PBA Logo

PBA Naval Station West/Northwest Open presented by Storm Results

Competition Dates

Friday, April 19, 2013 - Sunday, April 21, 2013

Location

Naval Bowling Center
915 North Rd
Bldg 1739
Naval Station Pearl Harbor, HI 96860
Phone: 808-473-2651
Host: Mel Matsumura

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Henderson, NV 5-2 3201/15 $2000.00 0.00
2 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 4-2 2991/14 $1400.00 21814.00
3 Williams, Stuart - England 3-1 2697/12 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Duke, Norm A. - Clermont, Fla. 3-2 2770/13 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 2-3 2799/13 $800.00 15398.00
6 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1-3 2595/12 $800.00 14143.00
7 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1-3 2527/12 $800.00 13097.00
8 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 0-3 2218/11 $800.00 12212.00
9 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1658/8 $500.00 10254.00
10 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1655/8 $500.00 9597.00
11 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1648/8 $500.00 9022.00
12 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1645/8 $475.00 8514.00
13 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1639/8 $475.00 0.00
14 Allen, Raymond (g) - Mililani, HI 1634/8 $475.00 0.00
15 Norton, Scott - Mission Viejo, Calif. 1632/8 $450.00 7296.00
16 Villegas, Matt - Phoenix 1623/8 $450.00 6967.00
17 Odette, Keith (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1620/8 $450.00 0.00
18 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1617/8 $450.00 6395.00
19 Gasper, Shane (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1608/8 0.00
20 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 1590/8 5515.00
21 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1589/8 5302.00
22 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1586/8 5013.50
23 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1586/8 5013.50
24 Okamoto, Darryl T. - Honolulu, Hawaii 1573/8 4752.00
25 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1568/8 4593.00
26 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1566/8 4444.00
27 Flynn, Jason - Honolulu 1559/8 4305.00
28 Kobayashi, Tetsuya - Japan 1558/8 4112.50
29 Shiira, Scott (g) - Honolulu 1558/8 0.00
30 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1552/8 3935.00
31 Parkin, Missy - Lake Forest, Calif. 1551/8 3825.00
32 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1531/8 3721.00
33 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1528/8 3623.00
34 Pirtle, James (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1503/8 0.00
35 Bochenski, Kevin (g) - Phoenix 1497/8 0.00
36 Saito, Shigeo - Japan 1493/8 3317.00
37 Yockman, Joseph W. (g) - Kapolei, Hawaii 1493/8 0.00
38 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1486/8 0.00
39 Signaigo, Suzana (g) - Kapolei, HI 1474/8 0.00
40 Lee, Robert - Japan 1467/8 3057.00
41 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 1463/8 0.00
42 Ortiz, Kyle (g) - Mililani, HI 1461/8 0.00
43 Ledet, Jeremy (g) - Montesano, Wash. 1460/8 0.00
44 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1456/8 2806.00
45 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1453/8 2749.00
46 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1444/8 2695.00
47 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1425/8 2643.00
48 Hayashi, Jared (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1407/8 0.00
49 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 1403/8 2544.00
50 Brewster, Robert (g) - Honolulu, HI 1369/8 0.00
51 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1346/8 0.00
52 Ueyama, Kazumi (g) - Japan 1323/8 0.00
53 Watanabe, Chad - Kahului, HI 1295/8 2366.00
54 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1280/8 2325.00
55 Kato, Clint (g) - Kaneohe, HI 1013/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1400)
#5 Toby Sambueno, Henderson, Nev., def. #6 Michael Haugen Jr., Carefree, Ariz., 1-0 (248-166).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#5 Toby Sambueno, Saginaw, Mich., def. #1 Stuart Williams, Phoenix, Ariz., 1-0 (213-195).
#6 Michael Haugen Jr., Carefree, Ariz., def. #7 Norm A. Duke, Clermont, Fla., 1-0 (247-193).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Stuart Williams, Phoenix, Ariz., def. #8 Daniel T. Miyamoto, Mililani, Hawaii, 3-0 (246-187, 200-175, 214-192).
#5 Toby Sambueno, Saginaw, Mich., def. #4 Josh Blanchard, Gilbert, Ariz., 3-2 (187-167, 211-280, 247-205, 202-223, 217-210).
#6 Michael Haugen Jr., Carefree, Ariz., def. #3 Jake Peters, Decatur, Ill., 3-1 (248-190, 226-211, 196-223, 237-170).
#7 Norm A. Duke, Clermont, Fla., def. #2 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 3-1 (204-142, 214-208, 202-231, 290-217).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Williams, Stuart - England 1842 Advance
2 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1797 Advance
3 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1733 Advance
4 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1714 Advance
5 Sambueno, Toby (g) - Saginaw, Mich. 1676 Advance
6 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 1671 Advance
7 Duke, Norm A. - Clermont, Fla. 1667 Advance
8 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1664 Advance
9 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1658 $500.00
10 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1655 $500.00
11 Weninger, Blaine - Happy Valley, Ore. 1648 $500.00
12 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1645 $475.00
13 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1639 $475.00
14 Allen, Raymond (g) - Mililani, HI 1634 $475.00
15 Norton, Scott - Mission Viejo, Calif. 1632 $450.00
16 Villegas, Matt - Phoenix 1623 $450.00
17 Odette, Keith (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1620 $450.00
18 Gomez, Andres - Colombia 1617 $450.00
19 Gasper, Shane (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1608
20 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 1590
21 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1589
22 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1586
23 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1586
24 Okamoto, Darryl T. - Honolulu, Hawaii 1573
25 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1568
26 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1566
27 Flynn, Jason - Honolulu 1559
28 Shiira, Scott (g) - Honolulu 1558
29 Kobayashi, Tetsuya - Japan 1558
30 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1552
31 Parkin, Missy - Lake Forest, Calif. 1551
32 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1531
33 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1528
34 Pirtle, James (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1503
35 Bochenski, Kevin (g) - Phoenix 1497
36 Yockman, Joseph W. (g) - Kapolei, Hawaii 1493
37 Saito, Shigeo - Japan 1493
38 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1486
39 Signaigo, Suzana (g) - Kapolei, HI 1474
40 Lee, Robert - Japan 1467
41 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 1463
42 Ortiz, Kyle (g) - Mililani, HI 1461
43 Ledet, Jeremy (g) - Montesano, Wash. 1460
44 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1456
45 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1453
46 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1444
47 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1425
48 Hayashi, Jared (g) - Waipahu, Hawaii 1407
49 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 1403
50 Brewster, Robert (g) - Honolulu, HI 1369
51 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1346
52 Ueyama, Kazumi (g) - Japan 1323
53 Watanabe, Chad (g) - Kahului, HI 1295
54 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1280
55 Kato, Clint (g) - Kaneohe, HI 1013