PBA Logo

PBA Midwest/Central Region Elk Grove Bowl Senior Open Sponsored By Allstate (Reduced Entry Fees) Results

Competition Dates

Saturday, February 09, 2013 - Sunday, February 10, 2013

Location

Elk Grove Bowl
53 S. Arlington Hts. Rd.
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
(847) 437-3393
Host: Debbie Handler

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 6-1 2968/13 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 3-1 2417/10 $900.00 21714.00
3 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 2-1 2136/9 $750.00 19249.00
4 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 4-2 2751/12 $750.00 17332.00
5 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1-2 2130/9 $600.00 15398.00
6 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 0-2 1853/8 $600.00 14143.00
7 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 2-3 2537/11 $600.00 13097.00
8 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 2-2 2289/10 $600.00 12212.00
9 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1-2 2018/9 $450.00 11054.00
10 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1-2 1992/9 $450.00 10397.00
11 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 0-2 1781/8 $450.00 9822.00
12 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 0-2 1837/8 $450.00 9314.00
13 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 0-0 1337/6 $350.00 8863.00
14 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 0-0 1333/6 $350.00 8459.00
15 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1330/6 7531.50
16 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1330/6 7531.50
17 Ryan, John (g) - Hanover Park, Ill. 1308/6 0.00
18 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1290/6 5995.00
19 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1287/6 5630.00
20 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1287/6 $175.00 SS 5630.00
21 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1279/6 $175.00 SS 5302.00
22 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1278/6 5105.00
23 Evanoff, John (ss) - Chicago 1262/6 4922.00
24 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1256/6 4752.00
25 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1251/6 4593.00
26 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1250/6 4444.00
27 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1230/6 4305.00
28 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1227/6 4174.00
29 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1224/6 4051.00
30 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1221/6 3935.00
31 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1220/6 3825.00
32 Spigner, Bill (ss) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 1215/6 3721.00
33 Hall, George (ss) - Genoa, Ill. 1212/6 3623.00
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1207/6 0.00
35 Choporis, Bill (g) - Chicago 1195/6 0.00
36 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1189/6 0.00
37 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1185/6 3277.00
38 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1178/6 3200.00
39 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 1172/6 3127.00
40 Schmied, Gregg - Schererville, Ind. 1170/6 3057.00
41 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1165/6 2990.00
42 Cudnohufsky, Jared - Kingsford, Mich. 1159/6 2926.00
43 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1149/6 2865.00
44 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1148/6 2806.00
45 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Palatine, Ill. 1142/6 2749.00
46 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1134/6 2695.00
47 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1130/6 2643.00
48 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1129/6 2593.00
49 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1119/6 2544.00
50 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1112/6 2497.00
51 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1110/6 2430.00
52 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1110/6 2430.00
53 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1084/6 2366.00
54 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1055/6 2325.00
55 Saffold, Dave - Yorkville, IL 1044/6 2286.00
56 Moores, Rich (g) - Yorkville, IL 1004/6 0.00
57 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 951/6 2211.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#7 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 1-0 (247-244).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #4 Dale Csuhta, Wadsworth, Ohio, 1-0 (219-216).
#7 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #11 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., 1-0 (202-200).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#4 Dale Csuhta, Wadsworth, Ohio, def. #12 Mark Denault, Kankakee, Ill., 2-0 (234-233, 259-214).
#11 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., def. #3 Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 2-1 (249-258, 228-214, 229-208).
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #9 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 2-0 (255-213, 224-213).
#7 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #2 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 2- (228-167, 246-236).
ROUND OF 5 thru 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $450)
#12 Mark Denault, Kankakee, Ill., def. #5 Tony Majcher, Rolling Meadows, Ill., 2-0 (238-180, 258-188).
#11 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., def. #6 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 2-0 (247-206, 249-237).
#9 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., def. #8 Jeff Richgels, Oregon, Wis., 2-1 (248-228, 256-258, 239-156).
#7 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, def. #10 Mitch Jabczenski, Novi, Mich., 2-1 (226-228, 206-177, 234-224).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1475 Advance
2 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1450 Advance
3 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1450 Advance
4 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1427 Advance
5 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1413 Advance
6 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1394 Advance
7 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1379 Advance
8 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1376 Advance
9 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1368 Advance
10 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1363 Advance
11 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1349 Advance
12 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1346 Advance
13 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1337 $350.00
14 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 1333 $350.00
15 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1330
16 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1330
17 Ryan, John (g) - Hanover Park, Ill. 1308
18 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1290
19 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1287 $175.00 SS
20 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1287
21 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1279 $175.00 SS
22 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1278
23 Evanoff, John (ss) - Chicago 1262
24 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1256
25 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1251
26 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1250
27 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1230
28 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1227
29 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1224
30 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1221
31 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1220
32 Spigner, Bill (ss) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 1215
33 Hall, George (ss) - Genoa, Ill. 1212
34 Kammes, Gary (g) (ss) - Winfield, IL 1207
35 Choporis, Bill (g) - Chicago 1195
36 Tamraz, David (g) - Kirkland, IL 1189
37 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1185
38 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1178
39 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 1172
40 Schmied, Gregg - Schererville, Ind. 1170
41 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1165
42 Cudnohufsky, Jared - Kingsford, Mich. 1159
43 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1149
44 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1148
45 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Palatine, Ill. 1142
46 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1134
47 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1130
48 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1129
49 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1119
50 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1112
51 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1110
52 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1110
53 Koch, Ronald (g) - Ottawa, Ill. 1084
54 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1055
55 Saffold, Dave - Yorkville, IL 1044
56 Moores, Rich (g) - Yorkville, IL 1004
57 Jackson, John (ss) - Chicago 951