PBA Logo

PBA50 Derek Newton Allstate Agent Midwest/Central Open 2(Reduced Entry Fees) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, April 05, 2013 - Sunday, April 07, 2013

Location

Milan Lanes
2020 W 1st St
Milan, IL 61264
(309) 787-1117
Host: Al Sands

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Scorpion

PBA50 Tour Scorpion is 47’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 5-1 2548/12 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 4-1 2251/11 $750.00 21814.00
3 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 2-2 2078/10 $550.00 19249.00
4 Divers, Steve (g) - Moberly, Mo. 2-2 2010/10 $550.00 0.00
5 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1-2 1952/9 $350.00 15398.00
6 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 0-2 1620/8 $350.00 14143.00
7 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 0-2 1640/8 $350.00 13097.00
8 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 0-2 1564/8 $350.00 12212.00
9 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1188/6 $225.00 10254.00
10 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1187/6 $225.00 9597.00
11 Doane, David - Buffalo, Iowa 1177/6 8368.00
12 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1177/6 8368.00
13 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1176/6 7663.00
14 Livingston, Gary - Papillion, Neb. 1148/6 7259.00
15 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1147/6 $155.00 SS 6896.00
16 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1134/6 $155.00 SS 6567.00
17 Whitcomb, Thomas (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1127/6 6268.00
18 Andrew, Paul (g) - East Moline, Ill. 1125/6 0.00
19 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1124/6 5745.00
20 Webb, Mike - Red Oak, Iowa 1117/6 5515.00
21 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1104/6 5302.00
22 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1098/6 5105.00
23 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1077/6 4922.00
24 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1075/6 4752.00
25 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1073/6 4593.00
26 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1067/6 4444.00
27 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1065/6 4305.00
28 Ferry, Tom (ss) - DePere, Wis. 1059/6 4174.00
29 Reh, Dale - Menasha, Wis. 1053/6 4051.00
30 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1045/6 3935.00
31 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1037/6 3825.00
32 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 898/6 3721.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#8 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #7 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 1-0 (197-188).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#8 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #4 Steve Divers, Moberly, Mo., 2-0 (194-187, 224-168).
#6 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, def. #3 Don Holmes, Itasca, Ill., 2-0 (223-208, 257-156).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $350)
#3 Don Holmes, Itaska, Ill., def. #6 Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 2-0 (201-161, 223-175).
#7 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, def. #2 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., 2-0 (192-183, 183-138).
#8 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #1 Jim Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., 2-1 (288-171, 208-223, 244-230).
#4 Steve Divers, Moberly, Mo., def. #5 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 2-0 (177-176, 224-211).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1328 Advance
2 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1299 Advance
3 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1290 Advance
4 Divers, Steve (g) - Moberly, Mo. 1254 Advance
5 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1253 Advance
6 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1228 Advance
7 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1208 Advance
8 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1193 Advance
9 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1188 $225.00
10 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1187 $225.00
11 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1177
12 Doane, David - Buffalo, Iowa 1177
13 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1176
14 Livingston, Gary - Papillion, Neb. 1148
15 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1147 $155.00 SS
16 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1134 $155.00 SS
17 Whitcomb, Thomas (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1127
18 Andrew, Paul (g) - East Moline, Ill. 1125
19 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1124
20 Webb, Mike - Red Oak, Iowa 1117
21 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1104
22 Koch, Ronald - Ottawa, Ill. 1098
23 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1077
24 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1075
25 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1073
26 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1067
27 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1065
28 Ferry, Tom (ss) - DePere, Wis. 1059
29 Reh, Dale - Menasha, Wis. 1053
30 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1045
31 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1037
32 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 898