PBA Logo

PBA Midwest/Central Region Lancer Lanes Senior Chameleon Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, October 26, 2012 - Saturday, October 27, 2012

Location

Lancer Lanes
3203 6th St SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
(319) 364-1506
Host: John & Barb Staub

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 4-1 2569/11 $1100.00 25000.00
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4-3 3071/13 $800.00 21814.00
3 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 3-2 2603/11 $600.00 19249.00
4 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 2-2 2260/10 $600.00 17332.00
5 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1-2 2054/9 $400.00 15398.00
6 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 0-2 1935/8 $400.00 14143.00
7 Heath Sr., Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 0-2 1830/8 $400.00 13097.00
8 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 0-2 1820/8 $400.00 12212.00
9 Boresch Jr., Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1387/6 $300.00 9925.50
10 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1387/6 $300.00 9925.50
11 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1380/6 $300.00 9022.00
12 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1354/6 8114.00
13 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1344/6 7663.00
14 Fredrickson, Terry (g) 1336/6 7259.00
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1334/6 6896.00
16 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1330/6 6567.00
17 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1301/6 $200.00 SS 6268.00
18 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1296/6 5995.00
19 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1287/6 5745.00
20 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1283/6 $200.00 SS 5515.00
21 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1282/6 5302.00
22 Addison, Tom (ss) - LaVista, Neb. 1273/6 5105.00
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1248/6 4922.00
24 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1226/6 4752.00
25 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1198/6 4593.00
26 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1173/6 4444.00
27 Moore, Jeff - Boone, Iowa 1143/6 4305.00
28 Bremer, Dennis (ss) - Stoughton, Wis 1140/6 4174.00
29 Norton, Randy - Knoxville, IA 1138/6 4051.00
30 Staub, John - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1101/6 3935.00
31 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1088/6 3825.00
32 Yeisley, Kelly (g) - Cedar Rapids, IA 1074/6 3721.00
33 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 964/6 3623.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#4 James Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #3 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 1-0 (215-211).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#4 James Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #8 Curt Aemisegger, Waconda, Ill., 2-0 (256-198, 224-179).
#3 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #7 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., 2-1 (201-237, 255-254, 289-211).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $400)
#7 Jeff Richgels, Madison, Wis., def. #2 Bob Heath Sr., Grand Junction, Iowa, 2-0 (222-176, 255-202).
#8 Curt Aemisegger, Waconda, Ill., def. #1 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 2-0 (257-254, 232-195).
#4 James Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #5 Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., 2-0 (236-205, 188-185).
#3 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., def. #6 Henry Gonzalez, Colorado Springs, CO. 2-1 (236-224, 192-221, 235-185).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1486 Advance
2 Heath Sr., Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 1452 Advance
3 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1452 Advance
4 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1450 Advance
5 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1430 Advance
6 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1424 Advance
7 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1424 Advance
8 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1394 Advance
9 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1387 $300.00
10 Boresch Jr., Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1387 $300.00
11 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1380 $300.00
12 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1354
13 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1344
14 Fredrickson, Terry (g) 1336
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1334
16 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1330
17 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1301 $200.00 SS
18 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1296
19 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1287
20 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1283 $200.00 SS
21 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1282
22 Addison, Tom (ss) - LaVista, Neb. 1273
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1248
24 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1226
25 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1198
26 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1173
27 Moore, Jeff - Boone, Iowa 1143
28 Bremer, Dennis (ss) - Stoughton, Wis 1140
29 Norton, Randy - Knoxville, IA 1138
30 Staub, John - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1101
31 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1088
32 Yeisley, Kelly (g) - Cedar Rapids, IA 1074
33 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 964