
69 Vidulich, Will (g) - Hewitt, N.J. 1481/8 0.00
70 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1476/8 1822.00
71 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1475/8 1798.00
72 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1465/8 1774.00
73 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1460/8 1751.00
74 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1458/8 1717.00
75 Connor, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 1458/8 1717.00
76 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1452/8 1684.00
77 Holmes Jr., Richard - Midland, Va. 1449/8 1652.50
78 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1449/8 1652.50
79 Klassen, Jordan (g) - St. Charles, Ontario 1445/8 0.00
80 Fowler Jr., Mike - Washingtonville, Ohio 1435/8 1602.00
81 Blaisdell, Todd - Georgetown, Ky. 1433/8 1583.00
82 Markis, Michael - Tafton, Pa. 1432/8 1564.00
83 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1428/8 1546.00
84 Dansbury, Jonathan - Bordentown, N.J. 1423/8 1528.00
85 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1418/8 1511.00
86 Cygnarowicz, Chad - McKees Rocks, Pa. 1415/8 1494.00
87 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1413/8 1469.00
88 Fusik III, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1413/8 1469.00
89 Long, Mark - St Clairsville, Ohio 1405/8 1445.00
90 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1403/8 1429.00
91 Regan, Brian - Flint, Mich. 1386/8 1414.00
92 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1381/8 1399.00
93 Bodkin, Eugene (Kip) - Berlin Heights, Ohi 1376/8 1384.00
94 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1369/8 1370.00
95 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1365/8 1356.00
96 Benge, Rob - Cambridge Springs, Pa. 1352/8 1342.00
97 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1339/8 1328.00
98 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1336/8 1315.00
99 Kriner, Mike - Fortville, Ind. 1324/8 1302.00
100 Gall, Aaron - New Castle, Pa. 1304/8 1289.00
101 Fields, Matthew (g) - Castalia, Ohio 1292/8 0.00
102 Higgins, Jack (g) - Wellsburg, W Va. 1287/8 0.00
103 Stockton, Rob - Warren, Pa. 1250/8 1252.00
104 Cordi, A.J. - Bethlehem, Pa. 1237/8 1240.00
105 Kehoe, Joseph (g) - South Amboy, N.J. 1225/8 0.00
106 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1139/8 1216.00
107 Roche, Jeff - Dearborn, Mich. 1054/6 (W/D) 1205.00
108 Cheff, James (g) - Austintown, Ohio 515/3 (W/D) 0.00
300 Games:John Furey
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1400)
#3 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #13 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 1-0 (257-236).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1050)
#3 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #7 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., 1-0 (224-217).
#13 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., 1-0 (265-182).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#3 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #6 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., 2-1 (206-209, 201-180, 212-168).
#7 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #15 Kirby Joseph Allen, Ironton, Ohio, 2-0 (206-179, 255-225).
#9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., def. #16 Mason Brantley, Detroit, Mich., 2-1 (181-201, 192-141, 167-157).
#13 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #12 Carleton Chambers, Detroit, Mich., 2-0 (233-179, 222-170).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $675)
#3 Joe Ciccone, Buffalo, N.Y., def. #14 Brian L Kretzer, Kettering, Ohio, 3-1 (177-163, 201-219, 214-207, 211-194).
#6 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #11 Rocio Restrepo, Pola, XX, 3-2 (203-180, 198-223, 182-213, 212-192, 205-197).
#7 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #10 Michael Machuga, Erie, Pa., 3-1 (197-290, 174-169, 205-200, 226-213).
#9 E.J. Tackett, Huntington, Ind., def. #8 Patrick Dombrowski, Parma, Ohio, 3-2 (218-186, 204-191, 193-241, 210-248, 253-203).
#12 Carleton Chambers, Detroit, Mich., def. #5 John Furey, Freehold, N.J., 3-1 (220-226, 229-206, 230-202, 229-183).
#13 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #4 Eric Cornog, Cherry Hill, N.J., 3-0 (223-206, 195-194, 226-187).
#15 Kirby Joseph Allen, Ironton, Ohio, def. #2 Larry Verble, Mason, Mich., 3-1 (141-189, 204-190, 233-184, 256-212).
#16 Mason Brantley, Detroit, Mich., def. #1 Jack Jurek, Lackawanna, N.Y., 3-0 (198-167, 220-216, 245-223).
Results After Qualifying
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 1850 Advance
2 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1819 Advance
3 Ciccone, Joe - Buffalo, N.Y. 1815 Advance
4 Cornog, Eric - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1801 Advance
5 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1773 Advance
6 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1753 Advance
7 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1747 Advance
8 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1738 Advance
9 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 1731 Advance
10 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1727 Advance
11 Restrepo, Rocio (g) - Colombia 1724 Advance
12 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1722 Advance
13 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 1721 Advance
14 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1721 Advance
15 Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 1700 Advance
16 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1698 Advance
17 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 1694 $450.00
18 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1690 $450.00
19 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1685 $450.00
20 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1681 $450.00
21 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1677 $450.00
22 Tackett, Eric - Huntington, Ind. 1677 $450.00
23 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1673 $450.00
24 White, Matt - Warren, Pa. 1672 $450.00
25 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1667 $450.00
26 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1667 $450.00
27 Eckenrode, Bob (g) - Youngstown, Ohio 1662 $425.00
28 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1662 $425.00
29 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1661 $425.00
30 Nidiffer, Craig - Trenton, Mich. 1660 $425.00
31 Stobnicki, John (g) - Buffalo, N.Y 1657 $425.00
32 Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 1655 $425.00
33 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1653 $425.00
34 Clemens, Matt (g) - Austintown, Ohio 1649 $425.00
35 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1642 $425.00
36 Jones, Mark A (s) - Amelia, Ohio 1629 $425.00
37 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W. Va. 1628
38 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1624
39 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1616
40 Morgan, Aaron - Toledo, Ohio 1610
41 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1609 $250.00 (S)
42 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa. 1605
43 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1601
44 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 1597
45 Glandon, Mark - Powell, Ohio 1594
46 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1593
47 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1589
48 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1588
49 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1586
50 Milasinovich, Mark - Macomb, Mich. 1580
51 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1579
52 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1575
53 Pancake, Tim (g) - Paris, Ohio 1571
54 Norris, Michael - Livonia, Mich. 1567
55 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1565
56 Zarbaugh, Chuck (g) - Youngstown, Ohio 1549
57 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1543
58 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1541
59 Harvischak, Robert (g) - Campbell, Ohio 1540
60 Schneider, Craig - Fairfax, Va. 1532
61 Gatas, Robert (g) - Buffalo, N.Y. 1528
62 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1515
63 Briggs, Dennis (s) - New Galilee, Pa. 1509
64 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1508
65 Michalojko, Robert (s) - Pittsburgh 1503
66 Rosa, Cody (g) - St. Catharines, Ontario, 1500
67 Bryant, Jim - Hubbard, Ohio 1496
68 Parker, Thomas (g) - Maumee, Ohio 1489
69 Vidulich, Will (g) - Hewitt, N.J. 1481
70 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1476
71 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1475
72 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1465
73 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1460
74 Connor, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 1458
75 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1458
76 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1452
77 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1449
78 Holmes Jr., Richard - Midland, Va. 1449
79 Klassen, Jordan (g) - St. Charles, Ontario 1445
80 Fowler Jr., Mike - Washingtonville, Ohio 1435
81 Blaisdell, Todd - Georgetown, Ky. 1433
82 Markis, Michael - Tafton, Pa. 1432
83 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1428
84 Dansbury, Jonathan - Bordentown, N.J. 1423
85 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1418
86 Cygnarowicz, Chad - McKees Rocks, Pa. 1415
87 Fusik III, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1413
88 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1413
89 Long, Mark - St Clairsville, Ohio 1405
90 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1403
91 Regan, Brian - Flint, Mich. 1386
92 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1381
93 Bodkin, Eugene (Kip) - Berlin Heights, Ohi 1376
94 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1369
95 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1365
96 Benge, Rob - Cambridge Springs, Pa. 1352
97 Wolfe, Clifton - West Grove, Pa. 1339
98 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1336
99 Kriner, Mike - Fortville, Ind. 1324
100 Gall, Aaron - New Castle, Pa. 1304
101 Fields, Matthew (g) - Castalia, Ohio 1292
102 Higgins, Jack (g) - Wellsburg, W Va. 1287
103 Stockton, Rob - Warren, Pa. 1250
104 Cordi, A.J. - Bethlehem, Pa. 1237
105 Kehoe, Joseph (g) - South Amboy, N.J. 1225
106 Lippert, Jeremy - West Decatur, Pa. 1139
107 Roche, Jeff - Dearborn, Mich. 1054 (W/D)
108 Cheff, James (g) - Austintown, Ohio 515 (W/D)