PBA Logo

PBA Midwest/Central Region Victory Lanes Senior Open Sponsored By Allstate Results

Competition Dates

Friday, November 02, 2012 - Sunday, November 04, 2012

Location

Victory Lanes
1801 West Station St.
Kankakee, IL 60901
(815) 939-2695
Host: Lance Murray

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 3374/14 $2300.00 25000.00
2 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 3953/17 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 3324/14 $950.00 19249.00
4 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 2785/12 $950.00 17332.00
5 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 2578/11 $700.00 15398.00
6 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 3089/14 $700.00 14143.00
7 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 3165/14 $700.00 13097.00
8 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 2726/12 $700.00 12212.00
9 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 2432/11 $500.00 11054.00
10 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 2453/11 $500.00 10397.00
11 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 2282/10 $500.00 9822.00
12 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 2238/10 $500.00 9314.00
13 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1755/8 $400.00 8863.00
14 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1748/8 $250.00 SS 7877.50
15 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1748/8 $250.00 SS 7877.50
16 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1742/8 6817.50
17 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1742/8 6817.50
18 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1736/8 5995.00
19 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1718/8 5745.00
20 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1713/8 5515.00
21 Gerard, Paul - Cincinnati 1694/8 5302.00
22 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1684/8 5105.00
23 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1678/8 4837.00
24 Edwards, Jerry T. (ss) - Wood Dale, Ill. 1678/8 4837.00
25 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 1672/8 4593.00
26 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1670/8 4444.00
27 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1661/8 4305.00
28 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1634/8 4174.00
29 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1625/8 4051.00
30 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1615/8 3935.00
31 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1611/8 3825.00
32 Camerano, Michael F. - Brookfield, Ill. 1601/8 3721.00
33 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1597/8 3623.00
34 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1581/8 3530.00
35 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 1573/8 3441.00
36 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1523/8 3357.00
37 Jackman, Randy (g) - Hammond, Ind. 1504/8 0.00
38 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1497/8 3200.00
39 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 1372/8 3127.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1,300)
#1 Dale Csuhta, Wadsworth, Ohio, def. #7 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 1-0 (256-236).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $950)
#1 Dale Csuhta , Wadsworth, Ohio, def. #4 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 2-0 (256-233, 227-200).
#7 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 2-1 (223-209, 268-235, 275-267).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#7 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #2 Tim Kauble, Marion, Ohio, 2-1 (233-255, 248-243, 236-193).
#4 Kenny Parks , Hammond, Ind., def. #12 Todd Kjell, Roscoe, Ill., 2-0 (255-234, 259-228).
#1 Dale Csuhta , Wadsworth, Ohio, def. #8 Brad Snell, Mount Prospect, Ill., 2-1 (236(29)-236(30), 226-224, 279-215).
#3 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., def. #11 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 2-1 (268-247, 195-257, 246-205).
ROUND OF 8 (5-12)
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#7 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #10 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., 2-0 (232-224, 260-255).
#12 Todd Kjell , Roscoe, Ill., def. #5 Harv Pallas, Stevensville, Mich., 2-0 (256(10)-256(9), 252-241).
#8 Brad Snell , Mount Prospect, Ill., def. #9 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., 2-1 (203-279, 225-189, 215(10)-215(9)).
#11 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, def. #6 Vincent Oliva, Orland Park, Ill. 2-1 (216-224, 258-225, 225-202).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1894 Advance
2 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1887 Advance
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1871 Advance
4 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1838 Advance
5 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1785 Advance
6 Oliva, Vincent (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1781 Advance
7 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1775 Advance
8 Snell, Brad - Mount Prospect, Ill. 1771 Advance
9 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1770 Advance
10 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1759 Advance
11 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1757 Advance
12 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1756 Advance
13 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1755 $400.00
14 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1748 $250.00 SS
15 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1748 $250.00 SS
16 Flaws, Robert - Chicago Ridge, Ill. 1742
17 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1742
18 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1736
19 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1718
20 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1713
21 Gerard, Paul - Cincinnati 1694
22 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1684
23 Edwards, Jerry T. (ss) - Wood Dale, Ill. 1678
24 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1678
25 Arvia, Paul - Midlothia, Ill. 1672
26 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1670
27 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1661
28 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1634
29 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1625
30 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1615
31 Truitt, Michael (ss) - Orland Park, Ill. 1611
32 Camerano, Michael F. - Brookfield, Ill. 1601
33 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1597
34 Cariello, Anthony - Carol Stream, Ill. 1581
35 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 1573
36 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1523
37 Jackman, Randy (g) - Hammond, Ind. 1504
38 Zicha, Michael - Streamwood, Ill. 1497
39 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 1372