PBA Logo

PBA Midwest Region Qubica Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, October 12, 2012 - Sunday, October 14, 2012

Location

Sun Valley Lanes
321 Victory Lane
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 475-3469
Host: John Losito

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Miller, Rick (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 4388/19 $2500.00 0.00
2 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 4512/20 $1500.00 21814.00
3 Gotchall, Robert (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 4408/20 $1000.00 0.00
4 Tomsu, Matthew J. - Omaha, Neb. 4215/19 $800.00 17332.00
5 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 3891/18 $725.00 15398.00
6 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 3833/18 $700.00 14143.00
7 Johnson, Kayla (g) - Washington, Ill. 3767/18 $675.00 0.00
8 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 3838/18 $650.00 12212.00
9 Dall, Larry (g) - Omaha, Neb. 3792/18 $625.00 0.00
10 Carlson, Joel W. (s) - Omaha, Neb. 3740/18 $600.00 9597.00
11 Snell, Michael (g) - Plattsmouth, Neb. 1712/8 $400.00 0.00
12 Grundy, John (g) - Ashland, Ohio 1704/8 0.00
13 Watts, Jay (g) - Omaha, NE 1700/8 0.00
14 Laugerman, Jasmine (g) - Plattsmouth, NE 1687/8 7259.00
15 Da Moude, Dwyane (g) - Lincoln, NE 1676/8 0.00
16 Williams Jr., David - Omaha, Neb. 1654/8 6567.00
17 Driscoll, Kevin (g) - Council Bluffs, IA 1638/8 6268.00
18 Schilke, David (g) - Lincoln, NE 1630/8 0.00
19 McCollum, Doug (g) - Topeka, KS 1613/8 5745.00
20 Losito, John A. - Lincoln, Neb. 1581/8 5515.00
21 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1568/8 5302.00
22 Schmidt, Timothy (g) - Sioux City, Iowa 1552/8 0.00
23 Roth, Bryan (g) - Papillion, Neb. 1544/8 4922.00
24 Livingston, Gary (s) - Papillion, Neb. 1538/8 $250.00 Seni 5152.00
25 Wilkinson, Rich (s) - Bennington, Neb. 1533/8 4593.00
26 Lampman, Keeno (g) (s) - Auburn, NE 1527/8 0.00
27 Schultz, Jonathon (g) - North Platte, NE 1510/8 0.00
28 Norton, Jamie (g) - Omaha, Neb. 1472/8 0.00
29 Huxtable, Mark (g) (s) - St Joseph, MO 1471/8 4051.00
30 Morin, Eric D. - Junction City, Kan. 1455/8 3935.00
31 Rogers, Thomas - Madison, Wisc 1431/8 3825.00
32 Sowder, Billy (g) - Junction City, KS 1392/8 3721.00
33 Hagener, Tim (g) - Lincoln, NE 1370/8 3623.00
34 Jacobsen, Jay (s) - Aubarn, Neb. 1368/8 3530.00
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (loser earns $1,500.00)
Rick Miller, Lincoln, Neb. def. Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa, 258-225
SEMI FINAL Match (loser earns $1,000.00)
Tom Hess, Urbandale, Iowa def. Robert Gotchall, Lincoln, Neb., 204-168
SEMI FINAL #1 (loser earns $800.00)
Robert Gotchall, Lincoln, Neb. def. Matt Tomsu, Omaha, Neb., 248-173
Match Play Standings after 18 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Miller, Rick (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 4130 8- 2-0 240 4370
2 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 4083 6- 4-0 180 4263
3 Tomsu, Matthew J. - Omaha, Neb. 4042 6- 4-0 180 4222
4 Gotchall, Robert (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 3992 4- 6-0 120 4112
5 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 3891 7- 3-0 210 4101 $725.00
6 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 3833 4- 6-0 120 3953 $700.00
7 Johnson, Kayla (g) - Washington, Ill. 3767 6- 4-0 180 3947 $675.00
8 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 3838 3- 7-0 90 3928 $650.00
9 Dall, Larry (g) - Omaha, Neb. 3792 3- 7-0 90 3882 $625.00
10 Carlson, Joel W. (s) - Omaha, Neb. 3740 3- 7-0 90 3830 $600.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1959 Advance
2 Tomsu, Matthew J. - Omaha, Neb. 1895 Advance
3 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1872 Advance
4 Miller, Rick (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 1871 Advance
5 Gotchall, Robert (g) - Lincoln, Neb. 1859 Advance
6 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1804 Advance
7 Johnson, Kayla (g) - Washington, Ill. 1788 Advance
8 Futrell, Jay - Derby, Kan. 1774 Advance
9 Carlson, Joel W. (s) - Omaha, Neb. 1742 Advance
10 Dall, Larry (g) - Omaha, Neb. 1739 Advance
11 Snell, Michael (g) - Plattsmouth, Neb. 1712 $400.00
12 Grundy, John (g) - Ashland, Ohio 1704
13 Watts, Jay (g) - Omaha, NE 1700
14 Laugerman, Jasmine (g) - Plattsmouth, NE 1687
15 Da Moude, Dwyane (g) - Lincoln, NE 1676
16 Williams Jr., David - Omaha, Neb. 1654
17 Driscoll, Kevin (g) - Council Bluffs, IA 1638
18 Schilke, David (g) - Lincoln, NE 1630
19 McCollum, Doug (g) - Topeka, KS 1613
20 Losito, John A. - Lincoln, Neb. 1581
21 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1568
22 Schmidt, Timothy (g) - Sioux City, Iowa 1552
23 Roth, Bryan (g) - Papillion, Neb. 1544
24 Livingston, Gary (s) - Papillion, Neb. 1538 $250.00 Seni
25 Wilkinson, Rich (s) - Bennington, Neb. 1533
26 Lampman, Keeno (g) (s) - Auburn, NE 1527
27 Schultz, Jonathon (g) - North Platte, NE 1510
28 Norton, Jamie (g) - Omaha, Neb. 1472
29 Huxtable, Mark (g) (s) - St Joseph, MO 1471
30 Morin, Eric D. - Junction City, Kan. 1455
31 Rogers, Thomas - Madison, Wisc 1431
32 Sowder, Billy (g) - Junction City, KS 1392
33 Hagener, Tim (g) - Lincoln, NE 1370
34 Jacobsen, Jay (s) - Aubarn, Neb. 1368